SHOW MENU

England & Wales Provincial Series A01 to L06

These numbers were allocated to offices in England and Wales outside London, and to Post Offices Abroad.

See downloads section for further details

Single horizontal numeral "Spoon" duplex Sideways duplex
Horizontal oval duplex Vertical oval duplex Single vertical numeral

No. Office No. Office No. Office No. Office
A01

Kingston (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

London (London)

Whitehaven (Cumb)

Whitchurch (Salop)

A02

Antigua (Leeward Is., 1874-1902)

Codford (Wilts, 1924)

A03

Demerara (Br.Guiana, 1874-1902)

A04

Berbice (Br.Guiana, 1874-1902)

Park Hall Camp (Salop)

A05

Bahamas (Bahamas, 1874-1902)

A06

Honduras (Honduras, 1874-1902)

Andover (Hants)

A07

Dominica (Leeward Is., 1874-1902)

Richmond (Yorks N.R.)

A08

Montserrat (Leeward Is., 1874-1902)

A09

Nevis (Leeward Is., 1874-1902)

A10

St.Vincent (Windward Is., 1874-1902)

Whitchurch (Salop)

A11

St.Lucia (Windward Is., 1874-1902)

A12

St.Kitts (Leeward Is., 1874-1902)

A13

Tortola (Virgin Is., 1874-1902)

A14

Tobago (Windward Is., 1874-1902)

A15

Grenada (Windward Is., 1874-1902)

A16

Newcastle on Tyne Station (Northumb, 1874-1902)

A17

Alexandria (Egypt, 1874-1902)

A18

English Harbour (Leeward Is., 1874-1902)

A19

Appledore (Devon, 1874-1906)

A20

Wickham Market (Suffolk, 1874-1924)

A21

Redhill (Surrey, 1874-1924)

Redhill Station (Surrey)

A22

Boxmoor (Herts, 1874-1906)

A23

Fremington (Devon, 1874-1906)

A24

Instow (Devon, 1874-1906)

A25

Malta (Malta, 1874-1902)

Gerrards Cross (Bucks, 1924)

A26

Gibraltar (Gibraltar, 1874-1902)

A27

Alexandria (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A28

Annotto Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A29

Bath (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A30

Black River (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A31

Brown's Town (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A32

Buff Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A33

Chapelton (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A34

Claremont (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A35

Clarendon (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A36

Dry Harbour (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A37

Duncans (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A38

Ewarton (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A39

Falmouth (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A40

Flint River (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A41

Gayle (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A42

Golden Spring (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A43

Gordon Town (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A44

Goshen (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A45

Grange Hill (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A46

Green Island (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A47

Highgate (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A48

Hope Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A49

Lilliput (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A50

Little River (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A51

Lucea (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A52

Manchioneal (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A53

Mandeville (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A54

May Hill (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A55

Mile Gully (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A56

Moneague (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A57

Montego Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A58

Montpelier (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A59

Morant Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A60

Ocho Rios (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A61

Old Harbour (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A62

Plantain Garden River (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A63

Pear Tree Grove (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A64

Port Antonio (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A65

Port Morant (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A66

Port Maria (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A67

Port Royal (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A68

Porus (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A69

Ramble (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A70

Rio Bueno (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A71

Rodney Hall (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A72

St.David (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A73

St.Ann's Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A74

Salt Gut (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A75

Savannah la Mar (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A76

Spanish Town (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A77

Stewart Town (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A78

Vere (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A79

Richmond (Jamaica, 1874-1892)

A80

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

London to Holyhead TPO (Railway)

A81

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

A82

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

A83

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

A84

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Brasted (Kent, 1882-1906)

A85

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Talog (Carm, 1882-1906)

A86

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Upper Cwmtwrch (Glam, 1882-1906)

A87

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Forest Fach (Glam, 1882-1906)

A88

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Ynyshir (Glam, 1882-1906)

A89

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Pontyclown (Glam, 1882-1906)

A90

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

East Liss (Hants, 1882-1906)

A91

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Southsea (Hants, 1882-1902)

A92

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Masham (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906)

A93

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Llanfarian (Card, 1882-1906)

A94

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Penarth (Glam, 1882-1906)

A95

Mailboats (Mediterr. & Atlantic)

Newport (Yorks E.R., 1882-1906)

A96

Mailboats (Atlantic)

North Cave (Yorks E.R., 1882-1906)

A97

Mailboats (Atlantic)

South Cave (Yorks E.R., 1882-1906)

A98

Mailboats (Atlantic)

South Bank (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906)

A99

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Chwilog (Carn, 1882-1906)

B01

Alexandria (Egypt, 1874-1902)

Cairo (Egypt)

B02

Suez (Egypt, 1874-1902)

B03

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Northfleet (Kent, 1882-1902)

B04

Par Station (Corn, 1874-1906)

B05

Scorrier (Corn, 1874-1906)

B06

Hatt (Corn, 1874-1906)

B07

St.Issey (Corn, 1874-1906)

B08

St.Mellion (Corn, 1874-1906)

B09

Washaway (Corn, 1874-1906)

B10

Perranarworthal (Corn, 1874-1906)

B11

Devoran (Corn, 1874-1906)

B12

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Bickley Station (Kent, 1882-1902)

Bickley (Kent, 1906)

B13

Kingsland (Heref, 1874-1906)

B14

Staunton on Arrow (Heref, 1874-1906)

B15

Titley (Heref, 1874-1906)

B16

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Plymouth and Bristol Sorting Carriage. (Railway, 1874-1902)

B17

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Bronwydd Arms (Carm, 1882-1906)

B18

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Mardy (Glam, 1882-1906)

B19

Wolverton (Bucks, 1874-1906)

B20

Nailsea (Som, 1874-1906)

B21

Yatton (Som, 1874-1906)

B22

Congresbury (Som, 1874-1906)

B23

Wrington (Som, 1874-1906)

B24

Langford (Som, 1874-1906)

B25

Burrington (Som, 1874-1906)

B26

Blagdon (Som, 1874-1906)

B27

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Quitta (Gold Coast, 1882-1902)

B28

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Moreton Hampstead (Devon, 1882-1906)

B29

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Chagford (Devon, 1882-1906)

B30

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Petersham (Surrey, 1882-1902)

B31

Sierra Leone (West Africa, 1874-1902)

B32

Buenos Aires (Argentina, 1874-1902)

B33

Grampound Road (Corn, 1874-1906)

B34

North West TPO (Railway, 1874-1902)

B35

Shrivenham (Berks, 1874-1906)

B36

Stratton St.Margaret (Wilts)

Llanwrda (Carm, 1882-1906)

B37

Longcot (Berks, 1874-1906)

B38

Pinner (Middx, 1874-1906)

B39

Harpton (Radnor)

Herne Bay (Kent, 1882-1924)

B40

Hundred House (Radnor, 1874-1906)

B41

Nantmel (Radnor, 1874-1906)

B42

Walton (Radnor)

