SHOW MENU

England & Wales Provincial Series 1 to 099

These numbers were allocated to offices in England and Wales outside London, and to Post Offices Abroad.

See downloads section for further details

Single horizontal numeral "Spoon" duplex Sideways duplex
Horizontal oval duplex Vertical oval duplex Single vertical numeral

No. Office No. Office No. Office No. Office
1

Abergavenny (Monm, 1844-1962)

2

Aberystwith (Card, 1844-1962)

3

Abingdon (Berks, 1844-1962)

4

Wantage (Berks, 1844-1962)

5

Accrington (Lancs, 1844-1962)

6

Alfreton (Derbys, 1844-1924)

Abergele (Denbigh, 1929-1962)

7

Crich (Derbys, 1844-1857)

Longhope (Glos, 1874-1906)

Aldeburgh (Suffolk, 1924-1962)

8

Alnwick (Northumb, 1844-1962)

9

Hoarwithy (Heref, 1874-1906)

Acocks Green, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962)

9A

Hall Green, Birmingham (Warwks, 1936-1962)

10

Alresford (Hants, 1844-1906)

Alfreton (Derbys, 1926-1962)

11

Alton (Hants, 1844-1962)

12

Altrincham (Ches, 1844-1962)

13

Ambleside (Westmd, 1844-1962)

14

Amersham (Bucks, 1844-1962)

15

Chesham (Bucks, 1844-1962)

16

Missenden (Bucks, 1844-1962)

17

Amesbury (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Alderley Edge (Ches, 1924-1962)

18

Ampthill (Beds, 1844-1962)

19

Gilfach Goch (Glam, 1874-1906)

Amlwch (Anglesey, 1924-1962)

20

Silsoe (Beds, 1844-1906)

Aberdovey (Mer, 1950-1962)

21

Andover (Hants, 1844-1962)

22

Andover Road (Hants, 1844-1857)

Micheldever Station (Hants, 1874-1906)

Lambourn (Berks, 1959-1962)

23

Whitchurch (Hants, 1844-1857)

Senny Bridge (Brec, 1874-1906)

Corby (Northts, 1952-1962)

24

Overton (Hants, 1844-1906)

East Cowes (I.O.W., 1952-1962)

25

Appleby (Westmd, 1844-1962)

26

Arrington (Cambs, 1844-1857)

Cray (Brec, 1874-1906)

Avonmouth (Glos, 1924-1962)

27

Arundel (Sussex, 1844-1962)

28

Ashbourne (Derbys, 1844-1962)

29

Ashburton (Devon, 1844-1906)

Ashtead (Surrey, 1937-1962)

30

Ashby de la Zouch (Leics, 1844-1962)

31

Ashford (Kent, 1844-1962)

Ashford Station (Kent)

32

Ashton under Lyne (Lancs, 1844-1962)

Ramsgate (Kent)

33

Atherstone (Warwks, 1844-1962)

34

Attleborough (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

35

Axminster (Devon, 1844-1962)

36

Colyton (Devon, 1844-1857)

Madley (Heref, 1874-1906)

Audenshaw, Manchester (Lancs, 1947-1962)

37

Seaton (Devon, 1844-1857)

Buckfastleigh (Devon, 1874-1906)

Basildon (Essex, 1952-1962)

38

Aylesbury (Bucks, 1844-1962)

39

Aylsham (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

40

Bagshot (Surrey, 1844-1857)

Newtown (Monm, 1874-1882)

Chapeltown (Monm, 1887-1906)

Aberayron (Card, 1929-1959)

Whitchurch, Cardiff (Glam, 1962-)

41

Bakewell (Derbys, 1844-1962)

42

Baslow (Derbys, 1844-1857)

Chiswick (Middx, 1874-1887)

Login (Carm, 1892-1906)

Bala (Mer, 1924-1962)

43

Stoney Middleton (Derbys, 1844-1857)

Turnham Green (Middx, 1874-1882)

Docking (Norfolk, 1887-1906)

Leicester (Leics)

Birchington (Kent, 1924-1962)

44

Tideswell (Derbys, 1844-1857)

Resolven (Glam, 1874-1906)

Belford (Northumb, 1924-1962)

45

Baldock (Herts, 1844-1962)

46

Banbury (Oxon, 1844-1962)

47

Bangor (Carn, 1844-1962)

48

Barnard Castle (Durham, 1844-1962)

49

Barnsley (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

50

Barnstaple (Devon, 1844-1962)

51

Barton on Humber (Lincs, 1844-1962)

52

Basingstoke (Hants, 1844-1962)

53

Bath (Som, 1844-1962)

54

Battle (Sussex, 1844-1962)

55

Bawtry (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906)

Beeston (Notts, 1924-1962)

56

Gringley (Notts, 1844-1857)

Forest Row (Sussex, 1874-1962)

57

Beaconsfield (Bucks, 1844-1962)

58

Beaumaris (Anglesey, 1844-1962)

59

Beccles (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

60

Bedale (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962)

61

Bedford (Beds, 1844-1962)

62

Belford (Northumb, 1844-1906)

Bettws y Coed (Carn, 1924-1962)

63

Wooler (Northumb, 1844-1906)

Bargoed (Glam, 1924-1962)

64

Belper (Derbys, 1844-1962)

65

Berkhempstead (Herts, 1844-1962)

66

Berwick (Northumb, 1844-1962)

Berwick Station (Northumb)

67

Beverley (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962)

68

Bewdley (Worcs, 1844-1962)

69

Bicester (Oxon, 1844-1962)

70

Bideford (Devon, 1844-1962)

71

Biggleswade (Beds, 1844-1962)

72

Billericay (Essex, 1844-1906)

Bingham (Notts, 1924-1962)

73

Bilston (Staffs, 1844-1924)

Billingham (Durham, 1934-1962)

74

Birkenhead (Ches, 1844-1924)

Berkeley (Glos, 1929-1962)

75

Birmingham (Warwks, 1844-1962)

Five Ways Birmingham (Warwks)

Great Hampton St. Birmingham (Warwks)

Smethwick, Birmingham (Staffs)

75AM

Aston Manor, Birmingham (Warwks, 1925-1962)

75B

Birmingham, E.D.O. (Warwks, 1929-1962)

75CH

Camp Hill, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962)

75D

Great Hampton St. Birmingham (Warwks, 1929-1954)

75E

Edgbaston, Birmingham (Warwks, 1925-1954)

75F

Birmingham, W.D.O. (Warwks, 1929-1962)

75H

Hockley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962)

75HA

Handsworth, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962)

75K

Kings Norton, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1962)

75KG

Kitts Green, Birmingham (Warwks, 1959-)

75M

Moseley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962)

75N

Northfield, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1962)

75P

Perry Bar, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1954)

Great Barr, Birmingham (Warwks, 1959-)

75Q

Quinton, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1962)

75S

Smethwick, Birmingham (Staffs, 1924-1962)

75Y

Yardley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1937-1962)

76

Campden (Glos, 1844-1906)

Blackheath, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1967)

77

Halesowen (Worcs, 1844-1962)

78

Henley in Arden (Warwks, 1844-1857)

Aldershot (Hants, 1874-1962)

79

Knowle (Warwks, 1844-1906)

Beaminster (Dorset, 1924-1962)

80

Bishop Auckland (Durham, 1844-1962)

South Road, Bishop Auckland (Durham)

81

Stanhope (Durham, 1844-1906)

Barrow in Furness (Lancs, 1929-1962)

82

Bishops Castle (Salop, 1844-1906)

Bloxwich (Staffs, 1924-1962)

83

Bishops Stortford (Herts, 1844-1962)

84

Canterbury (Kent, 1844-1962)

85

Bishops Waltham (Hants, 1844-1962)

86

Blackburn (Lancs, 1844-1962)

86A

Darwen (Lancs, 1929-1962)

87

Blandford (Dorset, 1844-1962)

88

Bodmin (Corn, 1844-1962)

89

Wadebridge (Corn, 1844-1906)

Brightlingsea (Essex, 1924-1962)

90

Padstow (Corn, 1844-1962)

91

Bognor (Sussex, 1844-1962)

92

Bolton (Lancs, 1844-1962)

92A

Farnworth (Lancs, 1929-1949)

93

Boroughbridge (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906)

Blaydon (Durham, 1924-1962)

94

Boston (Lincs, 1844-1962)

95

Alford (Lincs, 1844-1962)

96

Stickney (Lincs, 1844-1857)

Aldershot Camp (Hants, 1874-1902)

Bordon (Hants, 1924-1962)

97

Bury St.Edmunds (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

98

Blackburn (Lancs)

Dinas Mawddwy (Mer, 1874-1906)

Barnoldswick (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

99

Caldicot (Monm, 1874-1906)

Beckenham (Kent, 1925-1962)

100

Botesdale (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Ruardean (Glos, 1874-1906)

Blaenau Festiniog (Mer, 1924-1962)

101

Ixworth (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Alnmouth (Northumb, 1874-1906)

Blackwood (Monm, 1924-1962)

102

Woolpit (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Leyton (Essex, 1874-1892)

Winfrith (Dorset, 1899-1906)

Blaenavon (Monm, 1924-1962)

103

Bourne (Lincs, 1844-1962)

104

Brackley (Northts, 1844-1962)

105

Bracknell (Berks, 1844-1962)

106

Bradford on Avon (Wilts, 1844-1962)

107

Bradford (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

108

Carnarvon (Carn, 1844-1962)

109

Walthamstow (Essex, 1874-1887)

Orford Rd. Walthamstow (Essex)

Witton le Wear (Durham, 1899-1906)

Bournville, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1938)

Coleshill, Birmingham (Worcs, 1949-1962)

110

Keighley (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

Ingrow, Keighley (Yorks W.R.)

111

Bingley (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

112

Braintree (Essex, 1844-1962)

113

Brampton (Cumb, 1844-1906)

Blyth (Northumb, 1925-1962)

114

Brandon (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

115

Stoke Ferry (Norfolk, 1844-1906)

Batley (Yorks W.R., 1927-1962)

116

Brecon (Brec, 1844-1962)

117

Trecastle (Brec, 1844-1857)

Tottenham (Middx, 1874-1892)

Trimdon Colliery (Durham, 1899-1906)

Bacup (Lancs, 1928-1962)

118

Brentwood (Essex, 1844-1962)

119

Edmonton (Middx, 1874-1887)

Trebanos (Glam, 1892-1906)

Bulwell (Notts, 1924-1959)

Llanrumney (Monm, 1962-)

120

Bridgend (Glam, 1844-1962)

Ringwood (Hants)

121

Pyle (Glam, 1844-1857)

Morpeth (Northumb)

West Cross (Glam, 1874-1906)

Redhill (Surrey, 1929-1962)

122

Bridgenorth (Salop, 1844-1962)

123

Bridgwater (Som, 1844-1962)

124

Bridlington (Yorks E.R., 1844-1906)

Letchworth (Herts, 1924-1962)

125

Bridlington Quay (Yorks E.R., 1844-1902)

Bridlington (Yorks E.R., 1924-1962)

126

Hunmanby (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857)

Spennymoor (Durham, 1882-1962)

127

Bridport (Dorset, 1844-1962)

128

Beaminster (Dorset, 1844-1857)

St.Anns Head (Pem, 1882-1902)

Ben Rhydding (Yorks W.R., 1910-1924)

Boreham Wood (Herts, 1929-1962)

129

Brigg (Lincs, 1844-1962)

130

Caistor (Lincs, 1844-1906)

Buckfastleigh (Devon, 1925-1962)

131

Limber (Lincs, 1844-1906)

Greenford (Middx, 1929-1962)

132

Brighton (Sussex, 1844-1962)

Alma Terrace, Brighton (Sussex)

Bedford St. Brighton (Sussex)

Brighton, HPO (Sussex)

Dyke Rd. Brighton (Sussex)

Hove, Alma Terrace (Sussex)

Hove BO, Brighton (Sussex)

Kemp Town BO, Brighton (Sussex)

Lewes Rd. Brighton (Sussex)

Preston Rd. Brighton (Sussex)

St.Georges Rd.Brighton (Sussex)

St.James's St. Brighton (Sussex)

Victoria Rd. Brighton (Sussex)

West Pier, Brighton (Sussex)

Western Rd. Brighton (Sussex)

132A

Hove (Sussex, 1925-<1929)

133

Catterick (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906)

Briton Ferry (Glam, 1924-1962)

134

Bristol (Bristol, 1844-1962)

Clifton, Bristol (Bristol)

North St, Bristol (Bristol)

Redcliffe, Bristol (Bristol)

134A

Bristol, E.D.O. (Bristol, 1963-)

Bristol, P.D.O. (Bristol, 1962-)

