SHOW MENU

England & Wales Provincial Series England By County

These numbers were allocated to offices in England outside London.

See downloads section for further details

Single horizontal numeral "Spoon" duplex Sideways duplex
Horizontal oval duplex Vertical oval duplex Single vertical numeral

Bedfordshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Ampthill
(1844-1962)
18 Bedford
(1844-1962)
61 Biggleswade
(1844-1962)
71 Dunstable
(1844-1962)
266
Leighton Buzzard
(1844-1962)
450 Luton
(1844-1962)
482 Potton
(1874-1906)
D80 Sandy
D79
Sandy
(1874-1924)
F79 Sandy
(1928-1962)
979 Shefford
(1874-1924)
D93 Silsoe
(1844-1906)
20
Woburn
(1844-1929)
906

Berkshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Abingdon
(1844-1962)
3 Ascot
(1887-1924)
G75 Ascot
(1928-1962)
975 Beenham
(1892-1906)
J80
Bracknell
(1844-1962)
105 Buckland
(1874-1906)
G03 Cholsey
(1902-1906)
K77 Cookham
(1882-1906)
G44
Crowthorne
(1882-1906)
093 Crowthorne
(1959-1962)
189 Didcot
(1874-1906)
E76 Didcot
(1949-1962)
248
Drayton
(1874-1906)
095 Faringdon
(1844-1962)
293 Harwell
093 Hungerford
(1844-1962)
390
Lambourn
(1844-1906)
392 Lambourn
(1959-1962)
22 Longcot
(1874-1906)
B37 Maidenhead
(1844-1962)
492
Mortimer
(1874-1906)
E80 Newbury
(1844-1962)
544 Pangbourne
(1882-1962)
901 Reading
(1844-1962)
635
Shrivenham
(1874-1906)
B35 Steventon
(1874-1924)
094 Sunninghill
(1882-1906)
088 Thatcham
(1892-1906)
J79
Twyford
097 Twyford
(1882-1906)
D79 Twyford
(1924-1962)
819 Wallingford
(1844-1962)
832
Wantage
(1844-1962)
4 Wellington College Station.
(1892-1906)
J09 Windsor
(1844-1962)
890 Wokingham
(1844-1962)
904
Woolhampton
(1892-1906)
J81

Buckinghamshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Amersham
(1844-1962)
14 Aylesbury
(1844-1962)
38 Beaconsfield
(1844-1962)
57 Bletchley
(1899-1962)
025
Bletchley Station
(1855-1892)
025 Bourne End
(1882-1902)
G45 Buckingham
(1844-1962)
145 Chesham
(1844-1962)
15
Colnbrook
(1844-1857)
718 Datchet
(1892-1906)
J83 Eton
(1844-1857)
892 Fenny Stratford
(1844-1857)
299
Gerrards Cross
(1844-1857)
310 Gerrards Cross
(1924)
A25 Gerrards Cross
(1928-1962)
428 Halton Camp
(1924)
385
High Wycombe
(1844-1962)
364 Iver
(1935-1962)
935 Marlow
(1844-1962)
518 Missenden
(1844-1962)
16
Newport Pagnell
(1844-1962)
564 Olney
(1882-1906)
D56 Princes Risborough
(1844-1906)
812 Princes Risborough
(1929-1962)
618
Slough
(1844-1962)
717 Stantonbury
(1874-1906)
G30 Stantonbury
(1887-1902)
H61 Stokenchurch
(1844-1857)
738
Stony Stratford
(1844-1959)
749 Wendover
(1844-1906)
867 Wendover
(1929-1962)
385 Winslow
(1844-1962)
894
Wolverton
(1874-1906)
B19 Wolverton
(1924-1962)
909 Wooburn
(1882-1906)
G46

Cambridgeshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Arrington
(1844-1857)
26 Cambridge
(1844-1962)
158 Caxton
(1844-1874)
135 Chatteris
(1844-1857)
174
Chatteris
(1882-1962)
892 Ely
(1844-1962)
275 Fulborne
(1874-1906)
E45 Linton
(1844-1857)
461
Linton
(1874-1906)
D88 Littleport
(1902-1924)
K68 March
(1844-1962)
505 Six Mile Bottom
(1874-1906)
F89
Soham
(1855-1959)
983 Whittlesea
(1857)
040 Whittlesea
(1924-1962)
874 Wisbeach
(1844-1962)
897

Channel Islands

Office No. Office No. Office No.
Alderney
(1849-1906)
965 Guernsey
(1844-1962)
324 Jersey
(1844-1962)
409

Cheshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Alderley Edge
(1874-1906)
F56 Alderley Edge
(1924-1962)
17 Altrincham
(1844-1962)
12 Ashton on Mersey
C50
Birkenhead
(1844-1924)
74 Birkenhead
(1929-1962)
466H Bramhall Price P.D.O.
(1965-)
078 Cheadle
(1929-1962)
183
Cheadle Hulme
(1962-)
183A Chelford
(1882-1906)
317 Chester
(1844-1962)
180 Chestergate, Macclesfield
491
Chorley
C16 Chorlton cum Hardy
(1951-1959)
498J Congleton
(1844-1962)
216 Crewe
(1849-1962)
960
Crewe Station
(1857-1902)
047 Disley
(1844-1857)
734 Dukinfield
(1882-1962)
681 Ellesmere Port
(1924-1962)
276
Frodsham
(1844-1857)
631 Hazel Grove
(1844-1857)
735 Hazel Grove
(1965-)
079 Heswall
(1959-1962)
964
Holmes Chapel
(1844-1906)
525 Hoylake
(1924-1962)
380 Hyde
(1925-1962)
399 Hyde, Manchester
(1874-1924)
F43
Knutsford
(1844-1962)
425 Lawton
(1844-1857)
443 Lymm
(1892-1906)
K08 Lymm
(1924-1962)
489
Macclesfield
(1844-1962)
491 Malpas
(1882-1962)
310 Middlewich
(1844-1962)
524 Monksheath
(1844-1857)
217
Moreton, Wirral
(1962)
466W Nantwich
(1844-1962)
538 Neston
(1844-1857)
184 New Brighton
555
Northenden
(1946-1947)
576 Northwich
(1844-1962)
574 Prees
(1924-1959)
627 Preston Brook
(1844-1906)
630
Runcorn
(1845-1962)
945 Sale
(1874-1906)
C50 Sale
(1924-1962)
674 Sandbach
(1844-1962)
687
Seacombe
692 Stalybridge
(1844-1962)
502 Stockport
(1844-1962)
733 Tarporley
(1844-1962)
775
Wallasey
423 Wallasey
(1929-1962)
466J West Didsbury
(1924)
932 West Kirby
(1924-1962)
862
Wilmslow
(1874-1906)
C78 Wilmslow
(1924-1962)
933 Winsford
(1844-1857)
526 Winsford
(1874-1924)
B67
Winsford
(1928-1962)
067 Wythenshawe
(1947-1962)
576

Cornwall

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Bissoe
(1892-1906)
J27 Bodmin
(1844-1962)
88 Boscastle
(1874-1906)
B79 Bude
(1844-1962)
442
Callington
(1844-1906)
781 Camborne
(1844-1962)
815 Camelford
(1844-1924)
160 Camelford
(1962-)
049
Carn Brea
(1892-1906)
D31 Delabole
(1962-)
050 Devoran
(1874-1906)
B11 Duloe
(1882-1924)
040
Falmouth
(1844-1962)
290 Five Lanes
(1844-1857)
161 Fowey
(1844-1962)
305 Grampound
(1844-1906)
671
Grampound Road
(1874-1906)
B33 Hatt
(1874-1906)
B06 Hayle
(1844-1962)
352 Helston
(1844-1962)
351
Launceston
(1844-1962)
439 Lelant
(1874-1906)
B93 Liskeard
(1844-1962)
463 Looe
(1844-1857)
464
Looe
(1882-1962)
043 Lostwithiel
(1844-1962)
474 Marazion
(1844-1906)
507 Mevagissey
(1844-1906)
673
Newquay
(1874-1924)
C22 Newquay
(1925-1962)
566 Padstow
(1844-1962)
90 Par Station
(1874-1906)
B04
Par Station
(1924-1962)
604 Penryn
(1844-1962)
608 Penzance
(1844-1962)
609 Perranarworthal
(1874-1906)
B10
Polperro
(1844-1857)
465 Polperro
(1882-1924)
044 Pool
(1882-1887)
D31 Probus
(1874-1906)
074
Redruth
(1844-1962)
636 Roche
(1887-1906)
G69 Saltash
(1874-1924)
B91 Saltash
(1928-1959)
991
Sandplace
(1882-1924)
042 Scilly Islands
(1844-1906)
610 Scorrier
(1874-1906)
B05 Slades Bridge
(1874-1906)
F73
St.Austell
(1844-1962)
670 St.Columb
(1844-1906)
678 St.Columb Minor
(1874-1906)
C21 St.Germans
(1844-1906)
251
St.Issey
(1874-1906)
B07 St.Ives
(1844-1962)
817 St.Just
(1855-1906)
021 St.Keyne
(1882-1924)
028
St.Mary's, Isles of Scilly
(1929-1962)
694 St.Mawes
(1844-1857)
672 St.Mellion
(1874-1906)
B08 Stratton
(1844-1906)
441
Tintagel
(1933-1959)
791 Torpoint
(1844-1857)
252 Tregoney
(1844-1857)
674 Truro
(1844-1962)
814
Wadebridge
(1844-1906)
89 Wadebridge
(1959-1962)
022 Washaway
(1874-1906)
B09