Whitstable (Kent, 1882-1924)

B43

Washington Station (Durham, 1874-1906)

B44

Flax Burton (Som, 1874-1906)

B45

West Town (Som, 1874-1906)

B46

Rhyddlan (Flint, 1874-1902)

Llandudno (Carn)

B47

Llandudno (Carn, 1874-1924)

B48

Trefriw (Carn, 1874-1906)

B49

Amlwch (Anglesey, 1874-1906)

B50

Llangefni (Anglesey, 1874-1906)

B51

Menai Bridge (Anglesey, 1874-1906)

B52

Hatch End (Middx, 1874-1906)

B53

Mauritius (Mauritius, 1874-1902)

B54

Cramlington (Northumb, 1874-1906)

B55

Beal (Northumb, 1874-1906)

B56

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Troedyrhiw (Glam, 1882-1906)

B57

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Bagshot (Surrey, 1882-1906)

B58

Bucknell (Salop, 1874-1906)

B59

Shap (Westmd, 1874-1906)

B60

Bournemouth (Hants, 1874-1924)

B61

Mailboats (Atlantic)

Gower Road (Glam, 1882)

Gowerton (Glam, 1887-1906)

B62

Hong Kong (China, 1874-1902)

B63

Blaydon (Durham, 1874-1906)

B64

Seychelles (Seychelles, 1874-1902)

B65

Rodrigues Mauritius (Mauritius, 1874-1902)

B66

Briton Ferry (Glam, 1874-1924)

Kibworth Harcourt (Leics)

B67

Winsford (Ches, 1874-1924)

B68

Lympstone (Devon, 1874-1906)

B69

Paignton (Devon, 1874-1924)

B70

Dalton in Furness (Lancs, 1874-1906)

B71

Barrow in Furness (Lancs, 1874-1924)

B72

Malvern Wells (Worcs, 1874-1902)

B73

Wylam (Northumb, 1874-1906)

B74

Blyth (Northumb, 1874-1924)

B75

Bedlington (Northumb, 1874-1906)

B76

Cowpen (Northumb, 1874-1906)

Emma Colliery (Durham)

B77

Cowpen Lane (Northumb, 1874-1887)

Bebside (Northumb, 1892-1906)

B78

Nedderton (Northumb, 1874-1906)

B79

Boscastle (Corn, 1874-1906)

B80

Harbertonford (Devon)

Blackawton (Devon, 1874-1906)

B81

Blackawton (Devon)

Harberton (Devon, 1874-1906)

B82

Mounts (Devon)

Harbertonford (Devon, 1874-1906)

B83

Harberton (Devon)

Halwell (Devon, 1874-1906)

B84

Mounts (Devon, 1874-1906)

Halwell (Devon)

B85

Malvern Link (Worcs, 1874-1902)

B86

Matlock Bridge (Derbys, 1874-1902)

B87

Weybridge Station (Surrey, 1874)

Weybridge (Surrey, 1882-1924)

B88

Sandown (I.O.W., 1874-1906)

B89

Shanklin (I.O.W., 1874-1924)

B90

Starcross (Devon, 1874-1906)

B91

Saltash (Corn, 1874-1924)

B92

Rainhill (Lancs, 1874-1924)

B93

Lelant (Corn, 1874-1906)

B94

Saltburn by the Sea (Yorks N.R., 1874-1924)

B95

Horrabridge (Devon, 1874-1906)

B96

Jump (Devon)

Roborough (Devon, 1874-1906)

B97

Knockersknowle (Devon)

Skegness (Lincs, 1882-1924)

B98

Princetown (Devon, 1874-1906)

B99

Abermule (Mont, 1874-1906)

C01

Berriew (Mont, 1874-1906)

C02

Borth (Card, 1874-1906)

C03

Bow Street (Card, 1874-1906)

C04

Caersws (Mont, 1874-1906)

C05

Carno (Mont, 1874-1906)

C06

Cemmaes (Mont, 1874-1906)

C07

Chirbury (Salop, 1874-1924)

C08

Churchstoke (Mont, 1874-1906)

C09

Cemmaes (Mont)

Commins Coch (Mont, 1874-1906)

C10

Garthmyl (Mont, 1874-1924)

C11

Glandovey (Card, 1874-1906)

C12

Llanbrynmair (Mont, 1874-1906)

C13

Llandinam (Mont, 1874-1906)

C14

Taliesin (Card, 1874-1906)

C15

Pateley Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906)

C16

Chorley (Ches)

East Cowes (I.O.W., 1882-1906)

C17

Brighouse (Yorks W.R., 1874-1924)

C18

Bilton (Northumb, 1874-1902)

C19

Holmfirth (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906)

C20

Great Haywood (Staffs, 1874-1906)

C21

St.Columb Minor (Corn, 1874-1906)

C22

Newquay (Corn, 1874-1924)

C23

Tywyn (Carn, 1874-1906)

C24

Plymouth & Exeter NMT (Railway, 1882-1902)

Unknown (Unknown)

C25

Mostyn Quay (Flint, 1874-1924)

C26

Darwen (Lancs, 1874-1924)

C27

Cleckheaton (Yorks W.R., 1874-1924)

C28

Montevideo (Uruguay, 1874-1902)

C29

Jarrow (Durham, 1874-1924)

C30

Valparaiso (Chile, 1874-1902)

C31

Castleford (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906)

C32

Aberdovey (Mer, 1874-1906)

C33

Towyn (Mer, 1874-1906)

C34

Pennal (Mer, 1874-1906)

C35

Panama (Panama, 1874-1902)

C36

Arica (Peru, 1874-1902)

C37

Caldera (Chile, 1874-1902)

C38

Callao (Peru, 1874-1902)

C39

Cobija (Bolivia, 1874-1902)

C40

Coquimbo (Chile, 1874-1902)

C41

Guayaquil (Ecuador, 1874-1902)

C42

Islay (Peru, 1874-1902)

C43

Payta (Peru, 1874-1902)

C44

Fishguard (Pem, 1874-1906)

C45

Mossley (Lancs, 1874-1906)

C46

Hoyland (Yorks W.R., 1874-1882)

Everthorpe (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906)

C47

Mirfield (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906)

C48

Chipping Sodbury (Glos, 1874-1906)

C49

Stretford (Lancs, 1874-1906)

C50

Ashton on Mersey (Ches)

Sale (Ches, 1874-1906)

C51

St.Thomas (Dan.West Ind., 1874-1906)

C52

Godshill (I.O.W., 1874-1906)

C53

Rookley (I.O.W., 1874-1906)

C54

Brading (I.O.W., 1874-1906)

C55

Wootton Bridge (I.O.W., 1874-1906)

C56

Carthagena (Colombia, 1874-1902)

C57

Greytown (Nicaragua, 1874-1902)

C58

Havana (Cuba, 1874-1902)

C59

Jacmel (Hayti, 1874-1902)