134B

Bristol, N.D.O. (Bristol, 1963-)

134C

Bristol, Central D.O. (Bristol, 1963-)

134D

Bristol, S.D.O. (Bristol, 1963-)

134E

Bristol, P.D.O. (Bristol, 1963-)

135

Caxton (Cambs, 1844-1874)

Tonyrefail (Glam, 1882-1887)

Corbridge (Northumb, 1892-1906)

Brockenhurst (Hants, 1924-1962)

136

Brixham (Devon, 1844-1962)

137

Broadway (Worcs, 1844-1962)

138

Bromyard (Heref, 1844-1962)

139

Bromsgrove (Worcs, 1844-1962)

140

Redditch (Worcs, 1844-1962)

141

Studley (Warwks, 1844-1906)

Brighouse (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

142

Brough (Westmd, 1844-1906)

Bulford Camp (Wilts, 1924-1962)

143

Temple Sowerby (Westmd, 1844-1857)

Pontardawe (Glam, 1882-1962)

144

Bromley (Kent, 1844-1962)

Shortlands (Kent)

145

Buckingham (Bucks, 1844-1962)

146

Builth (Brec, 1844-1962)

147

Bungay (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

148

Buntingford (Herts, 1844-1962)

149

Burford (Oxon, 1844-1924)

Broadstone (Dorset, 1935-1962)

150

Burnley (Lancs, 1844-1962)

150A

Padiham (Lancs, 1929-1962)

151

Colne (Lancs, 1844-1962)

152

Burton on Trent (Staffs, 1844-1962)

153

Burton (Westmd, 1844-1906)

Buckhurst Hill (Essex, 1924-1962)

154

Bury (Lancs, 1844-1962)

155

Buxton (Derbys, 1844-1962)

156

Chapel en le Frith (Derbys, 1844-1857)

Maesycwmmer (Monm, 1882-1906)

Ilfracombe (Devon)

Hengoed (Glam)

Billericay (Essex, 1938-1962)

157

Calne (Wilts, 1844-1962)

158

Cambridge (Cambs, 1844-1962)

159

Chard (Som, 1844-1962)

160

Camelford (Corn, 1844-1924)

Fishguard (Pem, 1947-1962)

161

Five Lanes (Corn, 1844-1857)

Bardney (Lincs, 1882-1906)

Carlton (Notts, 1924-1962)

162

Cardiff (Glam, 1844-1962)

Barry Dock BO Cardiff (Glam)

Bute Docks, Cardiff (Glam)

East Dock Cardiff (Glam)

162A

Barry (Glam, 1929-1949)

162B

Penarth (Glam, 1929-1962)

163

Pontypridd (Glam, 1844-1962)

Hafod, Pontypridd (Glam)

Wallington (Surrey)

164

Cardigan (Card, 1844-1962)

165

Carlisle (Cumb, 1844-1962)

166

Haltwhistle (Northumb, 1844-1902)

Camberley (Surrey, 1925-1962)

167

Carmarthen (Carm, 1844-1962)

Stockton (Durham)

168

Kidwelly (Carm, 1844-1906)

Castleford (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

169

Prestbury (Glos, 1882-1906)

Caterham Valley (Surrey, 1924-1934)

Caterham (Surrey, 1934-1959)

Chelmsford (Essex)

170

Newcastle Emlyn (Carm, 1844-1906)

Clevedon (Som, 1924-1962)

171

Chalford (Glos, 1844-1857)

Campsea Ash (Suffolk, 1882-1906)

Carnforth (Lancs, 1928-1962)

172

Minchinhampton (Glos, 1844-1906)

Castletown (I.O.M, 1924-1962)

173

Chatham (Kent, 1844-1924)

Catterick Camp (Yorks N.R., 1934-1962)

174

Chatteris (Cambs, 1844-1857)

West Felton (Salop, 1882-1906)

Chadwell Heath (Essex, 1924-1949)

175

Cheadle (Staffs, 1844-1962)

176

Chelmsford (Essex, 1844-1962)

177

Cheltenham (Glos, 1844-1962)

178

Chepstow (Monm, 1844-1962)

179

Chertsey (Surrey, 1844-1962)

180

Chester (Ches, 1844-1962)

181

Abergele (Denbigh, 1844-1906)

Chorlton cum Hardy (Lancs, 1924-1951)

Blythe Bridge (Staffs, 1952-1959)

182

Hawarden (Flint, 1844-1857)

Betchworth (Surrey, 1882-1924)

Campden (Glos, 1948-1959)

183

Mochdrai (Denbigh, 1844-1902)

Cheadle (Ches, 1929-1962)

183A

Cheadle Hulme (Ches, 1962-)

184

Neston (Ches, 1844-1857)

Shipley (Yorks W.R., 1882-1962)

Frizinghall, Shipley (Yorks W.R.)

Windhill, Shipley (Yorks W.R.)

185

Northop (Flint, 1844-1906)

Barry (Glam, 1959-1962)

186

Chesterfield (Derbys, 1844-1962)

187

Staveley (Derbys, 1844-1857)

Consett (Durham, 1882-1962)

188

Chester le Street (Durham, 1844-1962)

189

Leadgate (Durham, 1882-1906)

Crowthorne (Berks, 1959-1962)

190

Chichester (Sussex, 1844-1962)

Chichester Station Office (Sussex)

191

Chippenham (Wilts, 1844-1962)

192

Malmesbury (Wilts, 1844-1962)

193

Chipping Sodbury (Glos, 1844-1857)

Worthing (Sussex)

Coldspring (Jamaica, 1882-1887)

Mansfield (Notts)

Crook (Durham, 1924-1962)

194

Charmouth (Dorset, 1844-1906)

Cradley Heath (Staffs, 1924-1967)

195

Chipping Norton (Oxon, 1844-1962)

196

Chirk (Denbigh, 1844-1857)

Ewarton (Jamaica, 1882-1892)

Swindon (Wilts)

Coalville (Leics, 1924-1962)

197

Ruabon (Denbigh, 1844-1962)

198

Chorley (Lancs, 1844-1962)

199

Guys Hill (Jamaica, 1882-1887)

Clacton on Sea (Essex, 1927-1962)

200

Christchurch (Hants, 1844-1962)

201

Chislehurst (Kent, 1844-1857)

Milk River (Jamaica, 1882-1887)

Belvedere (Kent, 1924-1962)

202

Chudleigh (Devon, 1844-1906)

Coggleshal (Essex, 1924-1962)

203

Chulmleigh (Devon, 1844-1857)

Bwlch (Brec, 1882-1906)

Horley (Surrey, 1928-1962)

204

Cirencester (Glos, 1844-1949)

205

Dunkirk (Glos, 1844-1857)

Worcester Park (Surrey, 1882-1906)

Cleethorpes (Lincs, 1924-1962)

206

Clare (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Bream (Glos, 1882-1906)

Cinderford (Glos, 1924-1962)

207

Clitheroe (Lancs, 1844-1962)

208

Cobham (Surrey, 1844-1962)

209

Cockermouth (Cumb, 1844-1962)

210

Colchester (Essex, 1844-1962)

211

Boxford (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Deri (Glam, 1882-1906)

Cosham (Hants, 1924-1962)

212

Coleford (Glos, 1844-1962)

213

Coleshill (Warwks, 1844-1857)

Woodville (Derbys, 1882-1906)

Cranleigh (Surrey, 1924-1962)

214

Cullompton (Devon, 1844-1962)

215

Colsterworth (Lincs, 1844-1857)

Repton (Derbys, 1882-1906)

Corbridge (Northumb, 1924-1959)

Luddendenfoot (Yorks W.R., 1963-)

216

Congleton (Ches, 1844-1962)

217

Monksheath (Ches, 1844-1857)

Barton under Needwood (Staffs, 1882-1906)

Cottingham (Yorks E.R., 1946-1959)

218

Conway (Carn, 1844-1962)

219

Corwen (Mer, 1844-1962)

220

Bala (Mer, 1844-1906)

Coulsdon (Surrey, 1925-1962)

221

Barmouth (Mer, 1844-1962)

222

Dolgelly (Mer, 1844-1962)

223

Coventry (Warwks, 1844-1962)

224

Cowbridge (Glam, 1844-1962)

225

Cowes (I.O.W., 1844-1962)

226

Cranbrook (Kent, 1844-1857)

Tutbury (Staffs, 1882-1924)

Cross Keys (Monm, 1937-1962)

227

Biddenden (Kent, 1844-1857)

Swadlincote (Derbys, 1882-1906)

Craven Arms (Salop, 1924-1962)

228

Crawley (Sussex, 1844-1962)

229

Crediton (Devon, 1844-1962)

230

Crewkerne (Som, 1844-1962)

231

Crickhowell (Brec, 1844-1962)

232

Cuckfield (Sussex, 1844-1906)

Dalton in Furness (Lancs, 1924-1962)

233

Darlington (Durham, 1844-1962)

234

Smeaton (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857)

Llansamlet (Glam, 1882-1906)

Denton, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962)

235

Staindrop (Durham, 1844-1906)

Criccieth (Carn, 1927-1962)

236

Dartford (Kent, 1844-1962)

237

Dartmouth (Devon, 1844-1962)

Darwen (Lancs, 1924)

238

Daventry (Northts, 1844-1962)

239

Dawlish (Devon, 1844-1962)

240

Deal (Kent, 1844-1962)

241

Denbigh (Denbigh, 1844-1962)

242

Derby (Derbys, 1844-1962)

Duffield Rd, Derby (Derbys)

Midland Road, Derby (Derbys, 1929-1962)

243

Melbourne (Derbys, 1844-1906)

Dagenham (Essex, 1929-1962)

244

Ticknall (Derbys, 1844-1857)

Talley (Carm, 1882-1906)

Featherstone, Pontefract (Yorks W.R., 1948-1962)

245

Dereham (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

246

Briningham (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Mountain Ash (Glam, 1882-1962)

247

Elmham (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Fernando Po (West Africa, 1882-1887)

Didsbury (Lancs, 1924-1951)

Kilgetty (Pem, 1952-1959)

248

Guist (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Felstead (Essex, 1882-1906)

Didcot (Berks, 1949-1962)

249

Devizes (Wilts, 1844-1962)

250

Devonport (Devon, 1844-1924)

East Anglian T.P.O. (Railway, 1934-1954)

Holywell Green (Yorks W.R., 1963-)

250A

East Anglian TPO Kings Lynn section. (Railway, 1938-1954)

251

St.Germans (Corn, 1844-1906)

Enfield (Middx, 1927-1962)

252

Torpoint (Corn, 1844-1857)

Penygraig (Glam, 1882-1892)

Seascale (Cumb, 1906)

Eccles, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962)

253

Dewsbury (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

254

Diss (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

255

Doncaster (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

256

Dorchester (Dorset, 1844-1962)

257

Dorking (Surrey, 1844-1962)

258

Dover (Kent, 1844-1962)

Dover Station Office (Kent)

259

Walmer (Kent, 1844-1857)

New Walsingham (Norfolk, 1882-1906)

Droylsden (Lancs, 1924-1962)

260

Downham (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

261

Driffield (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962)

262

Droitwich (Worcs, 1844-1962)

263

Dudley (Worcs, 1844-1962)

263A

Brierley Hill (Staffs, 1929-1962)

263B

Tipton (Staffs, 1929-1962)

264

Dunchurch (Warwks, 1844-1857)

Woolwich (Kent, 1882-1906)

Erdington Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962)

265

Dunmow (Essex, 1844-1962)

266

Dunstable (Beds, 1844-1962)

267

Durham (Durham, 1844-1962)

268

Seaham (Durham, 1844-1857)

Broseley (Salop, 1882-1906)

Eastleigh (Hants, 1924-1962)

269

Dursley (Glos, 1844-1962)

270

Berkeley (Glos, 1844-1924)

Easingwold (Yorks N.R., 1929-1962)

271

Eastbourne (Sussex, 1844-1962)

272

East Grinstead (Sussex, 1844-1962)

273

Eccleshall (Staffs, 1844-1906)

East Molesey (Surrey, 1924-1962)

274

Ellesmere (Salop, 1844-1962)

275

Ely (Cambs, 1844-1962)

276

Much Wenlock (Salop, 1882-1906)

Ellesmere Port (Ches, 1924-1962)

277

Emsworth (Hants, 1844-1962)

278

Enstone (Oxon, 1844-1906)

Eastwood (Notts, 1924-1962)

279

Epping (Essex, 1844-1962)

280

Epsom (Surrey, 1844-1962)

281

Ermebridge (Devon, 1844-1857)

Madeley (Salop, 1882-1906)

Ebbw Vale (Monm, 1924-1962)

282

Modbury (Devon, 1844-1857)