Cumbria

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Allonby
(1844-1857)
880 Alston
(1844-1906)
607 Aspatria
(1882-1906)
819 Beckermet
(1882-1924)
G52
Bigrigg
(1902-1906)
K56 Boot
(1902-1924)
K50 Bootle
(1887-1902)
G58 Bootle
(1902-1906)
K57
Bootle Station
(1902-1906)
K58 Brampton
(1844-1906)
113 Brayton Station
(1902)
K38 Calderbridge
(1902-1924)
K80
Carlisle
(1844-1962)
165 Cleator
(1874-1924)
G23 Cleator Moor
(1874-1906)
G27 Cockermouth
(1844-1962)
209
Dalston
(1902-1906)
K39 Egremont
(1874-1906)
G25 Eskdale
(1902-1924)
K51 Frizington
(1882-1906)
G53
Gosforth
(1902-1924)
K52 Harrington
(1874-1906)
D58 Holborn Hill
(1874)
D01 Holmrook
(1874-1906)
F09
Keswick
(1844-1962)
413 Kirkoswald
(1887-1906)
H86 Langwathby
(1887-1906)
H85 Lazonby
(1887-1906)
H87
Longtown
(1847-1906)
954 Maryport
(1844-1962)
519 Millom
(1882-1906)
D01 Millom
(1924-1962)
530
Parton
(1899)
G80 Penrith
(1844-1962)
606 Ravenglass
(1844-1857)
642 Ravenglass
(1887-1902)
G59
Ravenglass
(1902-1906)
K53 Seascale
(1906)
252 Seascale
(1935-1962)
942 Silecroft
(1902-1906)
K59
Silloth
(1882-1906)
857 St.Bees
(1874-1906)
G26 The Green
(1902-1906)
K60 Whitehaven
A01
Whitehaven
(1844-1962)
877 Wigton
(1844-1962)
879 Workington
H14 Workington
(1844-1962)
921

Derbyshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Alfreton
(1844-1924)
6 Alfreton
(1926-1962)
10 Ashbourne
(1844-1962)
28 Bakewell
(1844-1962)
41
Baslow
(1844-1857)
42 Belper
(1844-1962)
64 Buxton
(1844-1962)
155 Chapel en le Frith
(1844-1857)
156
Chapel en le Frith
(1892-1924)
J67 Chesterfield
(1844-1962)
186 Crich
(1844-1857)
7 Cromford
(1882-1902)
313
Derby
(1844-1962)
242 Duffield
(1874-1906)
G32 Duffield Rd, Derby
242 Glossop
(1844-1962)
499
Heanor
(1925-1962)
386 Ilkeston
(1844-1962)
585 Long Eaton
(1882-1962)
421 Matlock Bath
(1844-1962)
520
Matlock Bridge
(1874-1902)
B86 Melbourne
(1844-1906)
243 Midland Road, Derby
(1929-1962)
242 Pinxton
(1882-1906)
997
Repton
(1882-1906)
215 Ripley
(1874-1906)
F94 Ripley
(1924-1962)
647 Sandiacre
(1924-1962)
684
Staveley
(1844-1857)
187 Stoney Middleton
(1844-1857)
43 Sudbury
(1844-1906)
829 Swadlincote
(1882-1906)
227
Swadlincote
(1952-1962)
961 Ticknall
(1844-1857)
244 Tideswell
(1844-1857)
44 Wirksworth
(1844-1906)
895
Woodville
(1882-1906)
213

Devonshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Appledore
(1874-1906)
A19 Ashburton
(1844-1906)
29 Axminster
(1844-1962)
35 Bampton
(1844-1906)
802
Barnstaple
(1844-1962)
50 Beaford
(1874-1906)
055 Beaworthy
(1963-)
465 Bideford
(1844-1962)
70
Blackawton
B81 Blackawton
(1874-1906)
B80 Bow
(1874-1906)
056 Brandis Corner
(1874-1906)
057
Braunton
(1892-1906)
J56 Braunton
(1959-1962)
030 Bridestowe
(1874-1906)
058 Brixham
(1844-1962)
136
Buckfastleigh
(1874-1906)
37 Buckfastleigh
(1925-1962)
130 Budleigh Salterton
(1874-1962)
756 Chagford
(1882-1906)
B29
Chudleigh
(1844-1906)
202 Chulmleigh
(1844-1857)
203 Chulmleigh
(1874-1962)
059 Churston Ferrers
985
Churston Ferrers
(1887-1906)
G85 Colyton
(1844-1857)
36 Combe Martin
(1962-)
015 Copplestone
(1855-1906)
010
Crediton
(1844-1962)
229 Cullompton
(1844-1962)
214 Dartmoor FPO
(1874-1902)
G17 Dartmouth
(1844-1962)
237
Dawlish
(1844-1962)
239 Devonport
620 Devonport
(1844-1924)
250 Dolton
(1874-1906)
062
Eggesford
(1857)
042 Ermebridge
(1844-1857)
281 Ermington
(1874-1906)
F21 Exbourne
(1874-1906)
063
Exeter
(1844-1962)
285 Exmouth
(1844-1962)
286 Fremington
(1874-1906)
A23 Halwell
B84
Halwell
(1874-1906)
B83 Harberton
B83 Harberton
(1874-1906)
B81 Harbertonford
B80
Harbertonford
(1874-1906)
B82 Hatherleigh
(1844-1857)
589 Hatherleigh
(1882-1906)
703 Hatherleigh
(1924-1962)
349
Highampton
(1855-1906)
012 Holsworthy
(1844-1962)
440 Honiton
(1844-1962)
376 Horrabridge
(1874-1906)
B95
Ilfracombe
156 Ilfracombe
(1844-1962)
400 Instow
(1874-1906)
A24 Ivybridge
(1844-1924)
408
Jump
B96 Kingsbridge
(1844-1962)
418 Knockersknowle
B97 Lewdown
(1874-1906)
064
Lifton
(1874-1906)
065 Lifton
(1933-1959)
435 Loddiswell
(1902-1906)
K89 Lympstone
(1874-1906)
B68
Lynmouth
970 Lynmouth
(1902-1906)
K72 Lynton
(1845-1962)
944 Modbury
(1844-1857)
282
Morchard Bishop
(1874-1906)
067 Moreton Hampstead
(1882-1906)
B28 Morthoe
(1892-1906)
J57 Mounts
B82
Mounts
(1874-1906)
B84 Newton Abbot
(1844-1962)
567 North Tawton
(1855-1906)
013 North Tawton
(1924-1962)
571
Okehampton
(1844-1962)
588 Otterton
(1847-1857)
955 Ottery St.Mary
(1844-1962)
377 Paignton
(1874-1924)
B69
Paignton
(1926-1929)
584 Paignton
(1929-1962)
805A Plymouth
G91 Plymouth
(1844-1962)
620
Plymouth, Stonehouse
620 Plympton
(1844-1962)
621 Princetown
(1874-1906)
B98 Roborough
(1874-1906)
B96
Salcombe
(1926-1962)
673 Sampford Courtenay
(1874-1906)
070 Seaton
(1844-1857)
37 Seaton
(1887-1906)
H22
Seaton
(1924-1962)
722 Sidmouth
(1844-1962)
712 South Brent
(1924-1962)
740 South Molton
(1844-1962)
724
Starcross
(1874-1906)
B90 Stonehouse
(1874)
G09 Tavistock
(1844-1962)
780 Teignmouth
(1844-1962)
782
Tiverton
(1844-1962)
800 Topsham
(1844-1906)
804 Torquay
(1844-1962)
805 Torrington
(1844-1962)
806
Totnes
(1844-1962)
807 Wembworthy
(1874-1906)
071 Winkleigh
(1874-1906)
072 Winkleigh
(1963-)
435
Witheridge
070 Witheridge
(1855-1906)
014 Wrafton
(1892-1906)
J55 Yealmpton
(1844-1857)
928

Dorset

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Beaminster
(1844-1857)
128 Beaminster
(1845-1906)
943 Beaminster
(1924-1962)
79 Blandford
(1844-1962)
87
Bovington Camp
(1929-1962)
624B Bridport
(1844-1962)
127 Broadstone
(1892-1906)
J52 Broadstone
(1935-1962)
149
Castletown
(1882-1906)
081 Charmouth
(1844-1906)
194 Corfe Castle
(1844-1906)
844 Corfe Castle
(1959-1962)
028
Cranborne
(1844-1906)
914 Dorchester
(1844-1962)
256 Fortuneswell
(1882-1906)
086 Gillingham
(1874-1924)
D66
Gillingham
(1928-1962)
066 Langton Matravers
(1924-1949)
437 Lyme
(1844-1962)
484 Melplash
(1892-1924)
K18
Parkstone
(1887-1906)
H74 Parkstone
(1929-1962)
624A Poole
(1844-1962)
624 Portland
(1924-1962)
631
Portland Harbour
(1924)
081 Shaftesbury
(1844-1962)
698 Sherborne
(1844-1962)
702 Shillingstone
(1855-1857)
997
Shillingstone
(1887-1906)
G76 Stalbridge
(1844-1857)
887 Stalbridge
(1887-1906)
G79 Sturminster Newton
(1855-1962)
996
Swanage
(1844-1962)
845 Wareham
(1844-1962)
843 Weymouth
(1844-1962)
873 Wimborne
(1844-1962)
882
Winfrith
(1899-1906)
102 Woodyates
(1844-1857)
913 Wool
(1892-1906)
J68

Dumfriesshire (Scotland)