C60

La Guayra (Venezuela, 1874-1902)

C61

Porto Rico, San Juan (Porto Rico, 1874-1902)

C62

Santa Martha (Colombia, 1874-1902)

C63

Tampico (Mexico, 1874-1902)

Heywood (Lancs)

C64

Vera Cruz (Mexico, 1874-1902)

Hindhead (Surrey)

C65

Heywood (Lancs, 1874-1924)

Carthagena (Colombia)

C66

Woking Station (Surrey, 1874-1906)

Woking (Surrey, 1924)

C67

Droylsden (Lancs, 1874-1906)

C68

London & Dover TPO (Railway, 1874-1906)

C69

Newton le Willows (Lancs, 1874-1924)

C70

Cosham (Hants, 1874-1906)

C71

Willington (Durham, 1874-1906)

C72

Cheetham Hill (Lancs, 1874-1902)

London Dover Day S.C. (Railway, 1906)

C73

Eccles (Lancs, 1874-1906)

C74

Middleton, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906)

C75

Newchurch, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1902)

C76

Prestwich, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906)

C77

Radcliffe, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906)

C78

Wilmslow (Ches, 1874-1906)

C79

Mailboats (Mediterr.)

Caterham Junction (Surrey, 1882)

Purley (Surrey, 1887-1906)

C80

Helperby (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906)

C81

Bahia (Brazil, 1874-1902)

C82

Pernambuco (Brazil, 1874-1902)

C83

Rio de Janeiro (Brazil, 1874-1902)

C84

Aberayron (Card, 1874-1906)

C85

Enfield (Middx, 1874-1924)

C86

Porto Plata (Dominican Rep., 1874-1902)

C87

St.Domingo (Dominican Rep., 1874-1902)

C88

St.Jago de Cuba (Cuba, 1874-1902)

C89

Dudley (Northumb, 1874-1906)

C90

Burgess Hill (Sussex, 1874-1924)

C91

Harrow (Middx)

West Malling (Kent, 1882-1906)

C92

Neyland (Pem)

Nayland (Suffolk, 1874-1906)

C93

Twickenham (Middx, 1874-1924)

C94

Teddington (Middx, 1874-1924)

C95

Hampton (Middx, 1874-1924)

C96

Sunbury (Middx, 1874-1906)

C97

Elstree (Herts, 1874-1906)

C98

Newhaven (Sussex, 1874-1924)

C99

Broughton in Furness (Lancs, 1874-1906)

D01

Holborn Hill (Cumb, 1874)

Millom (Cumb, 1882-1906)

D02

Grange over Sands (Lancs, 1874-1906)

D03

Seaford (Sussex, 1874-1906)

D04

Dowlais (Glam, 1874-1924)

D05

Chislehurst (Kent, 1874-1924)

Chislehurst, Lower Camden (Kent)

Chislehurst Station Office (Kent)

D06

Erwood (Brec, 1874-1906)

D07

Llanuwchllyn (Mer)

Yalding (Kent, 1882-1906)

D08

Llyswen (Brec, 1874-1906)

D09

Rhydymain (Mer, 1874-1906)

D10

Gretna (Dumfries, 1874-1906)

D11

Framlingham (Suffolk, 1874-1906)

D12

Burgh (Lincs, 1874-1906)

D13

Beckenham (Kent, 1874-1924)

D14

Singapore (Str.Setts, 1874-1906)

D15

Aldeburgh (Suffolk, 1874-1906)

D16

Leiston (Suffolk, 1874-1906)

D17

Penang (Str.Setts, 1874-1906)

D18

Newbridge on Wye (Radnor, 1874-1906)

D19

Burnopfield (Durham, 1874-1887)

Bowers Gifford (Essex, 1892-1906)

D20

Blackhill (Durham, 1874-1906)

D21

Richmond (Surrey, 1874-1924)

D22

Ciudad Bolivar (Venezuela, 1874-1902)

D23

Sutton (Surrey, 1874-1924)

D24

Mitcham (Surrey, 1874-1906)

D25

Llandyssil (Card, 1874-1924)

Llandyssil Sorting Tender (Card)

D26

Spanish Mail Packet (St.Thomas, 1874-1887)

D27

Amoy (China, 1882-1902)

D27 to D56

London, Chief Office (London)

D28

Kiung Chow (China, 1882-1902)

D29

Hankow (China, 1882-1902)

D30

Hiogo (Japan, 1882-1902)

D31

Pool (Corn, 1882-1887)

Carn Brea (Corn, 1892-1906)

D32

Llanfihangel ar Arth (Carm, 1882-1906)

D33

Newport (Essex, 1882-1906)

D34

Waterfoot (Lancs, 1882-1906)

D35

Talybont (Brec, 1882-1906)

D36

Hopkinstown (Glam, 1882-1902)

D37

Coggeshall (Essex, 1882-1906)

D38

Earls Colne (Essex, 1882-1906)

D39

Bourton on the Water (Glos, 1882-1906)

D40

Dafen (Carm, 1882-1906)

D41

Padiham (Lancs, 1882-1924)

D42

Blaenllecha (Glam, 1882-1902)

D43

Llanarth (Card, 1882-1906)

D44

Potters Bar (Middx, 1882-1906)

D45

Baydon (Wilts, 1882-1906)

D46

Cockfield (Durham, 1882-1906)

D47

Polymedia (Cyprus, 1882-1902)

D48

Headquarters Camp (Cyprus, 1882-1902)

D49

Treharris (Glam, 1882-1906)

D50

Wroxall (I.O.W., 1882-1906)

D51

Peel (I.O.M., 1882-1906)

D52

Figure Four (Card, 1882-1902)

D53

Llanilar (Card, 1882-1906)

D54

Crosswood (Card, 1882-1906)

D55

Clydach Vale (Glam, 1882-1902)

D56

Olney (Bucks, 1882-1906)

D57

Bute Docks (Glam, 1874-1902)

D58

Harrington (Cumb, 1874-1906)

D59

Marske by the Sea (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906)

D60

Valley (Anglesey, 1882-1906)

D60 to D65

Unknown (Unknown)

D61

Barrasford (Northumb, 1882-1906)

D62

Southwick (Sussex, 1882-1906)

D63

Nawton (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906)

D64

Kirby Moorside (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906)

D65

Helmsley (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906)

Yoxford (Suffolk)

D66

Gillingham (Dorset, 1874-1924)

D67

Dublin-Cork RPO (Railway, 1874-1902)

D68

Dublin-Cork RPO (Railway, 1874-1902)

D69

Castle Eden Colliery (Durham, 1874-1906)

Wingate (Durham)

D70

Castle Eden Station (Durham, 1874-1902)

D71

Castle Eden Colliery (Durham)

Wingate (Durham, 1874-1906)

D72

Coxhoe (Durham, 1882-1906)

Trimdon Grange (Durham, 1874)

D73

Trimdon Grange (Durham, 1882-1906)

Coxhoe (Durham, 1874)