Dawley (Salop, 1882-1906)

Englefield Green (Surrey, 1924)

Egham (Surrey, 1929-1962)

283

Esher (Surrey, 1844-1962)

284

Evesham (Worcs, 1844-1962)

285

Exeter (Devon, 1844-1962)

286

Exmouth (Devon, 1844-1962)

287

Eye (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

288

Fakenham (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

289

Walsingham (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Coalbrookdale (Salop, 1882-1906)

East Cowes (I.O.W., 1924-1952)

Marden (Kent, 1963-)

290

Falmouth (Corn, 1844-1962)

291

Fareham (Hants, 1844-1962)

Faversham (Kent)

292

Farnham (Surrey, 1844-1962)

293

Faringdon (Berks, 1844-1962)

Dudley (Worcs)

294

Fairford (Glos, 1844-1906)

Failsworth (Lancs, 1924-1962)

295

Highworth (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Fishponds (Bristol, 1924-1962)

296

Lechlade (Glos, 1844-1906)

Freshwater/ Station (I.O.W., 1924-1962)

297

Fazeley (Staffs, 1844-1906)

Fordingbridge (Hants, 1924-1962)

298

Felton (Northumb, 1844-1906)

Elland (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

299

Fenny Stratford (Bucks, 1844-1857)

Horsehay (Salop, 1882-1906)

Earls Colne (Essex, 1924-1962)

300

Ferrybridge (Yorks W.R., 1844-1924)

Flint (Flint, 1929-1962)

301

Faversham (Kent, 1844-1962)

302

Folkingham (Lincs, 1844-1906)

Formby (Lancs, 1924-1962)

303

Folkestone (Kent, 1844-1962)

304

Fordingbridge (Hants, 1844-1906)

Fleet (Hants, 1924-1962)

305

Fowey (Corn, 1844-1962)

306

Frome (Som, 1844-1962)

307

Gainsborough (Lincs, 1844-1962)

308

Garstang (Lancs, 1844-1906)

Great Harwood (Lancs, 1924-1962)

309

Gateshead (Durham, 1844-1902)

Frinton on Sea (Essex, 1924-1962)

310

Gerrards Cross (Bucks, 1844-1857)

Malpas (Ches, 1882-1962)

311

Glastonbury (Som, 1844-1962)

312

Gloucester (Glos, 1844-1962)

Gloucester Station (Glos)

313

Lea (Heref, 1844-1857)

Cromford (Derbys, 1882-1902)

Rochdale (Lancs)

Gillingham (Kent, 1924)

Farnborough (Hants, 1934-1962)

314

Painswick (Glos, 1844-1906)

Gateshead (Durham, 1924)

Goodwick (Pem, 1937-1959)

Etchingham (Sussex, 1963-)

315

Thornbury (Glos, 1844-1906)

Greenford Station (Middx, 1924-<1929)

Greetland (Yorks W.R., 1929-1962)

316

Godalming (Surrey, 1844-1962)

317

Godstone (Surrey, 1844-1857)

Chelford (Ches, 1882-1906)

Framlingham (Suffolk, 1924-1962)

318

Bletchingley (Surrey, 1844-1857)

Llanfyrnach (Pem, 1882-1906)

Goring (Oxon, 1924-1962)

319

Goole (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

Booth Ferry Rd, Goole (Yorks W.R.)

Bridge St, Goole (Yorks W.R.)

Old Goole, Goole (Yorks W.R.)

320

Gosport (Hants, 1844-1962)

321

Grantham (Lincs, 1844-1962)

322

Gravesend (Kent, 1844-1962)

323

Grimsby (Lincs, 1844-1962)

324

Guernsey (Channel Isles, 1844-1962)

325

Guildford (Surrey, 1844-1962)

326

Guisborough (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962)

327

Greta Bridge (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857)

Shrewton (Wilts, 1882-1906)

Grange over Sands (Lancs, 1924-1962)

328

Hadleigh (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Edgware (Middx, 1882-1962)

329

Halesworth (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

330

Halifax (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

331

Sowerby Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857)

Nantymoel (Glam, 1882-1906)

Hadleigh (Suffolk, 1924-1962)

332

Todmorden (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

333

Northowram (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857)

Blackmill (Glam, 1882-1906)

Harborne Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1959)

Robertsbridge (Sussex, 1963-)

334

Halstead (Essex, 1844-1962)

335

Haverhill (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Leckhampton (Glos, 1882-1906)

Gorton (Lancs, 1924-1949)

Pewsey (Wilts, 1951-1959)

336

Harleston (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

337

Harlow (Essex, 1844-1962)

338

Harrogate (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

339

Hartfordbridge (Hants, 1844-1857)

Aberporth (Card, 1882-1906)

Haslingden (Lancs, 1924-1962)

Winchelsea (Sussex, 1963-)

340

Harwich (Essex, 1844-1962)

341

Haslemere (Surrey, 1844-1857)

Westbury on Severn (Glos, 1882-1906)

Hatch End (Middx, 1924-1962)

342

Hastings (Sussex, 1844-1962)

Hastings, Station Office (Sussex)

High St, Hastings (Sussex)

The Marina BO, Hastings (Sussex)

White Rock, Hastings (Sussex)

Kings Rd, St Leonards on Sea. (Sussex)

Kings Rd BO, St Leonards on Sea. (Sussex)

Marina, St Leonards on Sea. (Sussex)

St.Leonards on Sea, Station Office (Sussex)

342A

St.Leonards (Sussex, 1929-1962)

343

Hatfield (Herts, 1844-1962)

344

Havant (Hants, 1844-1962)

345

Haverfordwest (Pem, 1844-1962)

346

Hawes (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906)

Haverhill (Suffolk, 1924-1962)

347

Hay (Brec, 1844-1906)

Stevenage (Herts)

Hartley Wintney (Hants, 1924-1962)

348

Bruntless (Brec, 1844-1857)

Coity (Glam, 1882-1906)

Hindhead (Surrey, 1924-1962)

349

Glasbury (Radnor, 1844-1906)

Hatherleigh (Devon, 1924-1962)

350

Haydon Bridge (Northumb, 1844-1906)

Hebburn (Durham, 1924-1962)

351

Helston (Corn, 1844-1962)

352

Hayle (Corn, 1844-1962)

353

Hemel Hempstead (Herts, 1844-1962)

354

Kings Langley (Herts, 1844-1962)

355

Henley on Thames (Oxon, 1844-1962)

356

Nettlebed (Oxon, 1844-1857)

Charing (Kent, 1882-1906)

Hebden Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

357

Hereford (Heref, 1844-1962)

358

Eardisley (Heref, 1844-1857)

Radstock (Som, 1882-1906)

Houghton le Spring (Durham, 1924-1962)

359

Hertford (Herts, 1844-1962)

360

Hexham (Northumb, 1844-1962)

361

Heytesbury (Wilts, 1844-1857)

Loughor (Glam, 1882-1906)

Gwaun cae Gurwen (Glam, 1924-1962)

362

Deptford Inn (Wilts, 1844-1857)

Brize Norton (Oxon, 1882-1906)

Highbridge (Som, 1924-1962)

363

Higham Ferrers (Northts, 1844-1924)

Harlech (Mer, 1930-1962)

364

High Wycombe (Bucks, 1844-1962)

365

Hinckley (Leics, 1844-1962)

Northampton (Northts)

366

Hindon (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Herne Bay (Kent, 1925-1962)

367

Hitchin (Herts, 1844-1962)

368

Hobbs Point (Pem, 1844-1857)

Pembroke Dock (Pem, 1874-1962)

368A

Pembroke (Pem, 1929-1962)

369

Hoddesdon (Herts, 1844-1962)

370

Holbeach (Lincs, 1844-1962)

371

Holt (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

372

Blakeney (Norfolk, 1844-1906)

Holmfirth (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

373

Cley (Norfolk, 1844-1906)

Harrow (Middx, 1927-1962)

374

Holyhead (Anglesey, 1844-1962)

375

Holywell (Flint, 1844-1962)

376

Honiton (Devon, 1844-1962)

377

Ottery St.Mary (Devon, 1844-1962)

378

Horncastle (Lincs, 1844-1962)

379

Old Bolingbroke (Lincs, 1844-1857)

Old Charlton (Kent, 1882-1892)

Church Lane Charlton (Kent)

Lower Rd. Charlton (Kent)

Hetton le Hole (Durham, 1924-1962)

Garstang (Lancs, 1963-)

380

Horndean (Hants, 1844-1906)

Hoylake (Ches, 1924-1962)

381

Horsham (Sussex, 1844-1962)

Horsham Station Office (Sussex)

382

Howden (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962)

383

Hull (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962)

383A

Fish Market, Hull (Yorks E.R., 1929-1954)

383B

King Edward Street, Hull (Yorks E.R., 1929-1954)

383C

Queen Street, Hull (Yorks E.R., 1929-1954)

384

Filey (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962)

385

Hedon (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857)

Shooters Hill (Kent, 1882-1887)

Halton Camp (Bucks, 1924)

Wendover (Bucks, 1929-1962)

386

Barrow on Humber (Lincs, 1844-1857)

Welling (Kent, 1882-1906)

Heanor (Derbys, 1925-1962)

387

Huddersfield (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

388

Marsden (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857)

Bexley Heath (Kent, 1882-1962)

389

Slaithwaite (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857)

Bexley (Kent, 1882-1962)

390

Hungerford (Berks, 1844-1962)

391

Aldbourne (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Holt (Norfolk)

Hucknall (Notts, 1924-1962)

392

Lambourn (Berks, 1844-1906)

Dudley (Worcs)

Grays (Essex, 1925-1962)

393

Ramsbury (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Horwich (Lancs, 1927-1962)

394

Hounslow (Middx, 1844-1962)

395

Southall (Middx, 1844-1962)

396

Huntingdon (Hunts, 1844-1962)

397

Buckden (Hunts, 1844-1857)

Crayford (Kent, 1882-1906)

Huyton (Lancs, 1924-1962)

398

Hythe (Kent, 1844-1962)

399

Ilchester (Som, 1844-1906)

Hyde (Ches, 1925-1962)

400

Ilfracombe (Devon, 1844-1962)

401

Ilminster (Som, 1844-1962)

402

Ingatestone (Essex, 1844-1962)

403

Rayleigh (Essex, 1844-1857)

Erith (Kent, 1882-1962)

404

Wickford (Essex, 1844-1857)

Belvedere (Kent, 1882-1906)

Ironbridge (Salop)

Felixstowe (Suffolk, 1924-1962)

405

Ipswich (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

406

Ironbridge (Salop, 1844-1906)

Haywards Heath (Sussex, 1927-1962)

407

Douglas (I.O.M., 1844-1962)

408

Ivybridge (Devon, 1844-1924)

Kirkby Lonsdale (Westmd, 1929-1962)

409

Jersey (Channel Isles, 1844-1962)

410

Kelvedon (Essex, 1844-1962)

411

Kendal (Westmd, 1844-1962)

412

Bowness (Westmd, 1844-1857)

Lessness Heath (Kent, 1882)

Picardy, Belvedere (Kent, 1887-1899)

Richmond (Surrey)

Kirton, Boston (Lincs, 1924-1962)

413

Keswick (Cumb, 1844-1962)

414

Kettering (Northts, 1844-1962)

415

Kidderminster (Worcs, 1844-1962)

416

Kimbolton (Hunts, 1844-1962)

417

Kineton (Warwks, 1844-1857)

Hucknall Torkard (Notts, 1882-1906)

Ilford (Essex, 1928-1962)

418

Kingsbridge (Devon, 1844-1962)

419

Kington (Heref, 1844-1906)

Kingswood, Bristol (Bristol, 1924-1962)

420

Penybont (Radnor, 1844-1906)

Kington (Heref, 1924-1962)

421

Radnor (Radnor, 1844-1857)

Long Eaton (Derbys, 1882-1962)

422

Kingston (Surrey, 1844-1962)

Norbiton, Kingston (Surrey)

422A

Surbiton (Surrey, 1929-1962)

423

Kirkby Lonsdale (Westmd, 1844-1857)

New Charlton (Kent, 1882-1899)

Wallasey (Ches)

Keynsham (Bristol, 1949-1962)

424

Knaresborough (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

425

Knutsford (Ches, 1844-1962)

426

Lamberhurst (Kent, 1844-1857)

Crow Hill (Heref, 1882-1887)

Rhyl (Flint)

Hassocks (Sussex, 1928-1962)

427

Hawkhurst (Kent, 1844-1962)

428

Hurst Green (Sussex, 1844-1906)

Gerrards Cross (Bucks, 1928-1962)

429

Newenden (Kent, 1844-1857)

Broxbourne (Herts, 1882-1906)

Jarrow (Durham, 1928-1962)

430

Northiam (Sussex, 1844-1857)

Headcorn (Kent, 1882-1924)

East Kirkby (Notts, 1937-1962)

431

Peasmarsh (Sussex, 1844-1857)

Wye (Kent, 1882-1906)

Knighton (Radnor, 1929-1962)

432

Rolvenden (Kent, 1844-1857)

Croesgoch (Pem, 1882-1906)

Laindon (Essex, 1948-1959)

Longridge (Lancs, 1963-)

433

Sandhurst (Kent, 1844-1857)

Maesteg (Glam, 1882-1962)

Halstead (Essex)

434

Lampeter (Card, 1844-1962)

435

Aberayron (Card, 1844-1857)

Newton (Glam, 1882-1906)

Lifton (Devon, 1933-1959)

Winkleigh (Devon, 1963-)

436

Lancaster (Lancs, 1844-1962)

437

Kirkby Stephen (Westmd, 1844-1906)

Langton Matravers (Dorset, 1924-1949)

438

Sedbergh (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

439

Launceston (Corn, 1844-1962)

440

Holsworthy (Devon, 1844-1962)

441

Stratton (Corn, 1844-1906)

Kirkby Stephen (Westmd, 1924-1962)

442

Bude (Corn, 1844-1962)

443

Lawton (Ches, 1844-1857)

Aberkenfig (Glam, 1882-1906)

Leiston (Suffolk, 1924-1962)

444

Leamington (Warwks, 1844-1962)

445

Leatherhead (Surrey, 1844-1962)

Ledbury (Heref)

446

Ledbury (Heref, 1844-1962)

Liverpool, N.W.T.P.O. (Lancs)

447

Leeds (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

Chapeltown Rd. Leeds (Yorks W.R.)