Office No.
Gretna
(1874-1906)
D10

Durham

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Barnard Castle
(1844-1962)
48 Billingham
(1934-1962)
73 Bishop Auckland
(1844-1962)
80 Blackhill
(1874-1906)
D20
Blaydon
(1874-1906)
B63 Blaydon
(1924-1962)
93 Bradbury
(1845-1857)
942 Brancepeth
(1874-1906)
D78
Brandon Colliery
(1887-1906)
H60 Burnopfield
(1874-1887)
D19 Burnopfield
(1892-1906)
J35 Butterknowle
(1887-1906)
J02
Carlton Iron Works
(1887-1906)
H46 Castle Eden
(1844-1857)
737 Castle Eden Colliery
D71 Castle Eden Colliery
(1874-1906)
D69
Castle Eden Station
(1874-1902)
D70 Cecil Street, Stockton on Tees
736 Chester le Street
(1844-1962)
188 Cockfield
(1882-1906)
D46
Consett
(1882-1962)
187 Cowshill
(1899-1906)
833 Coxhoe
(1874)
D73 Coxhoe
(1882-1906)
D72
Crook
(1874-1906)
E87 Crook
(1924-1962)
193 Darlington
(1844-1962)
233 Durham
(1844-1962)
267
Eastgate
(1892-1906)
809 Ebchester
(1887-1924)
G94 Emma Colliery
B76 Felling
(1892-1906)
K01
Fence Houses
958 Fence Houses
(1874-1959)
092 Ferry Hill
(1850-1962)
977 Gateshead
(1844-1902)
309
Gateshead
(1924)
314 Gateshead
(1929-1962)
545B Greatham
(1887-1906)
H66 Hartlepool
(1845-1959)
947
Haswell
(1902-1924)
K34 Hebburn
(1892-1906)
K02 Hebburn
(1924-1962)
350 Hetton le Hole
(1924-1962)
379
Houghton le Spring
(1855-1906)
027 Houghton le Spring
(1924-1962)
358 Howden le Wear
(1892-1906)
K10 Hylton
(1887-1906)
H95
Jarrow
(1874-1924)
C29 Jarrow
(1928-1962)
429 Lanchester
(1882-1906)
828 Langley Park
(1892-1906)
J10
Leadgate
(1882-1906)
189 Leamside
(1874-1906)
E75 Lintz Green
(1882-1902)
F77 Lintz Green Station
(1874)
F77
Medomsley
(1892-1906)
J78 Murton
(1906)
K35 Murton Colliery
(1902)
K35 Norton Rd. Stockton on Tees
736
Peterlee
(1962-)
055 Philadelphia
(1924-1962)
617 Portrack Lane, Stockton on Tees
736 Rushyford
(1844-1857)
664
Ryton
(1892-1906)
K15 Seaham
(1844-1857)
268 Seaham Harbour
(1887-1906)
H64 Seaham Harbour
(1924-1962)
692
Seaton Carew
(1887-1906)
H67 Sedgefield
942 Sedgefield
(1887-1906)
H47 Shildon
(1950-1959)
748
Shotley Bridge
(1874-1906)
052 South Hetton
(1902-1924)
K36 South Road, Bishop Auckland
80 South Shields
(1844-1962)
704
Spennymoor
(1882-1962)
126 St.Johns Chapel
(1899-1906)
049 Staindrop
(1844-1906)
235 Stanhope
(1844-1906)
81
Stanley
(1887-1906)
H08 Stanley
(1935-1962)
932 Stockton
167 Stockton on Tees
(1844-1962)
736
Sunderland
(1844-1962)
761 Swalwell
(1887-1906)
G95 Tow Law
(1887-1906)
G90 Trimdon Colliery
(1899-1906)
117
Trimdon Grange
(1874)
D72 Trimdon Grange
(1882-1906)
D73 Tyne Docks
(1874-1902)
E89 Washington Station
(1874-1906)
B43
Waskerley
(1902-1906)
K93 Wearhead
(1899-1906)
964 West Cornforth
(1887-1906)
H48 West Hartlepool
(1855-1962)
029
Westgate
(1899)
G78 Whickham
(1887-1906)
G96 Willington
(1874-1906)
C71 Willington
(1929-1959)
880
Wingate
D69 Wingate
(1874-1906)
D71 Wingate Station
(1887-1906)
H49 Witton Park
(1902-1906)
K78
Witton le Wear
(1899-1906)
109

Essex

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Barking
(1928-1962)
008 Barking
(1874-1924)
F08 Basildon
(1952-1962)
37 Billericay
(1844-1906)
72
Billericay
(1938-1962)
156 Bowers Gifford
(1892-1906)
D19 Braintree
(1844-1962)
112 Brentwood
(1844-1962)
118
Brightlingsea
(1882-1906)
898 Brightlingsea
(1924-1962)
89 Buckhurst Hill
(1874-1906)
D76 Buckhurst Hill
(1924-1962)
153
Canvey Island
(1959-)
963 Chadwell
(1874-1902)
F10 Chadwell Heath
(1924-1949)
174 Chelmsford
169
Chelmsford
(1844-1962)
176 Chigwell Rd.
(1874-1906)
E78 Chingford
(1882-1892)
833 Clacton on Sea
(1902-1924)
K94
Clacton on Sea
(1927-1962)
199 Coggeshall
(1882-1906)
D37 Coggleshal
(1924-1962)
202 Colchester
(1844-1962)
210
Dagenham
(1929-1962)
243 Dedham
(1887-1906)
H88 Dunmow
(1844-1962)
265 Earls Colne
(1882-1906)
D38
Earls Colne
(1924-1962)
299 Epping
(1844-1962)
279 Felstead
(1882-1906)
248 Frinton on Sea
(1924-1962)
309
Grays
(1874-1924)
F40 Grays
(1925-1962)
392 Great Chesterford
(1882-1906)
674 Great Horkesley
(1887-1906)
H39
Great Wakering
(1962-)
054 Halstead
433 Halstead
(1844-1962)
334 Harlow
(1844-1962)
337
Harwich
(1844-1962)
340 Hockley
(1892-1906)
J71 Hockley
(1962-)
047 Ilford
(1874-1924)
F07
Ilford
(1928-1962)
417 Ingatestone
(1844-1962)
402 Kelvedon
(1844-1962)
410 Laindon
(1948-1959)
432
Leigh
(1874-1906)
F39 Leigh on Sea
(1924)
455 Leigh on Sea
(1950-1959)
550 Leyton
(1874-1892)
102
Loughton
(1874-1906)
D77 Loughton
(1924-1962)
476 Maldon
(1844-1962)
494 Manningtree
(1844-1962)
503
Newport
(1882-1906)
D33 Ongar
(1844-1962)
602 Orford Rd. Walthamstow
109 Pitsea
(1902-1906)
K92
Purfleet
(1874-1906)
F41 Purfleet
(1926-1954)
582 Rainham
(1874-1906)
F42 Rayleigh
(1844-1857)
403
Rayleigh
(1924-1962)
639 Rochford
(1844-1962)
651 Romford
(1844-1962)
668 Saffron Walden
699
Saffron Walden
(1844-1962)
669 Shoeburyness
(1887-1906)
H38 Shoeburyness
(1924-1962)
720 South Benfleet
(1874-1906)
E29
South Benfleet
(1962-)
046 South Ockendon
(1965-)
083 Southend
(1855-1962)
026 Stanford le Hope
(1874-1906)
F38
Stanford le Hope
(1959-1962)
037 Stanstead
(1924-1962)
731 Takeley
(1892-1906)
J36 Thundersley
(1962-)
051
Tilbury
(1882-1906)
G54 Tilbury
(1924-1954)
793 Tilbury Docks
G54 Tiptree
(1924-1962)
801
Upminster
(1946-1962)
816 Walthamstow
(1874-1887)
109 Walton on the Naze
(1874-1906)
F74 Walton on the Naze
(1924-1962)
833
Wickford
(1844-1857)
404 Wickford
(1892-1906)
J48 Wickford
(1948-1962)
838 Witham
(1844-1962)
900
Wivenhoe
(1887-1906)
H15 Woodford Bridge
(1874-1906)
D94 Woodford Green
(1874-1924)
F20 Woodford Green
(1928-1962)
920

Gloucestershire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Almonsbury
(1874-1906)
F19 Alveston
(1874-1906)
F17 Andoversford
(1844-1857)
572 Avonmouth
(1924-1962)
26
Berkeley
(1844-1924)
270 Berkeley
(1929-1962)
74 Blockley
(1902-1906)
K71 Bourton on the Water
(1882-1906)
D39
Bream
(1882-1906)
206 Brimscombe
(1874-1906)
E01 Bristol
(1844-1962)
134 Bristol, Central D.O.
(1963-)
134C
Bristol, E.D.O.
(1963-)
134A Bristol, N.D.O.
(1963-)
134B Bristol, P.D.O.
(1962-)
134A Bristol, P.D.O.
(1963-)
134E
Bristol, S.D.O.
(1963-)
134D Cainscross
(1874-1906)
F23 Campden
(1844-1906)
76 Campden
(1948-1959)
182
Chalford
(1844-1857)
171 Charfield
(1882-1906)
998 Cheltenham
(1844-1962)
177 Chipping Sodbury
(1844-1857)
193
Chipping Sodbury
(1874-1906)
C48 Cinderford
(1924-1962)
206 Cirencester
(1844-1949)
204 Clifton
(1847-1857)
959
Clifton, Bristol
134 Coleford
(1844-1962)
212 Dunkirk
(1844-1857)
205 Dursley
(1844-1962)
269
Dymock
(1887-1906)
H05 Fairford
(1844-1906)
294 Falfield
(1874-1906)
F16 Filton
(1952-1959)
955
Fishponds
(1882-1906)
G41 Fishponds
(1924-1962)
295 Gloucester
(1844-1962)
312 Gloucester Station
312
Gloucester Station
(1874-1902)
E94 Keynsham
(1949-1962)
423 Kingscote
(1844-1906)
758 Kingswood, Bristol
(1924-1962)
419
Lechlade
(1844-1906)
296 Leckhampton
(1882-1906)
335 Longhope
(1874-1906)
7 Lydney
(1844-1962)
559
Mangotsfield
(1902-1906)
K46 Minchinhampton
(1844-1906)
172 Mitcheldean
(1882-1906)
097 Moreton in Marsh
(1844-1962)
534
Newent
(1882-1906)
060 Newnham
(1844-1962)
558 North St, Bristol
134 Northleach
(1844-1906)
571
Painswick
(1844-1906)
314 Parkend
(1874-1906)
F15 Prestbury
(1882-1906)
169 Redcliffe, Bristol
134
Ruardean
(1874-1906)
100 Rudgeway
(1874-1906)
F18 Sharpness Point
(1874-1902)
F90 Stonehouse
(1855-1906)
024
Stonehouse
(1924-1962)
746 Stow on the Wold
(1844-1959)
535 Stroud
(1844-1962)
757 Tetbury
(1844-1962)
786
Tewkesbury
(1844-1962)
788 Thornbury
(1844-1906)
315 Uley
(1844-1906)
759 Warmley
(1902-1906)
K47
Westbury on Severn
(1882-1906)
341 Whitecroft
(1874-1906)
F22 Whitecroft
(1935-1962)
903 Wickwar
(1844-1857)
917
Winchcombe
(1844-1906)
536 Woodchester
(1874-1906)
F72 Wotton under Edge
(1844-1962)
915

Hampshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Aldershot
(1874-1962)
78 Aldershot Camp
(1857)
046 Aldershot Camp
(1874-1902)
96 Alresford
(1844-1906)
10
Alresford
(1929-1962)
010 Alton
(1844-1962)
11 Andover
A06 Andover
(1844-1962)
21
Andover Road
(1844-1857)
22 Basingstoke
(1844-1962)
52 Bishops Waltham
(1844-1962)
85 Blackwater
(1892-1906)
J75
Bordon
(1924-1962)
96 Boscombe
(1892-1902)
J69 Boscombe
(1929-1959)
060C Bournemouth
(1874-1924)
B60
Bournemouth
(1928-1962)
060 Brockenhurst
(1882-1906)
016 Brockenhurst
(1924-1962)
135 Christchurch
(1844-1962)
200
Cosham
(1874-1906)
C70 Cosham
(1924-1962)
211 East Liss
(1882-1906)
A90 Eastleigh
(1892-1906)
J73
Eastleigh
(1924-1962)
268 Emsworth
(1844-1962)
277 Fareham
(1844-1962)
291 Farnborough
(1887-1924)
023
Farnborough
(1934-1962)
313 Farnborough Station
(1855-1882)
023 Fleet
(1924-1962)
304 Fordingbridge
(1844-1906)
304
Fordingbridge
(1924-1962)
297 Gosport
(1844-1962)
320 Hartfordbridge
(1844-1857)
339 Hartley Wintney
(1924-1962)
347
Havant
(1844-1962)
344 Hayling Island
(1959-)
970 High St, Portsmouth
625 Horndean
(1844-1906)
380
Landport Portsmouth
625 Liphook
(1844-1962)
462 Liss
(1882-1906)
543 Lymington
(1844-1962)
485
Lyndhurst
(1844-1962)
487 Micheldever Station
(1874-1906)
22 New Milton
(1934-1962)
556 Odiham
(1844-1857)
590
Overton
(1844-1906)
24 Oxford Street, Southampton
723 Petersfield
(1844-1962)
613 Portsea Portsmouth
625
Portsmouth
(1844-1962)
625 Ringwood
120 Ringwood
(1844-1962)
644 Romsey
(1844-1962)
653
Rowlands Castle
(1957-1962)
018 South Farnborough
(1929-1959)
747 Southampton
(1844-1962)
723 Southampton Docks
(1844-)
723
Southsea
(1882-1902)
A91 Southsea, Portsmouth
(1924)
625A Stockbridge
(1844-1857)
732 Stockbridge
(1924-1962)
739
Stoney Cross
(1844-1857)
748 Totton
(1892-1906)
J74 Waterlooville
(1887-1906)
H34 Waterlooville
(1959-1962)
011
Westbourne, Bournemouth
(1929-1962)
060B Whitchurch
(1844-1857)
23 Whitchurch
(1882-1962)
099 Winchester
(1844-1962)
888
Winchfield
(1849-1906)
963 Winton, Bournemouth
(1924)
916 Winton, Bournemouth
(1929-1962)
060A

Herefordshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Bodenham
(1892-1906)
J96 Brampton Brian
(1874-1906)
078 Brimfield
(1874-1906)
E25 Bromyard
(1844-1962)
138
Clifford
(1874-1906)
E71 Crow Hill
(1882-1887)
426 Eardisley
(1844-1857)
358 Fawley Station
(1902-1906)
K28
Goodrich
(1902-1906)
K30 Harewood End
(1874-1906)
G12 Hereford
(1844-1962)
357 Hoarwithy
(1874-1906)
9
Kingsland
(1874-1906)
B13 Kington
(1844-1906)
419 Kington
(1924-1962)
420 Lea
(1844-1857)
313
Ledbury
445 Ledbury
(1844-1962)
446 Leintwardine
(1844-1857)
481 Leintwardine
(1874-1906)
082
Leominster
(1844-1962)
454 Linton
(1874-1906)
F70 Little Hereford
(1892-1906)
K06 Madley
(1874-1906)
36
Much Marcle
(1874-1906)
G20 Pembridge
(1844-1906)
455 Pontrilas
(1874-1906)
E96 Ross
(1844-1962)
654
Shobden
(1844-1906)
456 St.Weonards
(1874-1906)
F71 Staunton on Arrow
(1874-1906)
B14 Titley
(1874-1906)
B15
Tram Inn
(1887-1906)
H10 Weobley
(1855-1906)
003 Weston under Penyard
(1874-1906)
F76 Whitchurch
(1902-1906)
K29
Whitney
(1874-1906)
E70 Winforton
(1874-1906)
E69

Hertfordshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Abbots Langley
(1882-1906)
896 Baldock
(1844-1962)
45 Barnet
(1845-1962)
937 Berkhempstead
(1844-1962)
65
Bishops Stortford
(1844-1962)
83 Boreham Wood
(1929-1962)
128 Boxmoor
(1874-1906)
A22 Broxbourne
(1882-1906)
429
Buntingford
(1844-1962)
148 Elstree
(1874-1906)
C97 Harpenden
(1924-1962)
461 Hatfield
(1844-1962)
343
Hemel Hempstead
(1844-1962)
353 Hertford
(1844-1962)
359 Hitchin
(1844-1962)
367 Hoddesdon
(1844-1962)
369
Kings Langley
(1844-1962)
354 Letchworth
(1924-1962)
124 Markyate Street
(1844-1857)
513 New Barnet
(1874-1924)
E33
Northwood
(1902)
K42 Radlett
(1933-1962)
592 Rickmansworth
(1844-1962)
643 Royston
(1844-1962)
658
Sawbridgeworth
(1844-1962)
689 St.Albans
(1844-1962)
675 Stevenage
347 Stevenage
(1844-1962)
743
Tring
(1844-1962)
810 Waltham Cross
(1844-1962)
835 Ware
(1844-1962)
842 Watford
(1844-1962)
849
Welwyn
(1844-1962)
865 Welwyn Garden City
(1928-1962)
857

Huntingdonshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Buckden
(1844-1857)
397 Huntingdon
(1844-1962)
396 Kimbolton
(1844-1962)
416 Ramsey
(1855-1857)
028
Ramsey
(1892-1906)
J66 Ramsey
(1924-1962)
633 Somersham
(1844-1857)
681 St.Ives
(1844-1962)
680
St.Neots
(1844-1962)
686 Stilton
(1844-1857)
731

Isle of Man

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Baldrine
(1963-)
068 Ballasalla
(1963-)
070 Ballaugh
(1963-)
069 Castletown
(1855-1906)
037
Castletown
(1924-1962)
172 Crosby
(1963-)
071 Douglas
(1844-1962)
407 Kirk Michael
(1963-)
072
Laxey
(1963-)
073 Peel
(1882-1906)
D51 Peel
(1924-1962)
596 Port Erin
(1948-1962)
642
Port St.Mary
(1963-)
074 Ramsey
(1855-1962)
036 St.Johns
(1963-)
075

Isle of Wight

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Brading
(1874-1906)
C54 Cowes
(1844-1962)
225 East Cowes
(1882-1906)
C16 East Cowes
(1924-1952)
289
East Cowes
(1952-1962)
24 Freshwater
(1892-1902)
H06 Freshwater Station
(1906)
H06 Freshwater/ Station
(1924-1962)
296
Godshill
(1874-1906)
C52 Newport
(1844-1962)
560 Rookley
(1874-1906)
C53 Ryde
D88
Ryde
F43 Ryde
(1844-1962)
666 Sandown
(1874-1906)
B88 Sandown
(1924-1962)
677
School Green
(1887)
H06 Shanklin
(1874-1924)
B89 Shanklin
(1924-1962)
682 Totland Bay
(1924-1949)
988
Ventnor
(1849-1962)
971 Wootton Bridge
(1874-1906)
C55 Wroxall
(1882-1906)
D50 Yarmouth
(1844-1962)
486