D74

Pisco and Chinca Is. (Peru, 1874-1902)

D75

Harrow (Middx, 1874-1924)

D76

Buckhurst Hill (Essex, 1874-1906)

D77

Loughton (Essex, 1874-1906)

D78

Brancepeth (Durham, 1874-1906)

D79

Sandy (Beds)

Twyford (Berks, 1882-1906)

D80

Potton (Beds, 1874-1906)

D81

Bures (Suffolk, 1874-1902)

D82

Llwyngwril (Mer, 1874-1906)

D83

Blaina (Monm, 1874-1906)

D84

Beaufort (Monm, 1874-1906)

Beaufort (Brec, 1874-1906)

D85

Ebbw Vale (Monm, 1874-1906)

D86

Nantyglo (Monm, 1874-1906)

D87

Iquique (Peru, 1874-1902)

D88

Linton (Cambs, 1874-1906)

Ryde (I.O.W)

D89

Haverhill (Suffolk, 1874-1906)

D90

Long Melford (Suffolk, 1874-1906)

D91

Lavenham (Suffolk, 1874-1906)

D92

Clare (Suffolk, 1874-1906)

D93

Shefford (Beds, 1874-1924)

D94

Woodford Bridge (Essex, 1874-1906)

Cogan Pill, Penarth (Glam)

Penarth Docks (Glam)

D95

Yoxford (Suffolk, 1874-1906)

D96

West Drayton (Middx, 1874-1906)

D97

Carshalton (Surrey, 1874-1906)

D98

Pentre (Glam, 1874-1906)

D99

Hakin (Pem, 1874-1902)

E01

Brimscombe (Glos, 1874-1906)

E02

Aberdare, Mill Street (Glam, 1874-1902)

E03

Letterston (Pem, 1874-1906)

E04

Dinas Cross (Pem, 1874-1906)

E05

Solva (Pem, 1874-1906)

E06

Newmarket (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

E07

Newport (Pem, 1874-1906)

E08

St.Davids (Pem, 1874-1906)

E09

Tangiers (Pem, 1874-1906)

E10

Treffgarne (Pem, 1874-1906)

E11

Wolfcastle (Pem, 1874-1906)

E12

Dwrbach (Pem, 1874-1906)

E13

Camrose (Pem, 1874-1906)

E14

Roch (Pem, 1874-1906)

E15

Penycwm (Pem, 1874-1906)

E16

Altywalis (Carm, 1874-1902)

E17

New Inn (Carm, 1874-1902)

E18

Llanbyther (Carm, 1874-1906)

E19

Llanwnen (Card, 1874-1906)

E20

Talsarn (Card, 1874-1906)

E21

Ciliau Aeron (Card, 1874-1906)

E22

Aberarth (Card, 1874-1906)

E23

Llanon (Card, 1874-1906)

E24

Llanrhystyd (Card, 1874-1906)

E25

Brimfield (Heref, 1874-1906)

E26

Cenarth (Carm, 1874-1902)

E27

Llechryd (Card, 1874-1906)

E28

Cwmaman (Glam, 1874-1906)

E29

South Benfleet (Essex, 1874-1906)

E30

Lacovia (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

E31

Little Haywood (Staffs, 1874-1906)

E32

Pontlottyn (Glam, 1874-1906)

E33

New Barnet (Herts, 1874-1924)

E34

Landore (Glam, 1874-1906)

E35

Morriston (Glam, 1874-1906)

E36

Clydach (Glam, 1874-1906)

E37

Pontardawe (Glam, 1874-1902)

E38

Ystalyfera (Glam, 1874-1906)

E39

Ystradgynlais (Brec, 1874-1906)

E40

Abergwili (Carm, 1874-1906)

E41

Llanarthney (Carm, 1874-1906)

E42

Nantgaredig (Carm, 1874-1906)

E43

Glanbrydan (Carm, 1874-1902)

Manordilo (Carm)

E44

Golden Grove (Carm, 1874-1906)

E45

Fulborne (Cambs, 1874-1906)

E46

Sketty (Glam, 1874-1906)

E47

Parkmill (Glam, 1874-1906)

E48

Penclawdd (Glam, 1874-1906)

E49

Reynoldstone (Glam, 1874-1906)

E50

Ynysmudw (Glam, 1874-1902)

E51

Cwmbwrla (Glam, 1874)

Greenhill (Glam, 1882-1902)

E52

Henfield (Sussex, 1874-1906)

E53

Port au Prince (Hayti, 1874-1902)

E54

Cross Inn (Carm, 1874)

Ammanford (Carm, 1882-1924)

E55

Cwmamman (Carm, 1874-1892)

Garnant (Carm, 1899-1906)

E56

Llandebie (Carm)

Treforest (Glam, 1882-1906)

E57

Brynamman (Carm)

Haughley (Suffolk, 1882-1906)

E58

Little River (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

E59

Llanpumpsaint (Carm, 1874-1906)

E60

Llangunllo (Radnor, 1874-1906)

E61

Dolau (Radnor, 1874-1906)

E62

Llandrindod (Radnor, 1874-1906)

E63

Llangammarch (Brec, 1874-1906)

E64

Beulah (Brec, 1874-1906)

E65

Llanwrtyd Wells (Brec, 1874-1906)

E66

Hovingham (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906)

E67

Slingsby (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906)

E68

New Quay (Card, 1874-1906)

E69

Winforton (Heref, 1874-1906)

E70

Whitney (Heref, 1874-1906)

E71

Clifford (Heref, 1874-1906)

E72

Talgarth (Brec, 1874-1906)

E73

Carnforth (Lancs, 1874-1924)

E74

Penmaenmawr (Carn, 1874-1906)

E75

Leamside (Durham, 1874-1906)

E76

Didcot (Berks, 1874-1906)

E77

Ferryside (Carm, 1874-1906)

E78

Chigwell Rd. (Essex, 1874-1906)

E79

Burwash (Sussex, 1874-1906)

E80

Mortimer (Berks, 1874-1906)

E81

Etchingham (Sussex, 1874-1906)

E82

Norham (Northumb, 1874-1906)

E83

Caterham Valley (Surrey, 1874-1906)

E84

Garth (Brec, 1874-1906)

E85

Begelly (Pem, 1874-1906)

E86

Saundersfoot (Pem, 1874-1924)

E87

Crook (Durham, 1874-1906)

E88

Colon (Colombia, 1874-1902)

E89

Tyne Docks (Durham, 1874-1902)

E90

Pencader (Carm, 1874-1906)

E91

Conwyl Elfed (Carm, 1874-1902)

E92

Burry Port (Carm, 1874-1906)

E93

Horley (Surrey, 1874-1924)

E94

Gloucester Station (Glos, 1874-1902)

E95

Brentford (Middx, 1874-1924)

E96

Pontrilas (Heref, 1874-1906)

E97

Isleworth (Middx, 1874-1924)