Hunslet, Leeds (Yorks W.R.)

Hyde Park, Leeds (Yorks W.R.)

Hyde Park Corner, Leeds (Yorks W.R.)

Market St. Leeds (Yorks W.R.)

448

Leek (Staffs, 1844-1962)

449

Leicester (Leics, 1844-1962)

450

Leighton Buzzard (Beds, 1844-1962)

451

Lewes (Sussex, 1844-1962)

Lewes Station Office (Sussex)

452

Newhaven (Sussex, 1844-1857)

Porthcawl (Glam, 1882-1962)

453

Seaford (Sussex, 1844-1857)

Llanfairfechan (Carn, 1882-1962)

454

Leominster (Heref, 1844-1962)

455

Pembridge (Heref, 1844-1906)

Leigh on Sea (Essex, 1924)

Leyland (Lancs, 1929-1962)

456

Shobden (Heref, 1844-1906)

Leyburn (Yorks N.R., 1929-1962)

457

Lichfield (Staffs, 1844-1949)

458

Lincoln (Lincs, 1844-1962)

459

Kirton Lindsey (Lincs, 1844-1906)

Lingfield (Surrey, 1926-1962)

460

Wragby (Lincs, 1844-1906)

Levenshulme (Lancs, 1924-1951)

Polegate (Sussex, 1951-1959)

461

Linton (Cambs, 1844-1857)

Upper Bangor (Carn, 1882-1902)

Harpenden (Herts, 1924-1962)

462

Liphook (Hants, 1844-1962)

463

Liskeard (Corn, 1844-1962)

464

Looe (Corn, 1844-1857)

Hessle (Yorks E.R., 1882-1906)

Llanbedr (Mer, 1928-1962)

465

Polperro (Corn, 1844-1857)

Llangennech (Carm, 1882-1906)

Liversedge (Yorks W.R., 1929-1959)

Beaworthy (Devon, 1963-)

466

Liverpool (Lancs, 1844-1962)

Bootle cum Linacre, Liverpool (Lancs)

Bootle, Liverpool (Lancs)

Exchange, Liverpool (Lancs)

Liverpool, Eastern District (Lancs)

Liverpool, N.W.R.P.O. (Lancs)

Liverpool, Northern Dist. (Lancs)

Liverpool, Southern Dist. (Lancs)

Liverpool, Western Dist. (Lancs)

466A

Liverpool, Western Dist. (Lancs)

Walton, Liverpool (Lancs, 1924-1962)

466B

Bootle, Liverpool (Lancs, 1925-1962)

466C

Wavertree, Liverpool (Lancs, 1925-1962)

466D

Aigburth, Liverpool (Lancs, 1927)

Rock Ferry, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466E

Liverpool, Western D.O. (Lancs, 1927-1962)

466F

Lark Lane, Liverpool (Lancs, 1927-1962)

466G

Seaforth, Liverpool (Lancs, 1928-1962)

466H

Birkenhead (Ches, 1929-1962)

466J

Wallasey (Ches, 1929-1962)

466K

Liverpool, Southern D.O. (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466L

Liverpool, Eastern D.O. (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466M

Liverpool, Northern D.O. (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466N

Garston, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466P

Mossley Hill, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466Q

Old Swan, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466R

West Derby, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466S

Blundellsands, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466T

Waterloo, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962)

466U

Speke, Liverpool (Lancs, 1959-1962)

466V

Maghull, Liverpool (Lancs, 1962)

466W

Moreton, Wirral (Ches, 1962)

466X

Woolton, Liverpool (Lancs, 1962)

467

Llandilo (Carm, 1844-1962)

468

Llandovery (Carm, 1844-1962)

469

Llanelly (Carm, 1844-1962)

Llanelly Docks (Carm)

470

Pontardulais (Glam, 1844-1906)

Llandudno (Carn, 1926-1962)

471

Llangadock (Carm, 1844-1906)

Llangefni (Anglesey, 1924-1962)

472

Llangollen (Denbigh, 1844-1962)

473

Long Stratton (Norfolk, 1844-1906)

Long Sutton (Lincs, 1933-1962)

474

Lostwithiel (Corn, 1844-1962)

475

Loughborough (Leics, 1844-1962)

476

Mountsorrel (Leics, 1844-1906)

Loughton (Essex, 1924-1962)

477

Louth (Lincs, 1844-1962)

478

Lowestoft (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

479

Ludlow (Salop, 1844-1962)

480

Knighton (Radnor, 1844-1906)

Llandrindod Wells (Radnor, 1924-1962)

481

Leintwardine (Heref, 1844-1857)

Haslemere (Surrey, 1882-1962)

482

Luton (Beds, 1844-1962)

483

Lutterworth (Leics, 1844-1962)

484

Lyme (Dorset, 1844-1962)

485

Lymington (Hants, 1844-1962)

486

Yarmouth (I.O.W., 1844-1962)

487

Lyndhurst (Hants, 1844-1962)

488

Lynn (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

489

Burnham (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Hildenborough (Kent, 1882-1906)

Lymm (Ches, 1924-1962)

490

Holkham (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Ham Street (Kent, 1882-1906)

Mablethorpe (Lincs, 1950-1959)

491

Macclesfield (Ches, 1844-1962)

Chestergate, Macclesfield (Ches)

492

Maidenhead (Berks, 1844-1962)

493

Maidstone (Kent, 1844-1962)

Maidstone Station Office (Kent)

494

Maldon (Essex, 1844-1962)

495

Malton (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962)

Norton, Malton (Yorks N.R.)

496

Sledmere (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857)

Kew (Surrey, 1882-1902)

Moseley B.O. (Warwks, 1924)

Farnborough (Kent, 1950-1959)

497

Great Malvern (Worcs, 1844-1962)

498

Manchester (Lancs, 1844-1962)

498A

Openshaw, Manchester (Lancs, 1931-1962)

498B

Manchester Southern D.O. (Lancs, 1934-1962)

498C

Manchester South Western D.O (Lancs, 1936-1962)

498D

Newton St, Manchester (Lancs, 1929-1962)

498E

Manchester Central D.O. (Lancs, 1951-1959)

498F

Salford, Manchester (Lancs, 1951-1959)

498G

Manchester Northern D.O. (Lancs, 1951-1959)

498H

Manchester Eastern D.O. (Lancs, 1951-1959)

498J

Chorlton cum Hardy (Ches, 1951-1959)

498K

Levenshulme (Lancs, 1951-1959)

498L

Gorton (Lancs, 1951-1962)

498SE

Manchester South Eastern D.O. (Lancs, 1927-1962)

499

Glossop (Derbys, 1844-1962)

500

Haslingden (Lancs, 1844-1857)

Keymer (Sussex, 1882-1906)

Mayfield (Sussex, 1924-1962)

501

Rawtenstall (Lancs, 1844-1906)

Morriston (Glam, 1924-1962)

502

Stalybridge (Ches, 1844-1962)

503

Manningtree (Essex, 1844-1962)

504

Mansfield (Notts, 1844-1962)

Ipswich (Suffolk)

505

March (Cambs, 1844-1962)

506

Margate (Kent, 1844-1962)

Northumberland Road, Margate (Kent)

507

Marazion (Corn, 1844-1906)

Mossley (Lancs, 1924-1962)

508

Market Deeping (Lincs, 1844-1906)

Morecambe (Lancs, 1925-1962)

509

Market Drayton (Salop, 1844-1962)

510

Woore (Salop, 1844-1906)

Middleton, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962)

511

Market Harborough (Leics, 1844-1962)

512

Market Rasen (Lincs, 1844-1962)

513

Markyate Street (Herts, 1844-1857)

Merstham (Surrey, 1882-1906)

Mitcham (Surrey, 1924-1962)

514

Market Weighton (Yorks E.R., 1844-1934)

Melton Constable (Norfolk, 1949-1962)

Farnborough (Kent, 1950)

515

South Cave (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857)

Warlingham (Surrey, 1882-1887)

Whyteleafe (Surrey, 1899-1906)

Mexborough (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

516

Marlborough (Wilts, 1844-1962)

517

Great Bedwyn (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Marlborough Lines (Wilts, 1924-1959)

518

Marlow (Bucks, 1844-1962)

519

Maryport (Cumb, 1844-1962)

520

Matlock Bath (Derbys, 1844-1962)

521

Melksham (Wilts, 1844-1962)

522

Melton Mowbray (Leics, 1844-1962)

523

Merthyr Tydvil (Glam, 1844-1962)

523A

Dowlais (Glam, 1929-1962)

524

Middlewich (Ches, 1844-1962)

525

Holmes Chapel (Ches, 1844-1906)

Llandyssil (Card, 1928-1962)

526

Winsford (Ches, 1844-1857)

Boston Spa (Yorks W.R., 1882-1906)

Bexhill on Sea (Sussex, 1928-1962)

527

Midhurst (Sussex, 1844-1962)

528

Mildenhall (Suffolk, 1844-1924)

Mirfield (Yorks W.R., 1929-1962)

529

Milford Haven (Pem, 1844-1962)

530

Milnthorpe (Westmd, 1844-1906)

Millom (Cumb, 1924-1962)

531

Mold (Flint, 1844-1962)

Morpeth (Northumb)

532

Monmouth (Monm, 1844-1962)

Over Monnow, Monmouth (Monm)

Wye Bridge Street, Monmouth (Monm)

533

Ragland (Monm, 1844-1906)

Menai Bridge (Anglesey, 1924-1962)

534

Moreton in Marsh (Glos, 1844-1962)

535

Stow on the Wold (Glos, 1844-1959)

536

Winchcombe (Glos, 1844-1906)

Morley, Leeds (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

537

Morpeth (Northumb, 1844-1962)

538

Nantwich (Ches, 1844-1962)

539

Narberth (Pem, 1844-1962)

540

Neath (Glam, 1844-1962)

541

Newark (Notts, 1844-1962)

542

Southwell (Notts, 1844-1962)

543

Carlton on Trent (Notts, 1844-1857)

Liss (Hants, 1882-1906)

Nelson (Lancs, 1928-1962)

544

Newbury (Berks, 1844-1962)

545

Newcastle on Tyne (Northumb, 1844-1962)

Neville St, Newcastle on Tyne (Northumb)

Quayside, Newcastle on Tyne (Northumb)

545A

Heaton, Newcastle on Tyne (Northumb, 1925-1962)

545B

Gateshead (Durham, 1929-1962)

545C

Gosforth (Northumb, 1959-1962)

545D

Newcastle W.D.O. (Northumb, 1959-1962)

545E

Forest Hall, Newcastle (Northumb, 1959-1962)

546

Newcastle under Lyme (Staffs, 1844-1924)

Newbridge (Monm, 1949-1962)

547

Stoke on Trent (Staffs, 1844-1962)

547A

Burslem (Staffs, 1925-1962)

547B

Longton (Staffs, 1925-1962)

547C

Hanley (Staffs, 1929-1959)