Kent

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Appledore
(1882-1906)
578 Ashford
(1844-1962)
31 Ashford Station
31 Beckenham
(1874-1924)
D13
Beckenham
(1925-1962)
99 Belvedere
(1882-1906)
404 Belvedere
(1924-1962)
201 Bethersden
(1892-1906)
J31
Bexley
(1882-1962)
389 Bexley Heath
(1882-1962)
388 Bickley
(1906)
B12 Bickley Station
(1882-1902)
B12
Biddenden
(1844-1857)
227 Birchington
(1882-1906)
G47 Birchington
(1924-1962)
43 Borough Green
(1882-1906)
682
Brasted
(1882-1906)
A84 Brenchley
(1892-1906)
K13 Broadstairs
(1882-1924)
737 Broadstairs
(1929-1962)
634A
Broadstairs Station
737 Bromley
(1844-1962)
144 Calverley, Tunbridge Wells
820 Canterbury
(1844-1962)
84
Charing
(1882-1906)
356 Chatham
(1844-1924)
173 Chelsfield
(1887-1906)
H97 Chislehurst
(1844-1857)
201
Chislehurst
(1874-1924)
D05 Chislehurst
(1928-1962)
006 Chislehurst Station Office
D05 Chislehurst, Lower Camden
D05
Church Lane Charlton
379 Cranbrook
(1844-1857)
226 Cranbrook
(1887-1924)
G84 Cranbrook
(1928-1962)
084
Crayford
(1882-1906)
397 Crook Log
(1882-1902)
913 Dartford
(1844-1962)
236 Deal
(1844-1962)
240
Dover
(1844-1962)
258 Dover Station Office
258 Edenbridge
697 Edenbridge
(1849-1962)
967
Eltham
(1874-1906)
G22 Erith
(1882-1962)
403 Eynsford
(1882-1906)
061 Farnborough
(1892-1906)
J16
Farnborough
(1950-1959)
496 Farnborough
(1950)
514 Faversham
291 Faversham
(1844-1962)
301
Folkestone
(1844-1962)
303 Gillingham
(1929-1962)
650A Gillingham
(1924)
313 Goudhurst
(1902-1906)
K31
Gravesend
(1844-1962)
322 Greenhithe
(1882-1962)
952 Greenstreet
(1892-1906)
J24 Hadlow
(1882-1906)
966
Ham Street
(1882-1906)
490 Hawkhurst
(1844-1962)
427 Headcorn
(1882-1924)
430 Herne Bay
(1882-1924)
B39
Herne Bay
(1925-1962)
366 Hildenborough
(1882-1906)
489 Hythe
(1844-1962)
398 Lamberhurst
(1844-1857)
426
Lamberhurst
(1882-1906)
580 Lessness Heath
(1882)
412 Littlestone
(1902-1906)
K40 Longfield
(1887-1906)
H21
Longfield
(1962-)
039 Lower Rd. Charlton
379 Lydd
(1887-1906)
H36 Maidstone
(1844-1962)
493
Maidstone Station Office
493 Marden
(1887-1906)
G68 Marden
(1963-)
289 Margate
(1844-1962)
506
Mersham
(1887-1906)
H35 Milton Sittingbourne
713 Minster Ramsgate
(1902-1906)
K49 New Charlton
(1882-1899)
423
New Romney
(1844-1906)
566 New Romney
(1959-)
986 Newenden
(1844-1857)
429 Northfleet
(1882-1902)
B03
Northumberland Road, Margate
506 Old Charlton
(1882-1892)
379 Old Charlton, Church Lane
(1892-1902)
J85 Old Charlton, Woolwich Road
(1892-1902)
J86
Orpington
(1887-1906)
G93 Orpington
(1924-1962)
586 Paddock Wood
(1874-1906)
F93 Paddock Wood
(1924-1962)
630
Picardy, Belvedere
(1887-1899)
412 Queenborough
(1844-1906)
633 Rainham
(1882-1959)
017 Ramsgate
32
Ramsgate
(1844-1962)
634 Ramsgate, Addington Street
634 Rochester
(1844-1962)
650 Rolvenden
(1844-1857)
432
Rolvenden
(1882-1906)
576 Sandgate
(1924)
748 Sandgate
(1882-1906)
552 Sandhurst
(1844-1857)
433
Sandwich
(1844-1962)
688 Sevenoaks
(1844-1962)
697 Sheerness
(1844-1962)
699 Shooters Hill
(1844-1857)
771
Shooters Hill
(1882-1887)
385 Shorncliffe
(1924)
F46 Shorncliffe
(1928-1962)
744 Shorncliffe Camp
(1874-1902)
F46
Shortlands
144 Sidcup
(1887-1906)
H50 Sidcup
(1924-1962)
715 Sittingbourne
(1844-1962)
713
Snodland
(1882-1962)
649 Southborough
(1882-1887)
955 Southborough, New Town
(1892-1906)
J45 St.Mary Cray
(1882-1906)
G09
St.Peters
(1882-1902)
G38 Staplehurst
(1845-1962)
939 Swanley Junction
(1924-1962)
732 Tenterden
(1844-1962)
785
Tunbridge
(1844-1962)
818 Tunbridge Station Office
818 Tunbridge Wells
(1844-1962)
820 Tunbridge Wells, High Street B.O.
820
Walmer
(1844-1857)
259 Welling
(1882-1906)
386 West Malling
(1882-1906)
C91 West Malling
(1924-1962)
872
West Wickham
(1882-1906)
796 West Wickham
(1933-1962)
856 Westerham
(1892-1906)
J22 Westerham
(1924-1962)
869
Westgate on Sea
(1882-1906)
G48 Westgate on Sea
(1924-1959)
884 Whitstable
(1882-1924)
B42 Whitstable
(1927-1962)
885
Willesborough
(1887-1906)
H41 Wingham
(1844-1906)
893 Wittersham
(1887-1906)
H59 Woodchurch
(1882-1906)
584
Woolwich
(1882-1906)
264 Wrotham
(1882-1906)
F37 Wye
(1882-1906)
431 Yalding
(1882-1906)
D07

Lancashire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Accrington
(1844-1962)
5 Aigburth, Liverpool
(1927)
466D Ashton under Lyne
(1844-1962)
32 Askam
(1882-1906)
917
Atherton
(1924-1962)
766 Audenshaw, Manchester
(1947-1962)
36 Bacup
(1874-1924)
G07 Bacup
(1928-1962)
117
Barrow in Furness
(1874-1924)
B71 Barrow in Furness
(1929-1962)
81 Blackburn
98 Blackburn
(1844-1962)
86
Blackpool
(1847-1962)
953 Blundellsands, Liverpool
(1929-1962)
466S Bolton
(1844-1962)
92 Bootle cum Linacre, Liverpool
466
Bootle, Liverpool
466 Bootle, Liverpool
(1925-1962)
466B Bradford
(1892-1906)
J95 Brierfield
(1892-1906)
J18
Broughton in Furness
(1874-1906)
C99 Broughton in Furness
(1962-)
064 Burnley
(1844-1962)
150 Bury
(1844-1962)
154
Cadishead
(1959-1962)
995 Cark in Cartmel
(1874-1906)
G24 Carnforth
(1874-1924)
E73 Carnforth
(1928-1962)
171
Cheetham Hill
(1874-1902)
C72 Chorley
(1844-1962)
198 Chorlton cum Hardy
(1906)
L04 Chorlton cum Hardy
(1924-1951)
181
Church
(1887-1906)
H52 Clitheroe
(1844-1962)
207 Cloughfold
(1892-1906)
J87 Colne
(1844-1962)
151
Coniston
(1902-1906)
K33 Coniston
(1962-)
065 Dalton in Furness
(1874-1906)
B70 Dalton in Furness
(1924-1962)
232
Darwen
(1874-1924)
C26 Darwen
(1924)
237 Darwen
(1929-1962)
86A Denton, Manchester
(1874-1906)
F44
Denton, Manchester
(1924-1962)
234 Didsbury
(1882-1906)
880 Didsbury
(1924-1951)
247 Droylsden
(1874-1906)
C67
Droylsden
(1924-1962)
259 Earlestown
(1892-1902)
K12 Eccles
(1874-1906)
C73 Eccles, Manchester
(1924-1962)
252
Exchange, Liverpool
466 Failsworth
(1924-1962)
294 Farnworth
(1874-1924)
054 Farnworth
(1929-1949)
92A
Fleetwood
(1844-1962)
629 Formby
(1924-1962)
302 Furness Abbey
(1882-1902)
916 Furness Abbey
(1902-1906)
K62
Garstang
(1844-1906)
308 Garstang
(1963-)
379 Garston, Liverpool
(1929-1962)
466N Gorton
(1924-1949)
335
Gorton
(1951-1962)
498L Grange over Sands
(1874-1906)
D02 Grange over Sands
(1924-1962)
327 Great Harwood
(1892-1906)
J17
Great Harwood
(1924-1962)
308 Hadfield, Manchester
(1959-)
974 Haslingden
(1844-1857)
500 Haslingden
(1892-1906)
J88
Haslingden
(1924-1962)
339 Helmshore
(1892-1906)
K04 Heywood
C63 Heywood
(1874-1924)
C65
Heywood
(1928-1962)
965 Hollinwood
(1882-1906)
G57 Hollytroyds
(1847-1857)
952 Horwich
(1892-1924)
J76
Horwich
(1927-1962)
393 Huyton
(1924-1962)
397 Irlam, Manchester
(1959-1962)
033 Kirkby
(1962-)
052
Kirkby in Furness
(1902-1906)
K61 Lake Side
(1902-1906)
K79 Lancaster
(1844-1962)
436 Lark Lane, Liverpool
(1927-1962)
466F
Leigh
(1849-1962)
958 Levenshulme
(1924-1951)
460 Levenshulme
(1951-1959)
498K Leyland
(1929-1962)
455
Lindal
(1902-1906)
K64 Littleborough
(1844-1857)
649 Littleborough
(1924)
G13 Littleborough
(1928-1962)
013
Liverpool
(1844-1962)
466 Liverpool, Eastern D.O.
(1929-1962)
466L Liverpool, Eastern District
466 Liverpool, N.W.R.P.O.
466
Liverpool, N.W.T.P.O.
446 Liverpool, Northern D.O.
(1929-1962)
466M Liverpool, Northern Dist.
466 Liverpool, Southern D.O.
(1929-1962)
466K
Liverpool, Southern Dist.
466 Liverpool, Western D.O.
(1927-1962)
466E Liverpool, Western Dist.
466 Liverpool, Western Dist.
466A
Longridge
(1963-)
432 Lytham
(1887-1924)
G88 Maghull, Liverpool
(1962)
466V Manchester
(1844-1962)
498
Manchester Central D.O.
(1951-1959)
498E Manchester Eastern D.O.
(1951-1959)
498H Manchester Northern D.O.
(1951-1959)
498G Manchester South Eastern D.O.
(1927-1962)
498SE
Manchester South Western D.O
(1936-1962)
498C Manchester Southern D.O.
(1934-1962)
498B Manchester, Stretford
(1924-1962)
758 Middleton, Manchester
(1924-1962)
510
Middleton, Manchester
(1874-1906)
C74 Morecambe
(1882-1924)
G51 Morecambe
(1925-1962)
508 Mossley
(1874-1906)
C45
Mossley
(1924-1962)
507 Mossley Hill, Liverpool
(1929-1962)
466P Nelson
(1928-1962)
543 Nelson in Marsden
(1887-1924)
H53
Newchurch, Manchester
(1874-1902)
C75 Newton Heath
(1882-1902)
748 Newton St, Manchester
(1929-1962)
498D Newton in Cartmel
075
Newton le Willows
(1874-1924)
C69 Newton le Willows
(1928-1962)
969 Old Swan, Liverpool
(1929-1962)
466Q Oldham
(1844-1962)
591
Openshaw, Manchester
(1931-1962)
498A Ormskirk
(1844-1962)
593 Padiham
(1882-1924)
D41 Padiham
(1928-1929)
941
Padiham
(1929-1962)
150A Patricroft
(1924-1928)
623 Patricroft
(1928-1951)
578 Patricroft, Manchester
(1874-1906)
F45
Pendlebury
(1924-1934)
605 Prescot
(1844-1962)
626 Preston
(1844-1962)
628 Prestwich
(1929-1962)
940
Prestwich, Manchester
(1874-1906)
C76 Radcliffe, Manchester
(1874-1906)
C77 Radcliffe, Manchester
(1924-1962)
652 Rainhill
(1874-1924)
B92
Ramsbottom
(1874-1906)
F11 Ramsbottom
(1924-1962)
640 Rawtenstall
(1844-1906)
501 Rawtenstall
(1924-1935)
642
Rochdale
313 Rochdale
(1844-1962)
648 Rock Ferry, Liverpool
(1929-1962)
466D Rossendale
(1935-1962)
605
Royton
(1902-1906)
K82 Royton
(1924-1962)
657 Salford, Manchester
(1951-1959)
498F Seaforth, Liverpool
(1928-1962)
466G
Shaw
(1892-1906)
K07 Shaw, Oldham
(1924-1962)
703 Silverdale
(1902-1906)
K55 South Shore, Blackpool
953
Southport
(1844-1962)
594 Speke, Liverpool
(1959-1962)
466U St.Anne's on Sea
(1924)
974 St.Anne's on Sea
(1929-1959)
953A
St.Helens
(1844-1962)
679 Stacksteads
(1892-1902)
K05 Stretford
(1874-1906)
C49 Summerseat
(1892-1906)
J89
Swinton
(1902-1906)
K41 Swinton, Manchester
(1924-1962)
767 Tyldesley
(1924-1962)
811 Ulverstone
(1844-1962)
824
Urmston
(1924-1962)
931 Walkden
(1929-1962)
836 Walton, Liverpool
(1924-1962)
466A Warrington
(1844-1962)
847
Waterfoot
(1882-1906)
D34 Waterfoot
(1924-1959)
837 Waterloo, Liverpool
(1929-1962)
466T Wavertree, Liverpool
(1925-1962)
466C
West Derby, Liverpool
(1929-1962)
466R Westhoughton
(1952-1959)
954 Whaley Bridge
(1929-1962)
896 Whalley
(1882-1906)
734
Whitefield
(1887-1906)
H44 Whitefield, Manchester
(1924-1962)
866 Widnes
(1874-1906)
G05 Widnes
(1924-1962)
891
Wigan
(1844-1962)
878 Woolton, Liverpool
(1962)
466X