E98

Aberavon (Glam, 1874-1902)

E99

Cwmavon (Glam, 1874-1906)

F01

Haywards Heath (Sussex, 1874-1924)

Cuckfield (Sussex)

F02

Bethania (Mer, 1874-1906)

F03

Bagillt (Flint, 1874-1906)

F04

Four Crosses (Mer, 1874)

Blaenau Festiniog (Mer, 1882-1906)

F05

Rhiwbryfdir (Mer, 1874-1902)

F06

Tanygrisiau (Mer, 1874-1906)

F07

Ilford (Essex, 1874-1924)

F08

Barking (Essex, 1874-1924)

F09

Holmrook (Cumb, 1874-1906)

F10

Chadwell (Essex, 1874-1902)

F11

Ramsbottom (Lancs, 1874-1906)

F12

Batley (Yorks W.R., 1874-1924)

F13

Wotton (Surrey, 1874-1902)

F14

Askrigg (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906)

F15

Parkend (Glos, 1874-1906)

F16

Falfield (Glos, 1874-1906)

F17

Alveston (Glos, 1874-1906)

F18

Rudgeway (Glos, 1874-1906)

F19

Almonsbury (Glos, 1874-1906)

F20

Woodford Green (Essex, 1874-1924)

F21

Ermington (Devon, 1874-1906)

F22

Whitecroft (Glos, 1874-1906)

F23

Cainscross (Glos, 1874-1906)

F24

Whitland (Carm, 1874-1906)

F25

Llanfairpwllgwyngyll (Anglesey, 1874-1906)

F26

Gaerwen (Anglesey, 1874-1906)

F27

Llanerchymedd (Anglesey, 1874-1906)

F28

Rhosybol (Anglesey, 1874-1906)

F29

Nant Gate (Anglesey, 1874-1902)

F30

Charlbury (Oxon, 1874-1906)

F31

Maesycrugiau (Carm, 1874-1906)

F32

Bettws (Bledrws) (Card, 1874)

Derry Ormond (Card)

Bettws y Coed (Carn, 1882-1906)

F33

Ystrad Meurig (Card, 1874-1906)

F34

Llanddewi Brefi (Card, 1874-1906)

F35

Tregaron (Card, 1874-1924)

F36

Surbiton (Surrey, 1874-1902)

F37

Gensing Station Rd. (Sussex, 1874)

Wrotham (Kent, 1882-1906)

F38

Stanford le Hope (Essex, 1874-1906)

F39

Leigh (Essex, 1874-1906)

F40

Grays (Essex, 1874-1924)

F41

Purfleet (Essex, 1874-1906)

F42

Rainham (Essex, 1874-1906)

F43

Hyde, Manchester (Ches, 1874-1924)

Ryde (I.O.W.)

F44

Denton, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906)

F45

Patricroft, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906)

F46

Shorncliffe Camp (Kent, 1874-1902)

Shorncliffe (Kent, 1924)

F47

St.Mellons (Monm, 1874-1906)

F48

Criccieth (Carn, 1874-1906)

F49

Dyffryn (Mer, 1874-1906)

F50

Groeslon (Carn, 1874-1906)

F51

Harlech (Mer, 1874-1906)

F52

Llanbedr (Mer, 1874-1906)

F53

Penygroes (Carn, 1874-1906)

F54

Penrhyn Deudraeth (Mer, 1874-1906)

F55

Talysarn (Carn, 1874-1906)

F56

Alderley Edge (Ches, 1874-1906)

F57

Leyburn (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906)

F58

Ponders End (Middx, 1874-1924)

F59

Talysarnau (Mer, 1874-1906)

F60

Llangranog (Card, 1874-1906)

F61

Blaenyffoss (Pem, 1874-1906)

F62

Kilgerran (Pem, 1874-1906)

F63

Boncath (Pem, 1874-1906)

F64

Llanymynech (Mont, 1874-1906)

F65

Llanfyllin (Mont, 1874-1924)

F66

Sutton Benger (Wilts, 1874-1906)

F67

Little Haven (Pem, 1874-1906)

F68

Rhydlewis (Card, 1874-1906)

F69

Savanilla (Colombia, 1874-1902)

F70

Linton (Heref, 1874-1906)

F71

St.Weonards (Heref, 1874-1906)

F72

Woodchester (Glos, 1874-1906)

F73

Slades Bridge (Corn, 1874-1906)

F74

Walton on the Naze (Essex, 1874-1906)

F75

Cefn Coed (Glam, 1874-1906)

F76

Weston under Penyard (Heref, 1874-1906)

F77

Lintz Green Station (Durham, 1874)

Lintz Green (Durham, 1882-1902)

F78

Tebay (Westmd, 1874-1906)

F79

Sandy (Beds, 1874-1924)

F80

Little London (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

F81

Clark's Town (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

F82

Warcop (Westmd, 1874-1906)

F83

Arroyo (Porto Rico, 1874-1902)

F84

Aguadilla (Porto Rico, 1874-1902)

F85

Mayaguez (Porto Rico, 1874-1902)

F86

Skewen (Glam, 1874-1906)

F87

Smyrna (Turkey, 1874-1902)

F88

Ponce (Porto Rico, 1874-1902)

F89

Six Mile Bottom (Cambs, 1874-1906)

F90

Sharpness Point (Glos, 1874-1902)

F91

Northumberland Dock (Northumb, 1874-1902)

F92

Llantrissant (Glam, 1874-1906)

F93

Paddock Wood (Kent, 1874-1906)

F94

Ripley (Derbys, 1874-1906)

F95

Watson's Hill (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

F96

Shooter's Hill (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

F97

Copse (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

F98

Chester Castle (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

F99

Cap Coch (Glam, 1874-1902)

Abercwmboi (Glam, 1906)

G01

London & Exeter TPO (Railway, 1874-1902)

G02

Walton on Thames (Surrey, 1874-1924)

G03

Buckland (Berks, 1874-1906)

G04

Rothbury (Northumb, 1874-1924)

G05

Widnes (Lancs, 1874-1906)

G06

Beyrout (Syria, 1874-1902)

G07

Bacup (Lancs, 1874-1924)

G08

Highbridge (Som, 1874-1906)

G09

Stonehouse (Devon, 1874)

St.Mary Cray (Kent, 1882-1906)

G10

Dale (Pem, 1874-1906)

G11

Llanilo Road (Card, 1874-1906)

Llangeitho (Card)

G12

Harewood End (Heref, 1874-1906)

G13

Littleborough (Lancs, 1924)

Halfway Tree (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

G14

Hampden (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

G15

Blue Mountain Valley (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

G16

Priestman's River (Jamaica, 1874-1902)

G17

Dartmoor FPO (Devon, 1874-1902)

G18

Dartmoor RST (Railway, 1874-1902)

G19

Cannock Chase FPO (Staffs, 1874-1902)

G20

Much Marcle (Heref, 1874-1906)