Regent Road Stoke (Staffs, 1962-)

547D

Newcastle (Staffs, 1929-1962)

547E

Tunstall (Staffs, 1929-1962)

547F

Kidsgrove (Staffs, 1962-)

548

Tunstall (Staffs, 1844-1924)

Newbiggin by the Sea (Northumb, 1950-1962)

549

Hanley (Staffs, 1844-1906)

Ashington (Northumb, 1924-1962)

550

Cobridge (Staffs, 1844-1857)

Kenley (Surrey, 1882-1906)

Leigh on Sea (Essex, 1950-1959)

551

Burslem (Staffs, 1844-1887)

Lancing (Sussex, 1951-1962)

552

Lane Delph (Staffs, 1844-1857)

Sandgate (Kent, 1882-1906)

New Malden (Surrey, 1924-1962)

553

Lane End (Staffs, 1844-1857)

Longton (Staffs, 1874-1887)

Hayes (Middx, 1924-1962)

554

Etruria (Staffs, 1844-1857)

Accra (Gold Coast, 1882-1887)

Ammanford (Carm, 1928-1962)

555

Longport (Staffs, 1844-1887)

New Brighton (Ches)

Mytholmroyd (Yorks W.R., 1938-1959)

556

Shelton (Staffs, 1844-1857)

Cape Castle (Gold Coast, 1882-1887)

New Milton (Hants, 1934-1962)

557

Newmarket (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

558

Newnham (Glos, 1844-1962)

559

Lydney (Glos, 1844-1962)

560

Newport (I.O.W., 1844-1962)

561

Newport (Monm, 1844-1962)

Newport Docks (Monm)

562

Caerleon (Monm, 1844-1906)

Netherfield (Notts, 1924-1959)

Caldicot (Monm, 1967-)

563

Tredegar (Monm, 1844-1962)

564

Newport Pagnell (Bucks, 1844-1962)

565

Newport (Salop, 1844-1962)

566

New Romney (Kent, 1844-1906)

Newquay (Corn, 1925-1962)

567

Newton Abbot (Devon, 1844-1962)

568

Newtown (Mont, 1844-1962)

569

Northallerton (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962)

570

Northampton (Northts, 1844-1962)

571

Northleach (Glos, 1844-1906)

North Tawton (Devon, 1924-1962)

572

Andoversford (Glos, 1844-1857)

Wighton (Norfolk, 1882-1906)

Northwood (Middx, 1928-1962)

573

North Shields (Northumb, 1844-1962)

574

Northwich (Ches, 1844-1962)

575

Norwich (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

576

Acle (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Rolvenden (Kent, 1882-1906)

Northenden (Ches, 1946-1947)

Wythenshawe (Ches, 1947-1962)

577

Cromer (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

578

Loddon (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Appledore (Kent, 1882-1906)

Patricroft (Lancs, 1928-1951)

Pontnewydd (Monm, 1951-1959)

Cwmbran (Monm, 1962)

579

North Walsham (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

580

Reepham (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Wednesbury (Staffs)

Lamberhurst (Kent, 1882-1906)

Pentre, Rhondda (Glam, 1929-1962)

581

Scottow (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Burnham (Som, 1882-1962)

582

Worstead (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Naguabo (Porto Rico, 1882-1887)

Purfleet (Essex, 1926-1954)

Dawley (Salop, 1967-)

583

Nottingham (Notts, 1844-1962)

583A

Aspley (Notts, 1962)

583B

Bulwell (Notts, 1962)

583C

Carlton (Notts, 1962)

583D

Nottingham N.& W.D.O. (Notts, 1962)

583E

Clifton (Notts, 1962)

584

Bingham (Notts, 1844-1857)

Woodchurch (Kent, 1882-1906)

Paignton (Devon, 1926-1929)

Hawthorn (Wilts, 1950-1962)

585

Ilkeston (Derbys, 1844-1962)

586

Stapleford (Notts, 1844-1857)

Bowness (Westmd, 1882-1906)

Orpington (Kent, 1924-1962)

587

Oakham (Rutland, 1844-1962)

588

Okehampton (Devon, 1844-1962)

589

Hatherleigh (Devon, 1844-1857)

Grasmere (Westmd, 1882-1906)

Oakengates (Salop, 1924-1962)

590

Odiham (Hants, 1844-1857)

Billingshurst (Sussex, 1882-1962)

591

Oldham (Lancs, 1844-1962)

592

Ollerton (Notts, 1844-1906)

Radlett (Herts, 1933-1962)

593

Ormskirk (Lancs, 1844-1962)

594

Southport (Lancs, 1844-1962)

595

Oswestry (Salop, 1844-1962)

596

Cerrig y Druidion (Denbigh, 1844-1857)

Fittleworth (Sussex, 1882-1906)

Peel (I.O.M., 1924-1962)

597

Llanrwst (Denbigh, 1844-1962)

598

Pentre Voelas (Denbigh, 1844-1857)

Adelphi (Jamaica, 1882-1902)

Ossett (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

599

Otley (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

600

Addingham (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906)

Portishead (Som, 1924-1962)

601

Oundle (Northts, 1844-1962)

602

Ongar (Essex, 1844-1962)

603

Oxford (Oxon, 1844-1962)

604

Pembroke (Pem, 1844-1906)

Par Station (Corn, 1924-1962)

605

Penkridge (Staffs, 1844-1906)

Pendlebury (Lancs, 1924-1934)

Rossendale (Lancs, 1935-1962)

606

Penrith (Cumb, 1844-1962)

607

Alston (Cumb, 1844-1906)

Penmaenmawr (Carn, 1924-1962)

608

Penryn (Corn, 1844-1962)

609

Penzance (Corn, 1844-1962)

610

Scilly Islands (Corn, 1844-1906)

Potters Bar (Middx, 1924-1962)

611

Pershore (Worcs, 1844-1906)

Pinner (Middx, 1924-1962)

612

Peterborough (Northts, 1844-1962)

613

Petersfield (Hants, 1844-1962)

Oxford (Oxon)

614

Petworth (Sussex, 1844-1962)

615

Fittleworth (Sussex, 1844-1857)

Bull Bay (Jamaica, 1882-1902)

Prestatyn (Flint, 1924-1962)

616

Pulborough (Sussex, 1844-1962)

617

Storrington (Sussex, 1844-1857)

Hayes (Jamaica, 1882-1902)

Philadelphia (Durham, 1924-1962)

618

Pewsey (Wilts, 1844-1924)

Princes Risborough (Bucks, 1929-1962)

619

Pickering (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962)

620

Plymouth (Devon, 1844-1962)

Devonport (Devon)

Plymouth, Stonehouse (Devon)

621

Plympton (Devon, 1844-1962)

622

Pocklington (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857)

Kings (Jamaica, 1882-1902)

Pocklington (Yorks E.R., 1924-1962)

623

Pontefract (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

Patricroft (Lancs, 1924-1928)

624

Poole (Dorset, 1844-1962)

624A

Parkstone (Dorset, 1929-1962)

624B

Bovington Camp (Dorset, 1929-1962)

625

Portsmouth (Hants, 1844-1962)

High St, Portsmouth (Hants)

Landport Portsmouth (Hants)

Portsea Portsmouth (Hants)

625A

Southsea, Portsmouth (Hants, 1924)

626

Prescot (Lancs, 1844-1962)

627

Presteign (Radnor, 1844-1906)

Prees (Ches, 1924-1959)

628

Preston (Lancs, 1844-1962)

629

Fleetwood (Lancs, 1844-1962)

630

Preston Brook (Ches, 1844-1906)

Paddock Wood (Kent, 1924-1962)

631

Frodsham (Ches, 1844-1857)

Medina (Jamaica, 1882-1902)

Portland (Dorset, 1924-1962)

632

Pwllheli (Carn, 1844-1962)

633

Queenborough (Kent, 1844-1906)

Ramsey (Hunts, 1924-1962)

634

Ramsgate (Kent, 1844-1962)

Ramsgate, Addington Street (Kent)

634A

Broadstairs (Kent, 1929-1962)

635

Reading (Berks, 1844-1962)

636

Redruth (Corn, 1844-1962)

637

Reigate (Surrey, 1844-1962)

638

Retford (Notts, 1844-1962)

639

Rhayader (Radnor, 1844-1906)

Rayleigh (Essex, 1924-1962)

640

Devils Bridge (Card, 1844-1857)

May Pen (Jamaica, 1882-1902)

Ramsbottom (Lancs, 1924-1962)

641

Richmond (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962)

642

Ravenglass (Cumb, 1844-1857)

Petersfield (Jamaica, 1882-1902)

Rawtenstall (Lancs, 1924-1935)

Port Erin (I.O.M., 1948-1962)

643

Rickmansworth (Herts, 1844-1962)

644

Ringwood (Hants, 1844-1962)

645

Ripley (Surrey, 1844-1902)

Pudsey (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

646

Ripon (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

647

Robertsbridge (Sussex, 1844-1857)

Southfield (Jamaica, 1882-1902)

Ripley (Derbys, 1924-1962)

648

Rochdale (Lancs, 1844-1962)

649

Littleborough (Lancs, 1844-1857)

Snodland (Kent, 1882-1962)

650

Rochester (Kent, 1844-1962)

650A

Gillingham (Kent, 1929-1962)

651

Rochford (Essex, 1844-1962)

652

Rockingham (Northts, 1844-1857)

Crymmych (Pem, 1882-1906)

Radcliffe, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962)

653

Romsey (Hants, 1844-1962)

654

Ross (Heref, 1844-1962)

655

Rotherham (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

656

Wath upon Dearne (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857)

Bingham (Notts, 1882-1906)

Rhayader (Radnor, 1924-1962)

657

Rougham (Norfolk, 1844-1902)

Royton (Lancs, 1924-1962)

658

Royston (Herts, 1844-1962)

659

Rugby (Warwks, 1844-1962)

Rugby Station (Warwks)

660

Rugeley (Staffs, 1844-1962)

661

Great Haywood (Staffs, 1844-1857)

Rotherfield (Sussex, 1882-1906)

Rushden (Northts, 1924-1962)

662

Shirleywich (Staffs, 1844-1857)

Sowerby Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1882-1962)

663

Wolseley Bridge (Staffs, 1844-1857)

Feltham (Middx, 1882-1962)

664

Rushyford (Durham, 1844-1857)

Ilkley (Yorks W.R., 1882-1962)

665

Ruthin (Denbigh, 1844-1962)

666

Ryde (I.O.W., 1844-1962)

667

Rye (Sussex, 1844-1962)

668

Romford (Essex, 1844-1962)

669

Saffron Walden (Essex, 1844-1962)

670

St.Austell (Corn, 1844-1962)

671

Grampound (Corn, 1844-1906)

Selly Oak, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962)

672

St.Mawes (Corn, 1844-1857)

West Woodburn (Northumb, 1882-1906)

Rothbury (Northumb, 1925-1962)

673

Mevagissey (Corn, 1844-1906)

Salcombe (Devon, 1926-1962)

674

Tregoney (Corn, 1844-1857)

Great Chesterford (Essex, 1882-1906)

Sale (Ches, 1924-1962)

675

St.Albans (Herts, 1844-1962)

676

St.Asaph (Flint, 1844-1962)

677

St.Clears (Carm, 1844-1906)

Sandown (I.O.W., 1924-1962)

678

St.Columb (Corn, 1844-1906)

Ruislip (Middx, 1928-1962)

679

St.Helens (Lancs, 1844-1962)

680

St.Ives (Hunts, 1844-1962)

681

Somersham (Hunts, 1844-1857)

Dukinfield (Ches, 1882-1962)

682

St.Leonards on Sea (Sussex, 1844-1874)

Borough Green (Kent, 1882-1906)

Shanklin (I.O.W., 1924-1962)

683

Salisbury (Wilts, 1844-1962)

684

Downton (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Sandiacre (Derbys, 1924-1962)

685

Wilton (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Stapleford (Notts, 1924-1962)

686

St.Neots (Hunts, 1844-1962)

687

Sandbach (Ches, 1844-1962)

688

Sandwich (Kent, 1844-1962)

689

Sawbridgeworth (Herts, 1844-1962)

690

Saxmundham (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

691

Aldborough (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Eglwyswrw (Pem, 1882-1906)

Seaford (Sussex, 1924-1962)

692

Yoxford (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Velindre (Pem, 1882-1902)

Seacombe (Ches)

Seaham Harbour (Durham, 1924-1962)

693

Scarborough (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962)

South Cliffe, Scarborough (Yorks N.R.)