Leicestershire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Ashby de la Zouch
(1844-1962)
30 Castle Donington
(1874-1906)
G31 Coalville
(1887-1906)
H43 Coalville
(1924-1962)
196
Hinckley
(1844-1962)
365 Kegworth
(1874-1906)
G33 Kibworth Harcourt
B66 Kibworth Harcourt
(1882-1906)
797
Leicester
43 Leicester
(1844-1962)
449 Loughborough
(1844-1962)
475 Lutterworth
(1844-1962)
483
Market Harborough
(1844-1962)
511 Melton Mowbray
(1844-1962)
522 Mountsorrel
(1844-1906)
476 Waltham
(1874-1906)
073
Wigston
(1924)
880 Wigston
(1938-1962)
906

Lincolnshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Alford
(1844-1962)
95 Bardney
(1882-1906)
161 Barnetby
(1882-1906)
932 Barrow on Humber
(1844-1857)
386
Barton on Humber
(1844-1962)
51 Boston
(1844-1962)
94 Bourne
(1844-1962)
103 Brigg
(1844-1962)
129
Burgh
(1874-1906)
D12 Caistor
(1844-1906)
130 Cleethorpes
(1924-1962)
205 Colsterworth
(1844-1857)
215
Crowland
(1857-1874)
041 Folkingham
(1844-1906)
302 Gainsborough
(1844-1962)
307 Garthorpe
(1887-1906)
H78
Grantham
(1844-1962)
321 Grimsby
(1844-1962)
323 Heckington
(1924)
H24 Heckington
(1928)
024
Holbeach
(1844-1962)
370 Horncastle
(1844-1962)
378 Kirton Lindsey
(1844-1906)
459 Kirton, Boston
(1924-1962)
412
Limber
(1844-1906)
131 Lincoln
(1844-1962)
458 Long Sutton
(1882-1906)
959 Long Sutton
(1933-1962)
473
Louth
(1844-1962)
477 Mablethorpe
(1950-1959)
490 Market Deeping
(1844-1906)
508 Market Rasen
(1844-1962)
512
Old Bolingbroke
(1844-1857)
379 Pennys Hill
(1938-1962)
919 Scunthorpe
(1924-1962)
729 Skegness
(1882-1924)
B97
Skegness
(1924-1962)
735 Sleaford
H24 Sleaford
(1844-1962)
716 Spalding
(1844-1962)
727
Spilsby
(1844-1962)
728 Spittal
(1844-1902)
729 Stamford
(1844-1962)
742 Stickney
(1844-1857)
96
Sutton Bridge
(1882-1906)
961 Sutton Bridge
(1933-1962)
768 Sutton on Sea
(1962-)
001 Ulceby
(1855-1906)
002
Wainfleet
(1887-1906)
G91 Wainfleet
(1962-)
735A Woodhall Spa
(1924-1962)
913 Wragby
(1844-1906)
460

London

Office No. Office No.
London
A01 London, Chief Office
D27 to D56

Middlesex

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Ashford
(1882-1962)
821 Brentford
(1874-1924)
E95 Brentford
(1929-1962)
021A Brentford
(1929-1959)
095
Chiswick
(1874-1887)
42 Edgware
(1882-1962)
328 Edmonton
(1874-1887)
119 Egham
(1882-1906)
018
Enfield
(1874-1924)
C85 Enfield
(1927-1962)
251 Euston Square Station
(1849-1892)
964 Feltham
(1882-1962)
663
Greenford
(1929-1962)
131 Greenford Station
(1924-<1929)
315 Hampton
(1874-1924)
C95 Hampton
(1928-1962)
895
Hampton Hill
(1892-1906)
G74 Harrow
C91 Harrow
(1874-1924)
D75 Harrow
(1927-1962)
373
Harrow Station
(1882-1892)
909 Harrow Weald
(1887-1906)
H71 Hatch End
(1874-1906)
B52 Hatch End
(1924-1962)
341
Hayes
(1924-1962)
553 Hounslow
(1844-1962)
394 Isleworth
(1874-1924)
E97 Isleworth
(1928-1949)
997
Isleworth
(1929-1962)
021B Lower Edmonton
(1887)
G80 New Hampton
(1887)
G74 Northwood
(1906-1924)
K42
Northwood
(1928-1962)
572 Paddington Station
(1857-1892)
049 Pinner
(1874-1906)
B38 Pinner
(1924-1962)
611
Ponders End
(1874-1924)
F58 Potters Bar
(1882-1906)
D44 Potters Bar
(1924-1962)
610 Ruislip
(1928-1962)
678
Shepperton
(1892-1906)
J70 Shepperton
(1924-1962)
719 South Tottenham
(1887-1892)
H07 Southall
(1844-1962)
395
Staines
(1844-1962)
741 Stanmore
(1844-1962)
770 Sudbury
(1892-1906)
J64 Sunbury
(1874-1906)
C96
Sunbury Common
(1882-1906)
816 Sunbury on Thames
(1946-1962)
021D Teddington
(1874-1924)
C94 Teddington
(1929-1962)
021C
Teddington
(1929-1959)
797 Tottenham
(1874-1892)
117 Turnham Green
(1874-1882)
43 Twickenham
(1874-1924)
C93
Twickenham
(1928-1962)
893 Upper Edmonton
(1887)
G78 Upper Teddington
(1892-1902)
J26 Uxbridge
(1844-1962)
830
Wealdstone
(1887-1906)
H73 Wembley
(1882-1962)
908 West Drayton
(1874-1906)
D96 West Drayton
(1934-1959)
850
Yiewsley
(1924-1934)
994