G21

Narberth Road (Pem, 1874-1902)

Clyderwen (Pem)

G22

Eltham (Kent, 1874-1906)

G23

Cleator (Cumb, 1874-1924)

G24

Cark in Cartmel (Lancs, 1874-1906)

G25

Egremont (Cumb, 1874-1906)

G26

St.Bees (Cumb, 1874-1906)

G27

Cleator Moor (Cumb, 1874-1906)

G28

Garn Dolbenmaen (Carn, 1874-1906)

G29

Eastwood (Notts, 1874-1906)

G30

Stantonbury (Bucks, 1874-1906)

G31

Castle Donington (Leics, 1874-1906)

G32

Duffield (Derbys, 1874-1906)

G33

Kegworth (Leics, 1874-1906)

G34

Quakers Yard (Glam, 1874-1906)

G35

Lesbury (Northumb, 1874-1906)

G36

Bloxwich (Staffs, 1882-1906)

G37

Grosmont (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906)

G38

St.Peters (Kent, 1882-1902)

G39

Rhoshill (Pem, 1882-1906)

G40

Rhostryfan (Carn, 1882-1906)

G41

Fishponds (Bristol, 1882-1906)

G42

Gorseinon Station (Glam, 1882-1887)

Gorseinon (Glam, 1892-1906)

G43

Blaenavon (Monm, 1882-1906)

G44

Cookham (Berks, 1882-1906)

G45

Bourne End (Bucks, 1882-1902)

G46

Wooburn (Bucks, 1882-1906)

G47

Birchington (Kent, 1882-1906)

G48

Westgate on Sea (Kent, 1882-1906)

G49

Long Buckby (Northts, 1882-1906)

G50

Dolwyddelan (Carn, 1882-1906)

G51

Morecambe (Lancs, 1882-1924)

G52

Beckermet (Cumb, 1882-1924)

G53

Frizington (Cumb, 1882-1906)

G54

Tilbury (Essex, 1882-1906)

Tilbury Docks (Essex)

G55

Gorleston (Norfolk, 1882-1902)

G56

Ton Pentre (Glam, 1882-1902)

G57

Hollinwood (Lancs, 1882-1906)

G58

Bootle (Cumb, 1887-1902)

G59

Ravenglass (Cumb, 1887-1902)

G60

Hersham Road (Surrey, 1887-1906)

G61

Cottingham (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906)

G62

Haltwhistle (Northumb, 1882-1906)

G63

Snettisham (Norfolk, 1887-1906)

G64

Burnham (Norfolk, 1887-1906)

G65

Bankyfelin (Carm, 1887-1906)

G66

Upleatham (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906)

G67

Clarbeston Road (Pem, 1887-1906)

G68

Marden (Kent, 1887-1906)

G69

Roche (Corn, 1887-1906)

G70

Skelton (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906)

G71

Cleobury Mortimer (Salop, 1887-1906)

G72

Angmering (Sussex, 1887-1906)

G73

Angmering Station (Sussex, 1887-1902)

G74

New Hampton (Middx, 1887)

Hampton Hill (Middx, 1892-1906)

G75

Ascot (Berks, 1887-1924)

G76

Shillingstone (Dorset, 1887-1906)

G77

Heytesbury (Wilts, 1887-1906)

G78

Upper Edmonton (Middx, 1887)

Westgate (Durham, 1899)

G79

Stalbridge (Dorset, 1887-1906)

G80

Lower Edmonton (Middx, 1887)

Parton (Cumb, 1899)

G81

Llansantffraid (Carn, 1887-1902)

G82

Ceinws (Mont, 1887-1906)

G83

Pandy (Mont, 1887-1902)

G84

Cranbrook (Kent, 1887-1924)

G85

Churston Ferrers (Devon, 1887-1906)

G86

Eglwysbach (Denbigh, 1887-1906)

G87

Cemaes Road (Mont, 1887-1906)

G88

Lytham (Lancs, 1887-1924)

G89

Pantperthog (Mer)

Corris (Mer, 1887-1906)

G90

Tow Law (Durham, 1887-1906)

G91

Plymouth (Devon)

Wainfleet (Lincs, 1887-1906)

G92

Portfield Gate (Pem, 1887-1906)

G93

Orpington (Kent, 1887-1906)

Nottingham (Notts)

G94

Ebchester (Durham, 1887-1924)

G95

Swalwell (Durham, 1887-1906)

G96

Whickham (Durham, 1887-1906)

G97

Sarnau (Card, 1887-1906)

G98

Cross Inn (Card, 1887-1906)

G99

Ffostrasol (Card, 1887-1906)

H01

Cenarth (Carm, 1887-1906)

H02

Maesllyn (Card, 1887-1906)

H03

Tunstall (Suffolk, 1887-1906)

H04

Orford (Suffolk, 1887-1906)

H05

Dymock (Glos, 1887-1906)

H06

School Green (I.O.W., 1887)

Freshwater Station (I.O.W., 1906)

Freshwater (I.O.W., 1892-1902)

H07

South Tottenham (Middx, 1887-1892)

Ynysmudw (Glam, 1899-1906)

H08

Stanley (Durham, 1887-1906)

H09

Pevensey (Sussex, 1887-1906)

H10

Tram Inn (Heref, 1887-1906)

H11

Birchgrove (Glam, 1887-1906)

H12

Caldecote (Rutland, 1887-1906)

H13

Rockingham (Northts, 1887-1906)

H14

Workington (Cumb)

Llanbadarn Fawr (Card, 1887-1906)

H15

Wivenhoe (Essex, 1887-1906)

H16

Brotton (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906)

H17

Carlin How (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H18

Easington (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906)

H19

Staithes (Yorks N.R., 1887-1924)

H20

Loftus (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906)

H21

Longfield (Kent, 1887-1906)

H22

Seaton (Devon, 1887-1906)

H23

Hassocks (Sussex, 1887-1924)

H24

Aberllechan (Glam, 1887-1902)

Wattstown (Glam, 1887-1902)

Sleaford (Lincs)

Heckington (Lincs, 1924)

H25

Wheatley (Oxon, 1887-1906)

H26

Hinderwell (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906)

H27

Pensarn (Denbigh, 1887-1906)

H28

Abinger Hammer (Surrey, 1887-1906)

H29

Bures (Suffolk, 1887-1906)

H30

Pocklington (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906)

H31

Waunllwyd (Monm, 1887-1906)

H32

Llansawel (Carm, 1887-1906)

H33

Llandderfel (Mer, 1887-1906)

H34

Waterlooville (Hants, 1887-1906)

H35

Mersham (Kent, 1887-1906)

H36

Lydd (Kent, 1887-1906)

H37

Horley Station (Surrey, 1887-1902)

Horley Station Road (Surrey)

H38

Shoeburyness (Essex, 1887-1906)

H39

Great Horkesley (Essex, 1887-1906)

H40

Llanwddyn Reservoir (Mont, 1887-1906)