694

Scole (Norfolk, 1844-1924)

St.Mary's, Isles of Scilly (Corn, 1929-1962)

695

Selby (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

696

Settle (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

697

Sevenoaks (Kent, 1844-1962)

Edenbridge (Kent)

698

Shaftesbury (Dorset, 1844-1962)

699

Sheerness (Kent, 1844-1962)

Saffron Walden (Essex)

700

Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

700A

Sheffield S.W.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1928-1962)

700B

Sheffield N.E.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1949-1962)

700C

Sheffield N.P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962)

700D

Sheffield S.P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962)

700E

Sheffield E.P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962)

700F

Sheffield W.P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962)

700G

Sheffield Intake P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1967)

Sheffield S.E.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1967-)

700H

Handsworth P.D.O.Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1952-1967)

Dore, Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1967-)

700J

Dronfield P.D.O.Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962)

701

Shepton Mallet (Som, 1844-1962)

702

Sherborne (Dorset, 1844-1962)

703

Queen Camel (Som, 1844-1857)

Hatherleigh (Devon, 1882-1906)

Shaw, Oldham (Lancs, 1924-1962)

704

South Shields (Durham, 1844-1962)

705

Shifnal (Salop, 1844-1962)

706

Shipston on Stour (Worcs, 1844-1962)

707

Shoreham (Sussex, 1844-1962)

708

Shrewsbury (Salop, 1844-1962)

709

Church Stretton (Salop, 1844-1962)

710

Llanidloes (Mont, 1844-1962)

711

Wem (Salop, 1844-1962)

712

Sidmouth (Devon, 1844-1962)

713

Sittingbourne (Kent, 1844-1962)

Milton Sittingbourne (Kent)

714

Skipton (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

715

Cross Hills (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906)

Sidcup (Kent, 1924-1962)

716

Sleaford (Lincs, 1844-1962)

717

Slough (Bucks, 1844-1962)

718

Colnbrook (Bucks, 1844-1857)

Manorbier (Pem, 1882-1966)

719

Solihull (Warwks, 1844-1857)

Fourstones (Northumb, 1882-1906)

Shepperton (Middx, 1924-1962)

720

Somerton (Som, 1844-1906)

Shoeburyness (Essex, 1924-1962)

721

Langport (Som, 1844-1962)

722

Southam (Warwks, 1844-1906)

Seaton (Devon, 1924-1962)

723

Southampton (Hants, 1844-1962)

Southampton Docks (Hants, 1844-)

Oxford Street, Southampton (Hants)

724

South Molton (Devon, 1844-1962)

725

South Petherton (Som, 1844-1906)

South Bank (Yorks N.R., 1924-1967)

726

Martock (Som, 1844-1962)

727

Spalding (Lincs, 1844-1962)

728

Spilsby (Lincs, 1844-1962)

729

Spittal (Lincs, 1844-1902)

Bridgwater (Som)

Scunthorpe (Lincs, 1924-1962)

730

Stafford (Staffs, 1844-1962)

Stafford, Station (Staffs)

731

Stilton (Hunts, 1844-1857)

Spelter Works (Glam, 1882-1887)

Caerau (Glam, 1906)

Stanstead (Essex, 1924-1962)

732

Stockbridge (Hants, 1844-1857)

Stafford (Staffs)

South Stockton (Yorks N.R., 1882-1902)

Thornaby on Tees (Yorks N.R.)

Swanley Junction (Kent, 1924-1962)

733

Stockport (Ches, 1844-1962)

734

Disley (Ches, 1844-1857)

Whalley (Lancs, 1882-1906)

Southwold (Suffolk, 1924-1962)

735

Hazel Grove (Ches, 1844-1857)

Trecastle (Brec, 1882-1906)

Skegness (Lincs, 1924-1962)

735A

Wainfleet (Lincs, 1962-)

736

Stockton on Tees (Durham, 1844-1962)

Cecil Street, Stockton on Tees (Durham)

Norton Rd. Stockton on Tees (Durham)

Portrack Lane, Stockton on Tees (Durham)

737

Castle Eden (Durham, 1844-1857)

Broadstairs (Kent, 1882-1924)

Broadstairs Station (Kent)

Nottingham (Notts)

Sketty (Glam, 1929-1959)

738

Stokenchurch (Bucks, 1844-1857)

Byfield (Northts, 1882-1906)

Sutton in Ashfield (Notts, 1924-1962)

739

Stokesley (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906)

Stockbridge (Hants, 1924-1962)

740

Ingleby Cross (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857)

Crawley Down (Sussex, 1882-1906)

South Brent (Devon, 1924-1962)

741

Staines (Middx, 1844-1962)

742

Stamford (Lincs, 1844-1962)

743

Stevenage (Herts, 1844-1962)

744

Steyning (Sussex, 1844-1906)

Shorncliffe (Kent, 1928-1962)

745

Stone (Staffs, 1844-1962)

746

Stonham (Suffolk, 1844-1906)

Stonehouse (Glos, 1924-1962)

747

Thwaite (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Nantyfyllon (Glam, 1882-1906)

South Farnborough (Hants, 1929-1959)

748

Stoney Cross (Hants, 1844-1857)

Newton Heath (Lancs, 1882-1902)

Sandgate (Kent, 1924)

Stirchley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1934-1938)

Shildon (Durham, 1950-1959)

749

Stony Stratford (Bucks, 1844-1959)

750

Stourbridge (Worcs, 1844-1962)

751

Stourport (Worcs, 1844-1962)

752

Stowmarket (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

753

Needham Market (Suffolk, 1844-1906)

Solihull, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962)

754

Stratford on Avon (Warwks, 1844-1962)

755

Alcester (Warwks, 1844-1962)

Smethwick (Staffs, 1963-1967)

756

Henley in Arden (Warwks, 1844-1857)

Budleigh Salterton (Devon, 1874-1962)

757

Stroud (Glos, 1844-1962)

758

Kingscote (Glos, 1844-1906)

Manchester, Stretford (Lancs, 1924-1962)

759

Uley (Glos, 1844-1906)

Sutton (Surrey, 1925-1962)

759A

Wallington (Surrey, 1929-1962)

759B

Banstead (Surrey, 1938-1962)

759C

Morden (Surrey, 1948-1962)

760

Sudbury (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

761

Sunderland (Durham, 1844-1962)

762

Swaffham (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

763

Swansea (Glam, 1844-1962)

Mumbles, Swansea (Glam)

St.Helens, Swansea (Glam)

The Docks, Swansea (Glam)

Walters Rd. Swansea (Glam)

763A

Swansea N.W.D.O. (Glam, 1962-)

763B

Swansea N.D.O. (Glam, 1962-)

763C

Swansea S.D.O. (Glam, 1962-)

763D

Swansea W.D.O. (Glam, 1962-)

764

Brynmawr (Brec, 1844-1962)

765

Reynoldstone (Glam, 1844-1857)

Partridge Green (Sussex, 1882-1906)

Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962)

766

Swindon (Wilts, 1844-1902)

New Swindon (Wilts)

Atherton (Lancs, 1924-1962)

767

Cricklade (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Swinton, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962)

768

Wootton Bassett (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Sutton Bridge (Lincs, 1933-1962)

769

Wroughton (Wilts, 1844-1906)

Tadworth (Surrey, 1924-1962)

770

Stanmore (Middx, 1844-1962)

771

Shooters Hill (Kent, 1844-1857)

Caerphilly (Glam, 1882-1962)

772

Tadcaster (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

773

Taibach (Glam, 1844-1882)

Aberavon, Port Talbot (Glam, 1887-1962)

774

Tamworth (Staffs, 1844-1962)

775

Tarporley (Ches, 1844-1962)

776

Taunton (Som, 1844-1962)

777

Williton (Som, 1844-1906)

Shirley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1954)

778

Dunster (Som, 1844-1906)

Gorseinon (Glam, 1946-1962)

779

Minehead (Som, 1844-1962)

780

Tavistock (Devon, 1844-1962)

Stafford (Staffs)

781

Callington (Corn, 1844-1906)

Southwick, Brighton (Sussex, 1951-1962)

782

Teignmouth (Devon, 1844-1962)

783

Tenbury (Worcs, 1844-1962)

784

Tenby (Pem, 1844-1962)

785

Tenterden (Kent, 1844-1962)

786

Tetbury (Glos, 1844-1962)

787

Tetsworth (Oxon, 1844-1906)

Templecombe (Som, 1925-1962)

788

Tewkesbury (Glos, 1844-1962)

789

Thame (Oxon, 1844-1962)

790

Thetford (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

791

Harling (Norfolk, 1844-1887)

East Harling (Norfolk, 1892)

Tintagel (Corn, 1933-1959)

792

Larlingford (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

New Tredegar (Monm, 1882-1906)

Tidworth (Wilts, 1924-1962)

793

Shipdham (Norfolk, 1844-1857)

Sandringham (Norfolk, 1882-1906)

Tilbury (Essex, 1924-1954)

794

Watton (Norfolk, 1844-1959)

Kidwelly (Carm, 1963-)

795

Thirsk (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962)

796

Osmotherley (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857)

West Wickham (Kent, 1882-1906)

Saltburn by the Sea (Yorks N.R., 1928-1959)

797

Thorne (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857)

Kibworth Harcourt (Leics, 1882-1906)

Teddington (Middx, 1929-1959)

798

Thrapstone (Northts, 1844-1959)

799

Tipton (Staffs, 1844-1924)

Steyning (Sussex, 1951-1962)

800

Tiverton (Devon, 1844-1962)

801

Wimbledon (Surrey, 1882-1887)

Wimbledon Camp (Surrey)

Tonyrefail (Glam, 1892-1906)

Tiptree (Essex, 1924-1962)

802

Bampton (Devon, 1844-1906)

Walton on Thames (Surrey, 1929-1962)

803

Dulverton (Som, 1844-1962)

804

Topsham (Devon, 1844-1906)

Dowlais (Glam, 1928-)

Rottingdean, Brighton (Sussex, 1951-1962)

805

Torquay (Devon, 1844-1962)

805A

Paignton (Devon, 1929-1962)

806

Torrington (Devon, 1844-1962)

807

Totnes (Devon, 1844-1962)

808

Towcester (Northts, 1844-1962)

809

Merton (Surrey, 1882-1887)

Eastgate (Durham, 1892-1906)

Towyn (Mer, 1924-1962)

810

Tring (Herts, 1844-1962)

811

Montford Bridge (Salop, 1882-1906)

Tyldesley (Lancs, 1924-1962)

812

Princes Risborough (Bucks, 1844-1906)

Treharris (Glam, 1924-1962)

813

Trowbridge (Wilts, 1844-1962)

814

Truro (Corn, 1844-1962)

815

Camborne (Corn, 1844-1962)

816

Sunbury Common (Middx, 1882-1906)

Upminster (Essex, 1946-1962)

817

St.Ives (Corn, 1844-1962)

818

Tunbridge (Kent, 1844-1962)

Tunbridge Station Office (Kent)

819

Aspatria (Cumb, 1882-1906)

Pickering (Yorks N.R.)