Norfolk

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Acle
(1844-1857)
576 Attleborough
(1844-1962)
34 Aylsham
(1844-1962)
39 Blakeney
(1844-1906)
372
Briningham
(1844-1857)
246 Burnham
(1844-1857)
489 Burnham
(1887-1906)
G64 Castle Acre
(1882-1906)
935
Cley
(1844-1906)
373 Cromer
(1844-1962)
577 Dereham
(1844-1962)
245 Diss
(1844-1962)
254
Docking
(1887-1906)
43 Downham
(1844-1962)
260 East Harling
(1892)
791 Elmham
(1844-1857)
247
Elmham
(1882-1906)
911 Fakenham
(1844-1962)
288 Gorleston
(1882-1902)
G55 Great Yarmouth
(1887-1962)
927
Guist
(1844-1857)
248 Harleston
(1844-1962)
336 Harling
(1844-1887)
791 Hilborough
(1882-1906)
933
Holkham
(1844-1857)
490 Holt
391 Holt
(1844-1962)
371 Hunstanton
(1882-1962)
899
Larlingford
(1844-1857)
792 Litcham
(1882-1906)
940 Loddon
(1844-1857)
578 Long Stratton
(1844-1906)
473
Lynn
(1844-1962)
488 Melton Constable
(1949-1962)
514 Mundford
(1882-1924)
934 New Walsingham
(1882-1906)
259
North Walsham
(1844-1962)
579 Norwich
(1844-1962)
575 Reepham
(1844-1857)
580 Rougham
(1844-1902)
657
Sandringham
(1882-1906)
793 Scole
(1844-1924)
694 Scottow
(1844-1857)
581 Sheringham
(1906-1924)
K99
Sheringham
(1928-1962)
999 Shipdham
(1844-1857)
793 Snettisham
(1887-1906)
G63 Stoke Ferry
(1844-1906)
115
Swaffham
(1844-1962)
762 Thetford
(1844-1962)
790 Walsingham
(1844-1857)
289 Walsingham
(1959-1962)
988
Watton
(1844-1959)
794 Wells
(1844-1962)
863 Wighton
(1882-1906)
572 Worstead
(1844-1857)
582
Wymondham
(1844-1962)
925 Yarmouth
(1844-1882)
927

Northamptonshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Aynho
(1902-1906)
K83 Brackley
(1844-1962)
104 Byfield
(1882-1906)
738 Charlton
K85
Corby
(1952-1962)
23 Daventry
(1844-1962)
238 Deane
(1844-1857)
840 Higham Ferrers
(1844-1924)
363
Kettering
(1844-1962)
414 Kings Sutton
(1902-1906)
K85 Long Buckby
(1882-1906)
G49 Northampton
365
Northampton
(1844-1962)
570 Oundle
(1844-1962)
601 Peterborough
(1844-1962)
612 Rockingham
(1844-1857)
652
Rockingham
(1887-1906)
H13 Rushden
(1892-1906)
L03 Rushden
(1924-1962)
661 Thrapstone
(1844-1959)
798
Towcester
(1844-1962)
808 Wansford
(1844-1906)
839 Weedon
(1844-1962)
851 Weldon
(1844-1857)
841
Welford
(1844-1857)
857 Wellingborough
(1844-1962)
858

Northumberland

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Acklington
(1850-1906)
979 Alnmouth
(1874-1906)
101 Alnwick
(1844-1962)
8 Ashington
(1924-1962)
549
Barrasford
(1882-1906)
D61 Beal
(1874-1906)
B55 Bebside
(1892-1906)
B77 Bedlington
(1874-1906)
B75
Belford
(1844-1906)
62 Belford
(1924-1962)
44 Berwick
(1844-1962)
66 Berwick Station
66
Bilton
(1874-1902)
C18 Blyth
(1874-1924)
B74 Blyth
(1925-1962)
113 Cambo
(1892-1906)
J72
Chathill
(1857-1962)
038 Corbridge
(1892-1906)
135 Corbridge
(1924-1959)
215 Cowpen
(1874-1906)
B76
Cowpen Lane
(1874-1887)
B77 Cramlington
(1874-1906)
B54 Dudley
(1874-1906)
C89 Felton
(1844-1906)
298
Forest Hall, Newcastle
(1959-1962)
545E Fourstones
(1882-1906)
719 Gosforth
(1959-1962)
545C Haltwhistle
(1844-1902)
166
Haltwhistle
(1882-1906)
G62 Haydon Bridge
(1844-1906)
350 Heaton, Newcastle on Tyne
(1925-1962)
545A Hexham
(1844-1962)
360
Lesbury
(1874-1906)
G35 Morpeth
121 Morpeth
531 Morpeth
(1844-1962)
537
Nedderton
(1874-1906)
B78 Neville St, Newcastle on Tyne
545 Newbiggin by the Sea
(1950-1962)
548 Newcastle W.D.O.
(1959-1962)
545D
Newcastle on Tyne
(1844-1962)
545 Newcastle on Tyne Station
(1874-1902)
A16 Norham
(1874-1906)
E82 North Shields
(1844-1962)
573
Northumberland Dock
(1874-1902)
F91 Quayside, Newcastle on Tyne
545 Rothbury
(1874-1924)
G04 Rothbury
(1925-1962)
672
Walker
(1892-1902)
K03 Wallsend
(1892-1924)
J59 Wallsend
(1928-1962)
959 West Woodburn
(1882-1906)
672
Whitley
(1892-1906)
J61 Whitley Bay
(1924-1962)
886 Willington Quay
(1892-1906)
J97 Wooler
(1844-1906)
63
Wylam
(1874-1906)
B73

Nottinghamshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Aspley
(1962)
583A Beeston
(1924-1962)
55 Bingham
(1844-1857)
584 Bingham
(1882-1906)
656
Bingham
(1924-1962)
72 Bulwell
(1924-1959)
119 Bulwell
(1962)
583B Carlton
(1962)
583C
Carlton
(1924-1962)
161 Carlton on Trent
(1844-1857)
543 Clifton
(1962)
583E East Kirkby
(1937-1962)
430
Eastwood
(1874-1906)
G29 Eastwood
(1924-1962)
278 Gringley
(1844-1857)
56 Hucknall
(1924-1962)
391
Hucknall Torkard
(1882-1906)
417 Mansfield
193 Mansfield
(1844-1962)
504 Netherfield
(1924-1959)
562
Newark
(1844-1962)
541 Nottingham
G93 Nottingham
737 Nottingham
(1844-1962)
583
Nottingham N.& W.D.O.
(1962)
583D Ollerton
(1844-1906)
592 Retford
(1844-1962)
638 Southwell
(1844-1962)
542
Stapleford
(1844-1857)
586 Stapleford
(1924-1962)
685 Sutton in Ashfield
(1924-1962)
738 Tuxford
(1844-1857)
821
Worksop
(1844-1962)
922

Oxfordshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Bampton
(1857-1906)
050 Banbury
(1844-1962)
46 Benson
(1844-1857)
833 Bicester
(1844-1962)
69
Brize Norton
(1882-1906)
362 Burford
(1844-1924)
149 Charlbury
(1874-1906)
F30 Chipping Norton
(1844-1962)
195
Deddington
(1844-1857)
912 Enstone
(1844-1906)
278 Goring
(1902-1906)
K67 Goring
(1924-1962)
318
Henley on Thames
(1844-1962)
355 Heyford
(1902-1906)
K84 Hook Norton
(1902-1906)
K88 Nettlebed
(1844-1857)
356
Oxford
613 Oxford
(1844-1962)
603 Shiplake
097 Shipton under Wychwood
(1902-1906)
K95
Somerton
(1902-1906)
K86 Souldern
(1902-1906)
K87 Tetsworth
(1844-1906)
787 Thame
(1844-1962)
789
Wheatley
(1844-1857)
874 Wheatley
(1887-1906)
H25 Witney
(1844-1962)
902 Woodstock
(1844-1962)
910

Rutland

Office No. Office No. Office No.
Caldecote
(1887-1906)
H12 Oakham
(1844-1962)
587 Uppingham
(1844-1962)
825

Shropshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Aston on Clun
(1874-1906)
077 Bishops Castle
(1844-1906)
82 Bridgenorth
(1844-1962)
122 Bromfield
(1874-1906)
079
Broseley
(1882-1906)
268 Bucknell
(1874-1906)
B58 Chirbury
(1844-1857)
855 Chirbury
(1874-1924)
C07
Church Stretton
(1844-1962)
709 Cleobury Mortimer
(1887-1906)
G71 Clun
(1874-1906)
080 Coalbrookdale
(1882-1906)
289
Craven Arms
(1874-1906)
085 Craven Arms
(1924-1962)
227 Dawley
(1882-1906)
282 Dawley
(1967-)
582
Ellesmere
(1844-1962)
274 Hinstock
(1892-1906)
J20 Horsehay
(1882-1906)
299 Ironbridge
404
Ironbridge
(1844-1906)
406 Jackfield
(1892-1906)
J15 Little Brampton
(1874-1906)
083 Ludlow
(1844-1962)
479
Lydbury North
(1874-1906)
084 Madeley
(1882-1906)
281 Market Drayton
(1844-1962)
509 Montford Bridge
(1882-1906)
811
Much Wenlock
(1882-1906)
276 Newport
(1844-1962)
565 Oakengates
(1924-1962)
589 Onibury
087
Oswestry
(1844-1962)
595 Park Hall Camp
A04 Shifnal
(1844-1962)
705 Shrewsbury
(1844-1962)
708
Wellington
(1844-1962)
859 Wem
(1844-1962)
711 West Felton
(1882-1906)
174 Whitchurch
A01
Whitchurch
A10 Whitchurch
(1844-1962)
876 Wistanstow
(1874-1906)
090 Woore
(1844-1906)
510