H41

Willesborough (Kent, 1887-1906)

H42

Llantwit Vardre (Glam, 1887-1906)

H43

Coalville (Leics, 1887-1906)

H44

Whitefield (Lancs, 1887-1906)

H45

Connah's Quay (Flint, 1887-1906)

H46

Carlton Iron Works (Durham, 1887-1906)

H47

Sedgefield (Durham, 1887-1906)

H48

West Cornforth (Durham, 1887-1906)

H49

Wingate Station (Durham, 1887-1906)

H50

Sidcup (Kent, 1887-1906)

H51

Heathfield (Sussex, 1887-1906)

H52

Church (Lancs, 1887-1906)

H53

Nelson in Marsden (Lancs, 1887-1924)

H54

Heathfield Station (Sussex, 1887-1902)

H55

Ingleton (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H56

Greenfield (Flint, 1887-1906)

H57

St.Dogmaels (Pem, 1887-1906)

H58

Northiam (Sussex, 1887-1906)

H59

Wittersham (Kent, 1887-1906)

H60

Brandon Colliery (Durham, 1887-1906)

H61

Stantonbury (Bucks, 1887-1902)

H62

Snaith (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H63

Clivetown (Glam, 1887)

Ynysybwl (Glam, 1902-1906)

H64

Seaham Harbour (Durham, 1887-1906)

H65

Velindre (Carm, 1887-1906)

H66

Greatham (Durham, 1887-1906)

H67

Seaton Carew (Durham, 1887-1906)

H68

Purton (Wilts, 1887-1906)

H69

Stratton St.Margaret (Wilts, 1887-1906)

H70

Bramley (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H71

Harrow Weald (Middx, 1887-1906)

H72

Llandebie (Carm, 1887-1906)

H73

Wealdstone (Middx, 1887-1906)

H74

Parkstone (Dorset, 1887-1906)

H75

Hotham (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906)

H76

North Newbald (Yorks E.R., 1887-1902)

H77

Adlingfleet (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H78

Garthorpe (Lincs, 1887-1906)

H79

Ousefleet (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H80

Nunthorpe (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906)

H81

Reedness (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H82

Whitgift (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H83

Hook (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H84

Sancton (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906)

H85

Langwathby (Cumb, 1887-1906)

H86

Kirkoswald (Cumb, 1887-1906)

H87

Lazonby (Cumb, 1887-1906)

H88

Dedham (Essex, 1887-1906)

H89

Llanfaelog (Anglesey, 1887-1906)

H90

Abercarne (Monm, 1887-1906)

H91

Rhosgoch (Anglesey, 1887-1906)

H92

Baildon (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906)

H93

Saltaire (Yorks W.R., 1887-1902)

H94

Llanfihangel (Card, 1887-1906)

H95

Hylton (Durham, 1887-1906)

H96

Talysarn (Carn, 1887-1906)

H97

Chelsfield (Kent, 1887-1906)

H98

Glanamman (Carm, 1887-1906)

H99

Thames Ditton (Surrey, 1887-1906)

J01

Englefield Green (Surrey, 1887-1906)

J02

Butterknowle (Durham, 1887-1906)

J03

Trefnant (Denbigh, 1892-1906)

J04

Rhyddlan (Flint, 1892-1906)

J05

Talgareg (Card, 1892-1906)

J06

Upper Brynamman (Carm, 1892-1906)

J07

Oxted (Surrey, 1892-1906)

J08

Limpsfield (Surrey, 1892-1906)

J09

Wellington College Station. (Berks, 1892-1906)

J10

Langley Park (Durham, 1892-1906)

J11

Armley (Yorks W.R., 1892-1902)

J12

Birstall (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

J13

Morley (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

J14

Pudsey (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

J15

Jackfield (Salop, 1892-1906)

J16

Farnborough (Kent, 1892-1906)

J17

Great Harwood (Lancs, 1892-1906)

J18

Brierfield (Lancs, 1892-1906)

J19

Stoke under Ham (Som, 1892-1906)

J20

Hinstock (Salop, 1892-1906)

J21

Tycroes (Anglesey, 1892-1906)

J22

Westerham (Kent, 1892-1906)

J23

Long Compton (Warwks, 1892-1906)

J24

Greenstreet (Kent, 1892-1906)

J25

Addlestone (Surrey, 1892-1906)

J26

Upper Teddington (Middx, 1892-1902)

J27

Bissoe (Corn, 1892-1906)

J28

Stamford Bridge (Yorks E.R., 1892-1906)

J29

Llandrillo (Mer, 1892-1906)

J30

Tywyn (Carn, 1892-1902)

Deganwy (Carn, 1906)

J31

Bethersden (Kent, 1892-1906)

J32

East Molesey (Surrey, 1892-1906)

J33

Willingdon (Sussex, 1892-1906)

J34

Cranleigh (Surrey, 1892-1906)

J35

Burnopfield (Durham, 1892-1906)

J36

Takeley (Essex, 1892-1906)

J37

Bramley (Surrey, 1892-1906)

J38

Llanuwchllyn (Mer, 1892-1906)

J39

East Cowton (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

J40

Great Ayton (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

J41

Great Smeaton (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

J42

Newby Wiske (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

J43

South Otterington (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

J44

Thornton le Moor (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

J45

Southborough, New Town (Kent, 1892-1906)

J46

Virginia Water (Surrey, 1892-1906)

J47

Newbridge (Monm, 1892-1924)

J48

Wickford (Essex, 1892-1906)

J49

Ripley (Surrey, 1892-1906)

J50

Ewell (Surrey, 1892-1902)

J51

West Tanfield (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

J52

Broadstone (Dorset, 1892-1906)

J53

Llangwyllog (Anglesey, 1892-1906)

J54

Carnforth & Whitehaven TPO (Railway, 1892-1902)

J55

Wrafton (Devon, 1892-1906)

J56

Braunton (Devon, 1892-1906)

J57

Morthoe (Devon, 1892-1906)

J58

Abersychan (Monm, 1892-1906)

J59

Wallsend (Northumb, 1892-1924)

J60

Bodorgan (Anglesey, 1892-1906)

J61

Whitley (Northumb, 1892-1906)

J62

Bisley Camp (Surrey, 1892-1906)

J63

Wallington (Surrey, 1892-1924)

J64

Sudbury (Middx, 1892-1906)

J65

Camberley (Surrey, 1892-1924)

J66

Ramsey (Hunts, 1892-1906)

J67

Chapel en le Frith (Derbys, 1892-1924)

J68

Wool (Dorset, 1892-1906)

J69

Boscombe (Hants, 1892-1902)

J70

Shepperton (Middx, 1892-1906)

J71

Hockley (Essex, 1892-1906)

J72

Cambo (Northumb, 1892-1906)

J73

Eastleigh (Hants, 1892-1906)

J74

Totton (Hants, 1892-1906)

J75

Blackwater (Hants, 1892-1906)