Twyford (Berks, 1924-1962)

820

Tunbridge Wells (Kent, 1844-1962)

Calverley, Tunbridge Wells (Kent)

Tunbridge Wells, High Street B.O. (Kent)

821

Tuxford (Notts, 1844-1857)

Ashford (Middx, 1882-1962)

822

Uckfield (Sussex, 1844-1962)

823

Hailsham (Sussex, 1844-1962)

824

Ulverstone (Lancs, 1844-1962)

Wrexham (Denbigh)

825

Uppingham (Rutland, 1844-1962)

826

Usk (Monm, 1844-1906)

Valley (Anglesey, 1926-)

Usk (Monm, 1929-1962)

827

Uttoxeter (Staffs, 1844-1906)

Virginia Water (Surrey, 1924-1962)

828

Abbots Bromley (Staffs, 1844-1857)

Lanchester (Durham, 1882-1906)

Wadhurst (Sussex, 1924-1962)

829

Sudbury (Derbys, 1844-1906)

Crowborough (Sussex)

Uttoxeter (Staffs, 1924-1962)

830

Uxbridge (Middx, 1844-1962)

831

Wakefield (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962)

832

Wallingford (Berks, 1844-1962)

833

Benson (Oxon, 1844-1857)

Chingford (Essex, 1882-1892)

Cowshill (Durham, 1899-1906)

Walton on the Naze (Essex, 1924-1962)

834

Walsall (Staffs, 1844-1962)

834A

Wednesbury (Staffs, 1929-1962)

834B

Aldridge (Staffs, 1962-)

835

Waltham Cross (Herts, 1844-1962)

836

Wangford (Suffolk, 1844-1906)

Walkden (Lancs, 1929-1962)

837

Wrentham (Suffolk, 1844-1857)

Reeth (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906)

Waterfoot (Lancs, 1924-1959)

838

Southwold (Suffolk, 1844-1906)

Wallington (Surrey, 1927-<1929)

Wickford (Essex, 1948-1962)

839

Wansford (Northts, 1844-1906)

Valley (Anglesey, 1929-1962)

840

Deane (Northts, 1844-1857)

Cannock (Staffs, 1882-1962)

841

Weldon (Northts, 1844-1857)

Hednesford (Staffs, 1882-1962)

842

Ware (Herts, 1844-1962)

843

Wareham (Dorset, 1844-1962)

844

Corfe Castle (Dorset, 1844-1906)

Warlingham (Surrey, 1938-1962)

845

Swanage (Dorset, 1844-1962)

846

Warminster (Wilts, 1844-1962)

847

Warrington (Lancs, 1844-1962)

848

Warwick (Warwks, 1844-1962)

849

Watford (Herts, 1844-1962)

850

Wednesbury (Staffs, 1844-1924)

West Drayton (Middx, 1934-1959)

851

Weedon (Northts, 1844-1962)

852

Welshpool (Mont, 1844-1962)

853

Machynlleth (Mont, 1844-1962)

854

Montgomery (Mont, 1844-1962)

855

Chirbury (Salop, 1844-1857)

South Ferndale (Glam, 1882-1887)

Tylorstown (Glam, 1892-1902)

Abertillery (Monm, 1924-1962)

856

Churchstoke (Mont, 1844-1857)

Pumpsaint (Carm, 1882-1906)

West Wickham (Kent, 1933-1962)

857

Welford (Northts, 1844-1857)

Silloth (Cumb, 1882-1906)

Welwyn Garden City (Herts, 1928-1962)

858

Wellingborough (Northts, 1844-1962)

859

Wellington (Salop, 1844-1962)

860

Wellington (Som, 1844-1962)

861

Onllwyn (Brec, 1882-1906)

Westbury on Trym (Som, 1924-1962)

862

Milverton (Som, 1844-1906)

West Kirby (Ches, 1924-1962)

863

Wells (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

864

Wells (Som, 1844-1962)

865

Welwyn (Herts, 1844-1962)

866

Crynant (Glam, 1882-1906)

Whitefield, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962)

867

Wendover (Bucks, 1844-1906)

Whittington Barracks, Lichfield (Staffs, 1924-1962)

868

West Bromwich (Staffs, 1844-1962)

869

Port Dinorwic (Carn, 1882-1906)

Westerham (Kent, 1924-1962)

870

Westbury (Wilts, 1844-1962)

871

Weston super Mare (Som, 1844-1962)

872

Wetherby (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906)

West Malling (Kent, 1924-1962)

873

Weymouth (Dorset, 1844-1962)

874

Wheatley (Oxon, 1844-1857)

Godstone Station (Surrey, 1882-1887)

South Godstone (Surrey, 1902-1906)

Whittlesea (Cambs, 1924-1962)

875

Whitby (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962)

876

Whitchurch (Salop, 1844-1962)

877

Whitehaven (Cumb, 1844-1962)

878

Wigan (Lancs, 1844-1962)

879

Wigton (Cumb, 1844-1962)

880

Allonby (Cumb, 1844-1857)

Didsbury (Lancs, 1882-1906)

Wigston (Leics, 1924)

Willington (Durham, 1929-1959)

881

Swindon Station (Wilts, 1882-1902)

Swindon (Wilts, 1906-1962)

882

Wimborne (Dorset, 1844-1962)

883

Wincanton (Som, 1844-1962)

884

Henstridge (Som, 1844-1857)

Aberbeeg (Monm, 1882-1906)

Westgate on Sea (Kent, 1924-1959)

Winscombe (Som, 1962-)

885

Milborne Port (Som, 1844-1857)

Abertillery (Monm, 1882-1906)

Whitstable (Kent, 1927-1962)

886

Crumlin (Monm, 1882-1906)

Whitley Bay (Northumb, 1924-1962)

887

Stalbridge (Dorset, 1844-1857)

Cwmtillery (Monm, 1882-1906)

Willenhall (Staffs, 1924-1962)

888

Winchester (Hants, 1844-1962)

889

Elland (Yorks W.R., 1882-1906)

Wetherby (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

890

Windsor (Berks, 1844-1962)

891

Godstone (Surrey, 1882-1906)

Widnes (Lancs, 1924-1962)

892

Eton (Bucks, 1844-1857)

Chatteris (Cambs, 1882-1962)

893

Wingham (Kent, 1844-1906)

Twickenham (Middx, 1928-1962)

894

Winslow (Bucks, 1844-1962)

895

Wirksworth (Derbys, 1844-1906)

Hampton (Middx, 1928-1962)

896

Abbots Langley (Herts, 1882-1906)

Whaley Bridge (Lancs, 1929-1962)

897

Wisbeach (Cambs, 1844-1962)

898

Brightlingsea (Essex, 1882-1906)

Whyteleafe (Surrey, 1929-1962)

899

Hunstanton (Norfolk, 1882-1962)

900

Witham (Essex, 1844-1962)

901

Pangbourne (Berks, 1882-1962)

902

Witney (Oxon, 1844-1962)

903

Wiveliscombe (Som, 1844-1906)

Whitecroft (Glos, 1935-1962)

904

Wokingham (Berks, 1844-1962)

905

Wolverhampton (Staffs, 1844-1962)

905A

Bilston, Wolverhampton (Staffs, 1929-1962)

905B

Wolverhampton, PDO. (Staffs, 1963-)

905C

Wolverhampton, NWPDO. (Staffs, 1967-)

905D

Wolverhampton, NEPDO. (Staffs, 1967-)

906

Woburn (Beds, 1844-1929)

Wigston (Leics, 1938-1962)

907

Woodbridge (Suffolk, 1844-1962)

908

Wembley (Middx, 1882-1962)

909

Harrow Station (Middx, 1882-1892)

Wolverton (Bucks, 1924-1962)

910

Woodstock (Oxon, 1844-1962)

911

Elmham (Norfolk, 1882-1906)

Wombwell (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962)

912

Deddington (Oxon, 1844-1857)

Hebron (Carm, 1882-1906)

Withernsea (Yorks E.R, 1949-1962)

913

Woodyates (Dorset, 1844-1857)

Crook Log (Kent, 1882-1902)

Woodhall Spa (Lincs, 1924-1962)

914

Cranborne (Dorset, 1844-1906)

Worcester Park (Surrey, 1938-1962)

915

Wotton under Edge (Glos, 1844-1962)

916

Furness Abbey (Lancs, 1882-1902)

Winton, Bournemouth (Hants, 1924)

Portslade, Brighton (Sussex, 1951-1959)

917

Wickwar (Glos, 1844-1857)

Askam (Lancs, 1882-1906)

Pershore (Worcs, 1928-1962)

918

Worcester (Worcs, 1844-1962)

919

Llanfallteg (Carm, 1882-1906)

Pennys Hill (Lincs, 1938-1962)

920

Upton on Severn (Worcs, 1844-1906)

Woodford Green (Essex, 1928-1962)

921

Workington (Cumb, 1844-1962)

922

Worksop (Notts, 1844-1962)

923

Worthing (Sussex, 1844-1965)

Brighton Road, Worthing (Sussex)

Brunswick Road, Worthing (Sussex)

Chapel Road North, Worthing (Sussex)

Clifton Road, Worthing (Sussex)

Montague St. Worthing (Sussex)

Worthing Station Office (Sussex)

924

Wrexham (Denbigh, 1844-1962)

925

Wymondham (Norfolk, 1844-1962)

926

Yarm (Yorks N.R., 1844-1929)

Henfield (Sussex, 1951-1959)

927

Yarmouth (Norfolk, 1844-1882)

Great Yarmouth (Norfolk, 1887-1962)

928

Yealmpton (Devon, 1844-1857)

Crowborough Cross (Sussex, 1882-1962)

929

Yeovil (Som, 1844-1962)

930

York (Yorks York, 1844-1962)

Micklegate, York (Yorks York)

Strensall Camp, York (Yorks N.R.)

931

Easingwold (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906)

Urmston (Lancs, 1924-1962)

932

Escrick (Yorks E.R, 1844-1857)

Barnetby (Lincs, 1882-1906)

West Didsbury (Ches, 1924)

Stanley (Durham, 1935-1962)

933

Green Hammerton (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857)

Hilborough (Norfolk, 1882-1906)

Wilmslow (Ches, 1924-1962)

934

Helmsley (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857)

Mundford (Norfolk, 1882-1924)

Pontardulais (Glam, 1935-1959)

935

Kirby Moorside (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857)

Castle Acre (Norfolk, 1882-1906)

Iver (Bucks, 1935-1962)

936

Whitwell (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906)

Bedworth (Warwks, 1935-1949)

937

Barnet (Herts, 1845-1962)

938

Croydon (Surrey, 1845-1962)

Croydon E. (Surrey)

Croydon S. (Surrey)

Croydon W. (Surrey)

New Thornton Heath (Surrey)

Thornton Heath (Surrey)

Thornton Heath High Street (Surrey)

938A

Purley Oaks S.O., Croydon (Surrey, 1924)

South Croydon (Surrey, 1929-1949)

938B

Thornton Heath (Surrey, 1924-1962)

939

Staplehurst (Kent, 1845-1962)

940

Alne (Yorks N.R., 1845-1857)

Litcham (Norfolk, 1882-1906)

Prestwich (Lancs, 1929-1962)

941

Burton Agnes (Yorks E.R, 1845-1857)

Three Cocks Junction (Brec, 1882-1906)

Padiham (Lancs, 1928-1929)

Shrewsbury & Aberystwyth S.C. (Railway, 1935-1954)

942

Bradbury (Durham, 1845-1857)

Sedgefield (Durham)

Larnaca (Cyprus, 1882-1887)

Seascale (Cumb, 1935-1962)

943

Beaminster (Dorset, 1845-1906)

Street (Som, 1936-1959)

944

Lynton (Devon, 1845-1962)

945

Runcorn (Ches, 1845-1962)

946

Middlesborough (Yorks N.R., 1845-1962)

947

Hartlepool (Durham, 1845-1959)

948

Bruton (Som, 1847-1924)

Horsforth (Yorks W.R., 1946-1962)

949

Castle Cary (Som, 1847-1906)

Kenley (Surrey, 1929-1962)

950

Kenilworth (Warwks, 1847-1962)

951

Pontypool (Monm, 1847-1962)

952

Hollytroyds (Lancs, 1847-1857)

Greenhithe (Kent, 1882-1962)

953

Blackpool (Lancs, 1847-1962)

South Shore, Blackpool (Lancs)

953A

St.Anne's on Sea (Lancs, 1929-1959)

954

Longtown (Cumb, 1847-1906)

Westhoughton (Lancs, 1952-1959)

955

Otterton (Devon, 1847-1857)

Southborough (Kent, 1882-1887)

Filton (Bristol, 1952-1959)

956

Hurstpierpoint (Sussex, 1849-1906)

Saundersfoot (Pem, 1952-1959)

957

Nuneaton (Warwks, 1847-1962)

958

Fence Houses (Durham)

Leigh (Lancs, 1849-1962)

959

Clifton (Bristol, 1847-1857)

Long Sutton (Lincs, 1882-1906)

Wallsend (Northumb, 1928-1962)

960

Crewe (Ches, 1849-1962)

961

Sutton Bridge (Lincs, 1882-1906)

Swadlincote (Derbys, 1952-1962)

962

Middleham (Yorks N.R., 1849-1962)

963

Winchfield (Hants, 1849-1906)

Canvey Island (Essex, 1959-)

964

Euston Square Station (Middx, 1849-1892)

Wearhead (Durham, 1899-1906)

Heswall (Ches, 1959-1962)

965

Alderney (Channel Isles, 1849-1906)

Heywood (Lancs, 1928-1962)

966

Hadlow (Kent, 1882-1906)

Woking (Surrey, 1928-1962)

967

Edenbridge (Kent, 1849-1962)

968

Winchelsea (Sussex, 1882-1906)

Hessle (Yorks E.R, 1962)

969

Nicosia (Cyprus, 1882-1887)

Newton le Willows (Lancs, 1928-1962)

970

Washford (Som, 1849-1906)

Lynmouth (Devon)

Hayling Island (Hants, 1959-)

971

Ventnor (I.O.W., 1849-1962)

972

Flint (Flint, 1849-1924)

Radstock (Som, 1929-1962)

973

Rhyl (Flint, 1849-1962)

974

Sedbergh (Yorks W.R., 1850-1857)

Kyrenia (Cyprus, 1882-1887)

St.Anne's on Sea (Lancs, 1924)

Hadfield, Manchester (Lancs, 1959-)