J76

Horwich (Lancs, 1892-1924)

J77

Marton (Yorks N.R., 1892-1924)

J78

Medomsley (Durham, 1892-1906)

J79

Thatcham (Berks, 1892-1906)

J80

Beenham (Berks, 1892-1906)

J81

Woolhampton (Berks, 1892-1906)

J82

Wadhurst Station (Sussex, 1892-1902)

Wadhurst Station Road (Sussex, 1906)

J83

Datchet (Bucks, 1892-1906)

J84

Ossett (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

J85

Old Charlton, Church Lane (Kent, 1892-1902)

J86

Old Charlton, Woolwich Road (Kent, 1892-1902)

J87

Cloughfold (Lancs, 1892-1906)

J88

Haslingden (Lancs, 1892-1906)

J89

Summerseat (Lancs, 1892-1906)

J90

Luddenden (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

J91

Luddendenfoot (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

J92

Mytholmroyd (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

J93

Yeadon (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

J94

Ingleby Greenhow (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

J95

Bradford (Lancs, 1892-1906)

J96

Bodenham (Heref, 1892-1906)

J97

Willington Quay (Northumb, 1892-1906)

J98

Eston (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

J99

Normanby (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

K01

Felling (Durham, 1892-1906)

K02

Hebburn (Durham, 1892-1906)

K03

Walker (Northumb, 1892-1902)

K04

Helmshore (Lancs, 1892-1906)

K05

Stacksteads (Lancs, 1892-1902)

K06

Little Hereford (Heref, 1892-1906)

K07

Shaw (Lancs, 1892-1906)

K08

Lymm (Ches, 1892-1906)

K09

Woodborough (Wilts, 1892-1906)

K10

Howden le Wear (Durham, 1892-1906)

K11

Sinnington (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906)

K12

Earlestown (Lancs, 1892-1902)

K13

Brenchley (Kent, 1892-1906)

K14

Liversedge (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

K15

Ryton (Durham, 1892-1906)

K16

Brotherton (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

K17

Purston (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

Featherstone (Yorks W.R.)

K18

Melplash (Dorset, 1892-1924)

K19

Carlton (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

K20

Rawcliffe (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

K21

Rawcliffe Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

K22

Whitley Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906)

K23

Ravenstonedale (Westmd, 1892-1906)

K24

Llanwnda (Carn, 1892-1906)

K25

Plasmarl (Glam, 1892-1906)

K26

Bexhill (Sussex, 1892-1924)

K27

Bexhill Station (Sussex, 1892-1902)

K28

Fawley Station (Heref, 1902-1906)

K29

Whitchurch (Heref, 1902-1906)

K30

Goodrich (Heref, 1902-1906)

K31

Goudhurst (Kent, 1902-1906)

K32

Gomshall (Surrey, 1902-1906)

K33

Coniston (Lancs, 1902-1906)

K34

Haswell (Durham, 1902-1924)

K35

Murton Colliery (Durham, 1902)

Murton (Durham, 1906)

K36

South Hetton (Durham, 1902-1924)

K37

Mumbles (Glam, 1902-1906)

K38

Brayton Station (Cumb, 1902)

K39

Dalston (Cumb, 1902-1906)

K40

Littlestone (Kent, 1902-1906)

K41

Swinton (Lancs, 1902-1906)

K42

Northwood (Herts, 1902)

Northwood (Middx, 1906-1924)

K43

Collingbourne Ducis (Wilts, 1902-1906)

K44

Mayfield (Sussex, 1902-1906)

K45

Saltford (Som, 1902-1906)

K46

Mangotsfield (Glos, 1902-1906)

K47

Warmley (Glos, 1902-1906)

K48

London & Holyhead TPO (Railway, 1902)

K49

Minster Ramsgate (Kent, 1902-1906)

K50

Boot (Cumb, 1902-1924)

K51

Eskdale (Cumb, 1902-1924)

K52

Gosforth (Cumb, 1902-1924)

K53

Ravenglass (Cumb, 1902-1906)

K54

Arnside (Westmd, 1902-1906)

K55

Silverdale (Lancs, 1902-1906)

K56

Bigrigg (Cumb, 1902-1906)

K57

Bootle (Cumb, 1902-1906)

K58

Bootle Station (Cumb, 1902-1906)

K59

Silecroft (Cumb, 1902-1906)

K60

The Green (Cumb, 1902-1906)

K61

Kirkby in Furness (Lancs, 1902-1906)

K62

Furness Abbey (Lancs, 1902-1906)

K63

New Oxted (Surrey, 1902-1924)

K64

Lindal (Lancs, 1902-1906)

K65

Belize (British Hond., 1902)

K66

Constantinople (Turkey, 1902)

K67

Goring (Oxon, 1902-1906)

K68

Littleport (Cambs, 1902-1924)

K69

Waunarllwyd (Glam, 1902-1906)

K70

Shrewsbury & Normanton TPO (Railway, 1902)

K71

Blockley (Glos, 1902-1906)

K72

Lynmouth (Devon, 1902-1906)

K73

Newbiggin (Westmd, 1902-1906)

K74

Grimsby to Peterborough, Night Mail (Railway, 1902)

K75

Greenfield (Yorks W.R., 1902-1906)

K76

Gwaun cae Gurwen (Glam, 1902-1906)

K77

Cholsey (Berks, 1902-1906)

K78

Witton Park (Durham, 1902-1906)

K79

Lake Side (Lancs, 1902-1906)

K80

Calderbridge (Cumb, 1902-1924)

K81

Danby (Yorks N.R., 1902-1906)

K82

Royton (Lancs, 1902-1906)

K83

Aynho (Northts, 1902-1906)

K84

Heyford (Oxon, 1902-1906)

K85

Charlton (Northts)

Kings Sutton (Northts, 1902-1906)

K86

Somerton (Oxon, 1902-1906)

K87

Souldern (Oxon, 1902-1906)

K88

Hook Norton (Oxon, 1902-1906)

K89

Loddiswell (Devon, 1902-1906)

K90

Haworth (Yorks W.R., 1902-1906)

K91

Silsden (Yorks W.R., 1902-1906)

K92

Pitsea (Essex, 1902-1906)

K93

Waskerley (Durham, 1902-1906)

K94

Clacton on Sea (Essex, 1902-1924)

K95

Shipton under Wychwood (Oxon, 1902-1906)

K96

Hebden Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1902-1906)

K97

Grimsby to Peterborough ST. (Railway, 1906)

K98

Brighton and Hastings SC (Railway, 1902-1906)

K99

Sheringham (Norfolk, 1906-1924)

L01

London and Queenborough S.T. (Railway, 1906)

L02

Lincoln & Tamworth SC. (Railway, 1906-1924)

L03

Rushden (Northts, 1892-1906)

L04

Chorlton cum Hardy (Lancs, 1906)

L05

Ipswich S.C. (Railway, 1924-1954)

L06

Peterborough and Ely SC (Railway)