975

Easingwold (Yorks N.R., 1850-1857)

Limassol (Cyprus, 1882-1887)

Ascot (Berks, 1928-1962)

976

Windermere (Westmd, 1850-1962)

977

Ferry Hill (Durham, 1850-1962)

978

Littlehampton (Sussex, 1850-1962)

979

Acklington (Northumb, 1850-1906)

Sandy (Beds, 1928-1962)

980

Rhymney (Monm, 1855-1906)

Knowle (Warwks, 1954-1962)

981

Papho (Cyprus, 1882-1887)

Rednal, Birmingham (Warwks, 1959-)

982

Dowlais (Glam, 1855-1857)

Famagusta (Cyprus, 1882-1887)

Goldthorpe (Yorks W.R., 1959-)

983

Soham (Cambs, 1855-1959)

984

Mere (Wilts, 1855-1906)

Storrington (Sussex, 1959-)

985

Aberdare (Glam, 1855-1962)

Mill Street, Aberdare (Glam)

Churston Ferrers (Devon)

986

Treherbert (Glam, 1882-1924)

New Romney (Kent, 1959-)

987

Burbage (Wilts, 1855-1857)

Treorchy (Glam, 1882-1962)

988

Ystrad Rhondda (Glam, 1882-1887)

Totland Bay (I.O.W., 1924-1949)

Walsingham (Norfolk, 1959-1962)

989

Tonypandy (Glam, 1882-1962)

990

Collingbourne Ducis (Wilts, 1855-1857)

Dinas (Glam, 1882-1906)

Burgess Hill (Sussex, 1928-1962)

991

Cymmer (Glam, 1882)

Porth (Glam, 1887-1906)

Saltash (Corn, 1928-1959)

992

Tidworth (Wilts, 1857)

Penygraig (Glam, 1882-1906)

Porth (Glam, 1929-1962)

993

Cholderton (Wilts, 1857)

Blaenllecha (Glam, 1882-1887)

Ferndale (Glam, 1892-1962)

994

Axbridge (Som, 1855-1857)

Treallaw (Glam, 1882-1902)

Yiewsley (Middx, 1924-1934)

Yeadon (Yorks W.R., 1954-1962)

995

Brierley Hill (Staffs, 1855-1924)

Cadishead (Lancs, 1959-1962)

996

Sturminster Newton (Dorset, 1855-1962)

997

Shillingstone (Dorset, 1855-1857)

Pinxton (Derbys, 1882-1906)

Isleworth (Middx, 1928-1949)

Chessington (Surrey, 1959-1962)

998

Charfield (Glos, 1882-1906)

Newhaven (Sussex, 1928-1962)

999

Paulton (Som, 1882-1906)

Sheringham (Norfolk, 1928-1962)

001

Pensford (Som, 1882-1906)

Sutton on Sea (Lincs, 1962-)

002

Ulceby (Lincs, 1855-1906)

Codford (Wilts, 1928-1962)

003

Weobley (Heref, 1855-1906)

Cross Gates, Leeds (Yorks W.R., 1950-1959)

004

Redcar (Yorks N.R., 1855-1962)

005

Corsham (Wilts, 1855-1906)

006

Chislehurst (Kent, 1928-1962)

Temple Cloud (Som, 1882-1906)

007

Brough (Yorks E.R., 1855-1962)

Dore, Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1950-1967)

008

Clutton (Som, 1882-1906)

Barking (Essex, 1928-1962)

009

Farrington Gurney (Som, 1882-1906)

Bethesda (Carn, 1959-1962)

010

Copplestone (Devon, 1855-1906)

Alresford (Hants, 1929-1962)

011

Hallatrow (Som, 1882-1906)

Waterlooville (Hants, 1959-1962)

012

Highampton (Devon, 1855-1906)

Lincoln & Tamworth SC. (Railway, 1928-1954)

Watchet (Som, 1962-)

013

North Tawton (Devon, 1855-1906)

Littleborough (Lancs, 1928-1962)

014

Witheridge (Devon, 1855-1906)

Llandudno Junction (Carn, 1959-1962)

015

Milford Junction (Yorks W.R., 1855-1887)

South Milford (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

Norwich S.C. (Railway, 1928-1954)

Combe Martin (Devon, 1962-)

016

Brockenhurst (Hants, 1882-1906)

Brownhills, Walsall (Staffs, 1959-1962)

017

Upper Clevedon (Som, 1855-1874)

Rainham (Kent, 1882-1959)

018

Egham (Middlesex, 1882-1906)

Egham (Surrey, 1882-1906)

Rowlands Castle (Hants, 1957-1962)

019

New Malden (Surrey, 1882-1906)

Danby, Whitby (Yorks N.R., 1959-1962)

020

Clevedon, Lower (Som, 1855-1874)

Clevedon (Som, 1882-1906)

Wickham Market (Suffolk, 1928-1962)

021

St.Just (Corn, 1855-1906)

Richmond (Surrey, 1929-1962)

021A

Brentford (Middx, 1929-1962)

021B

Isleworth (Middx, 1929-1962)

021C

Teddington (Middx, 1929-1962)

021D

Sunbury on Thames (Middx, 1946-1962)

022

Ripley (Yorks W.R., 1855-1906)

Wadebridge (Corn, 1959-1962)

023

Farnborough Station (Hants, 1855-1882)

Farnborough (Hants, 1887-1924)

024

Stonehouse (Glos, 1855-1906)

Heckington (Lincs, 1928)

Astwood Bank (Worcs, 1962-)

025

Bletchley Station (Bucks, 1855-1892)

Bletchley (Bucks, 1899-1962)

026

Southend (Essex, 1855-1962)

027

Houghton le Spring (Durham, 1855-1906)

Cleckheaton (Yorks W.R., 1928-1962)

028

Ramsey (Hunts, 1855-1857)

St.Keyne (Corn, 1882-1924)

Corfe Castle (Dorset, 1959-1962)

029

West Hartlepool (Durham, 1855-1962)

030

Tremadoc (Carn, 1855-1906)

Braunton (Devon, 1959-1962)

031

Portmadoc (Carn, 1855-1962)

032

Festiniog (Mer, 1855-1924)

Heathfield (Sussex, 1959-1962)

033

Tanybwlch (Mer, 1855-1906)

Irlam, Manchester (Lancs, 1959-1962)

034

Oldbury (Worcs)

Smethwick (Staffs, 1855-1902)

Newcastle Emlyn (Carm, 1959-1962)

035

Smethwick (Staffs)

Oldbury (Worcs, 1855-1967)

035A

Warley (Worcs, 1967-)

035B

Smethwick (Worcs, 1967-)

035C

Rowley Regis (Worcs, 1967-)

035D

Cradley Heath (Worcs, 1967-)

036

Ramsey (I.O.M., 1855-1962)

037

Castletown (I.O.M., 1855-1906)

Stanford le Hope (Essex, 1959-1962)

038

Chathill (Northumb, 1857-1962)

039

Willenhall (Staffs, 1857-1906)

Longfield (Kent, 1962-)

040

Whittlesea (Cambs, 1857)

Duloe (Corn, 1882-1924)

Burry Port (Carm, 1962-)

041

Crowland (Lincs, 1857-1874)

Kirkby Thore (Westmd, 1882-1906)

Llangadock (Carm, 1962-)

042

Eggesford (Devon, 1857)

Sandplace (Corn, 1882-1924)

Slaithwaite (Yorks W.R., 1962-)

043

Yatton Keynell (Wilts, 1857)

Looe (Corn, 1882-1962)

044

Lacock (Wilts, 1857)

Polperro (Corn, 1882-1924)

Hawes (Yorks N.R., 1962-)

045

Sutton Benger (Wilts, 1857)

Temple Sowerby (Westmd, 1882-1906)

Ystalyfera (Glam, 1962-)

046

Aldershot Camp (Hants, 1857)

Greasborough (Yorks W.R., 1882)

Trawsfyndd (Mer, 1887-1906)

South Benfleet (Essex, 1962-)

047

Crewe Station (Ches, 1857-1902)

Hockley (Essex, 1962-)

048

Normanton (Yorks W.R., 1857-1962)

Normanton Station (Yorks W.R.)

049

Paddington Station (Middx, 1857-1892)

St.Johns Chapel (Durham, 1899-1906)

Camelford (Corn, 1962-)

050

Bampton (Oxon, 1857-1906)

Delabole (Corn, 1962-)

051

Tickhill (Yorks W.R., 1857-1906)

Thundersley (Essex, 1962-)

052

Shotley Bridge (Durham, 1874-1906)

Kirkby (Lancs, 1962-)

053

Heckmondwike (Yorks W.R., 1874-1962)

054

Farnworth (Lancs, 1874-1924)

Great Wakering (Essex, 1962-)

055

Beaford (Devon, 1874-1906)

Peterlee (Durham, 1962-)

056

Bow (Devon, 1874-1906)

Dinas Powis (Glam, 1962-)

057

Brandis Corner (Devon, 1874-1906)

Hengoed (Glam, 1962-)

058

Bridestowe (Devon, 1874-1906)

Pontyclun (Glam, 1962-)

059

Chulmleigh (Devon, 1874-1962)

060

Newent (Glos, 1882-1906)

Bournemouth (Hants, 1928-1962)

060A

Winton, Bournemouth (Hants, 1929-1962)

060B

Westbourne, Bournemouth (Hants, 1929-1962)

060C

Boscombe (Hants, 1929-1959)

061

Eynsford (Kent, 1882-1906)

062

Dolton (Devon, 1874-1906)

063

Exbourne (Devon, 1874-1906)

Oxted (Surrey, 1928-1962)

064

Lewdown (Devon, 1874-1906)

Broughton in Furness (Lancs, 1962-)

065

Lifton (Devon, 1874-1906)

Coniston (Lancs, 1962-)

066

Capel Bangor (Card, 1882-1906)

Gillingham (Dorset, 1928-1962)

067

Morchard Bishop (Devon, 1874-1906)

Winsford (Ches, 1928-1962)

068

Ponterwydd (Card, 1882-1906)

Baldrine (I.O.M., 1963-)

069

Devils Bridge (Card, 1882-1906)

Ballaugh (I.O.M., 1963-)

070

Sampford Courtenay (Devon, 1874-1906)

Witheridge (Devon)

Ballasalla (I.O.M., 1963-)

071

Wembworthy (Devon, 1874-1906)

Crosby (I.O.M., 1963-)

072

Winkleigh (Devon, 1874-1906)

Kirk Michael (I.O.M., 1963-)

073

Waltham (Leics, 1874-1906)

Laxey (I.O.M., 1963-)

074

Probus (Corn, 1874-1906)

Port St.Mary (I.O.M., 1963-)

075

Newton in Cartmel (Lancs)

Rhydyfelin (Card, 1882-1906)

St.Johns (I.O.M., 1963-)

076

Knottingley (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906)

077

Aston on Clun (Salop, 1874-1906)

Whitehaven S.C. (Railway, 1929-1954)

078

Brampton Brian (Heref, 1874-1906)

Bramhall Price P.D.O. (Ches, 1965-)

079

Bromfield (Salop, 1874-1906)

Hazel Grove (Ches, 1965-)

080

Clun (Salop, 1874-1906)

081

Castletown (Dorset, 1882-1906)

Portland Harbour (Dorset, 1924)

082

Leintwardine (Heref, 1874-1906)

083

Little Brampton (Salop, 1874-1906)

South Ockendon (Essex, 1965-)

084

Lydbury North (Salop, 1874-1906)

Cranbrook (Kent, 1928-1962)

085

Craven Arms (Salop, 1874-1906)

086

Fortuneswell (Dorset, 1882-1906)

Addlestone (Surrey, 1965-)

087

Onibury (Salop)

Goginan (Card, 1882-1906)

Weybridge (Surrey, 1928-1962)

088

Sunninghill (Berks, 1882-1906)

Rhosllanerchrugog (Denbigh, 1959-1962)

089

Usk (Monm, 1882-1902)

090

Wistanstow (Salop, 1874-1906)

091

Kirkby Lonsdale (Westmd, 1882-1906)

092

Fence Houses (Durham, 1874-1959)

093

Harwell (Berks)

Crowthorne (Berks, 1882-1906)

094

Steventon (Berks, 1874-1924)

095

Drayton (Berks, 1874-1906)

Brentford (Middx, 1929-1959)

096

Colwyn Bay (Denbigh, 1882-1962)

097

Twyford (Berks)

Shiplake (Oxon)

Mitcheldean (Glos, 1882-1906)

Great Ayton (Yorks N.R., 1963-1967)

098

Platres (Cyprus, 1882-1902)

Stokesley (Yorks N.R.)

099

Whitchurch (Hants, 1882-1962)