Somerset

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Axbridge
(1855-1857)
994 Bath
(1844-1962)
53 Blagdon
(1874-1906)
B26 Bridgwater
729
Bridgwater
(1844-1962)
123 Bruton
(1847-1924)
948 Burnham
(1882-1962)
581 Burrington
(1874-1906)
B25
Castle Cary
(1847-1906)
949 Chard
(1844-1962)
159 Clevedon
(1882-1906)
020 Clevedon
(1924-1962)
170
Clevedon, Lower
(1855-1874)
020 Clutton
(1882-1906)
008 Congresbury
(1874-1906)
B22 Crewkerne
(1844-1962)
230
Dulverton
(1844-1962)
803 Dunster
(1844-1906)
778 Farrington Gurney
(1882-1906)
009 Flax Burton
(1874-1906)
B44
Frome
(1844-1962)
306 Glastonbury
(1844-1962)
311 Hallatrow
(1882-1906)
011 Henstridge
(1844-1857)
884
Highbridge
(1874-1906)
G08 Highbridge
(1924-1962)
362 Ilchester
(1844-1906)
399 Ilminster
(1844-1962)
401
Langford
(1874-1906)
B24 Langport
(1844-1962)
721 Martock
(1844-1962)
726 Milborne Port
(1844-1857)
885
Milverton
(1844-1906)
862 Minehead
(1844-1962)
779 Nailsea
(1874-1906)
B20 Paulton
(1882-1906)
999
Pensford
(1882-1906)
001 Portishead
(1924-1962)
600 Queen Camel
(1844-1857)
703 Radstock
(1882-1906)
358
Radstock
(1929-1962)
972 Saltford
(1902-1906)
K45 Shepton Mallet
(1844-1962)
701 Somerton
(1844-1906)
720
South Petherton
(1844-1906)
725 Stoke under Ham
(1892-1906)
J19 Street
(1936-1959)
943 Taunton
(1844-1962)
776
Temple Cloud
(1882-1906)
006 Templecombe
(1925-1962)
787 Upper Clevedon
(1855-1874)
017 Washford
(1849-1906)
970
Watchet
(1962-)
012 Wellington
(1844-1962)
860 Wells
(1844-1962)
864 West Town
(1874-1906)
B45
Westbury on Trym
(1924-1962)
861 Weston super Mare
(1844-1962)
871 Williton
(1844-1906)
777 Wincanton
(1844-1962)
883
Winscombe
(1962-)
884 Wiveliscombe
(1844-1906)
903 Wrington
(1874-1906)
B23 Yatton
(1874-1906)
B21
Yeovil
(1844-1962)
929

Staffordshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Abbots Bromley
(1844-1857)
828 Aldridge
(1962-)
834B Barton under Needwood
(1882-1906)
217 Bilston
(1844-1924)
73
Bilston, Wolverhampton
(1929-1962)
905A Bloxwich
(1882-1906)
G36 Bloxwich
(1924-1962)
82 Blythe Bridge
(1952-1959)
181
Brierley Hill
(1855-1924)
995 Brierley Hill
(1929-1962)
263A Brownhills, Walsall
(1959-1962)
016 Burslem
(1844-1887)
551
Burslem
(1925-1962)
547A Burton on Trent
(1844-1962)
152 Cannock
(1882-1962)
840 Cannock Chase FPO
(1874-1902)
G19
Cheadle
(1844-1962)
175 Cobridge
(1844-1857)
550 Cradley Heath
(1924-1967)
194 Eccleshall
(1844-1906)
273
Etruria
(1844-1857)
554 Fazeley
(1844-1906)
297 Great Haywood
(1844-1857)
661 Great Haywood
(1874-1906)
C20
Hanley
(1844-1906)
549 Hanley
(1929-1959)
547C Hednesford
(1882-1962)
841 Kidsgrove
(1962-)
547F
Lane Delph
(1844-1857)
552 Lane End
(1844-1857)
553 Leek
(1844-1962)
448 Lichfield
(1844-1949)
457
Little Haywood
(1874-1906)
E31 Longport
(1844-1887)
555 Longton
(1874-1887)
553 Longton
(1925-1962)
547B
Newcastle
(1929-1962)
547D Newcastle under Lyme
(1844-1924)
546 Penkridge
(1844-1906)
605 Regent Road Stoke
(1962-)
547C
Rugeley
(1844-1962)
660 Shelton
(1844-1857)
556 Shirleywich
(1844-1857)
662 Smethwick
035
Smethwick
(1855-1902)
034 Smethwick
(1963-1967)
755 Smethwick, Birmingham
75 Smethwick, Birmingham
(1924-1962)
75S
Stafford
732 Stafford
780 Stafford
(1844-1962)
730 Stafford, Station
730
Stoke on Trent
(1844-1962)
547 Stone
(1844-1962)
745 Tamworth
(1844-1962)
774 Tipton
(1844-1924)
799
Tipton
(1929-1962)
263B Tunstall
(1844-1924)
548 Tunstall
(1929-1962)
547E Tutbury
(1882-1924)
226
Uttoxeter
(1844-1906)
827 Uttoxeter
(1924-1962)
829 Walsall
(1844-1962)
834 Wednesbury
580
Wednesbury
(1844-1924)
850 Wednesbury
(1929-1962)
834A West Bromwich
(1844-1962)
868 Whittington Barracks, Lichfield
(1924-1962)
867
Willenhall
(1857-1906)
039 Willenhall
(1924-1962)
887 Wolseley Bridge
(1844-1857)
663 Wolverhampton
(1844-1962)
905
Wolverhampton, NEPDO.
(1967-)
905D Wolverhampton, NWPDO.
(1967-)
905C Wolverhampton, PDO.
(1963-)
905B

Suffolk

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Aldborough
(1844-1857)
691 Aldeburgh
(1874-1906)
D15 Aldeburgh
(1924-1962)
7 Beccles
(1844-1962)
59
Botesdale
(1844-1857)
100 Boxford
(1844-1857)
211 Brandon
(1844-1962)
114 Bungay
(1844-1962)
147
Bures
(1874-1902)
D81 Bures
(1887-1906)
H29 Bury St.Edmunds
(1844-1962)
97 Campsea Ash
(1882-1906)
171
Clare
(1844-1857)
206 Clare
(1874-1906)
D92 Eye
(1844-1962)
287 Felixstowe
(1924-1962)
404
Framlingham
(1874-1906)
D11 Framlingham
(1924-1962)
317 Hadleigh
(1844-1857)
328 Hadleigh
(1924-1962)
331
Halesworth
(1844-1962)
329 Haughley
(1882-1906)
E57 Haverhill
(1844-1857)
335 Haverhill
(1874-1906)
D89
Haverhill
(1924-1962)
346 Ipswich
504 Ipswich
(1844-1962)
405 Ixworth
(1844-1857)
101
Lavenham
(1874-1906)
D91 Leiston
(1874-1906)
D16 Leiston
(1924-1962)
443 Long Melford
(1874-1906)
D90
Lowestoft
(1844-1962)
478 Mildenhall
(1844-1924)
528 Nayland
(1874-1906)
C92 Needham Market
(1844-1906)
753
Newmarket
(1844-1962)
557 Orford
(1887-1906)
H04 Saxmundham
(1844-1962)
690 Southwold
(1844-1906)
838
Southwold
(1924-1962)
734 Stonham
(1844-1906)
746 Stowmarket
(1844-1962)
752 Sudbury
(1844-1962)
760
Thwaite
(1844-1857)
747 Tunstall
(1887-1906)
H03 Wangford
(1844-1906)
836 Wickham Market
(1874-1924)
A20
Wickham Market
(1928-1962)
020 Woodbridge
(1844-1962)
907 Woolpit
(1844-1857)
102 Wrentham
(1844-1857)
837
Yoxford
D65 Yoxford
(1844-1857)
692 Yoxford
(1874-1906)
D95

Surrey

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Abinger Hammer
(1887-1906)
H28 Addlestone
(1965-)
086 Addlestone
(1892-1906)
J25 Ashtead
(1937-1962)
29
Bagshot
(1844-1857)
40 Bagshot
(1882-1906)
B57 Banstead
(1938-1962)
759B Betchworth
(1882-1924)
182
Bisley Camp
(1892-1906)
J62 Bletchingley
(1844-1857)
318 Bramley
(1892-1906)
J37 Camberley
(1892-1924)
J65
Camberley
(1925-1962)
166 Carshalton
(1874-1906)
D97 Caterham
(1934-1959)
169 Caterham Junction
(1882)
C79
Caterham Valley
(1874-1906)
E83 Caterham Valley
(1924-1934)
169 Chertsey
(1844-1962)
179 Chessington
(1959-1962)
997
Cobham
(1844-1962)
208 Coulsdon
(1925-1962)
220 Cranleigh
(1892-1906)
J34 Cranleigh
(1924-1962)
213
Croydon
(1845-1962)
938 Croydon E.
938 Croydon S.
938 Croydon W.
938
Dorking
(1844-1962)
257 East Molesey
(1892-1906)
J32 East Molesey
(1924-1962)
273 Egham
(1882-1906)
018
Egham
(1929-1962)
282 Englefield Green
(1887-1906)
J01 Englefield Green
(1924)
282 Epsom
(1844-1962)
280
Esher
(1844-1962)
283 Ewell
(1892-1902)
J50 Farnham
(1844-1962)
292 Godalming
(1844-1962)
316
Godstone
(1844-1857)
317 Godstone
(1882-1906)
891 Godstone Station
(1882-1887)
874 Gomshall
(1902-1906)
K32
Guildford
(1844-1962)
325 Haslemere
(1844-1857)
341 Haslemere
(1882-1962)
481 Hersham Road
(1887-1906)
G60
Hindhead
C64 Hindhead
(1924-1962)
348 Horley
(1874-1924)
E93 Horley
(1928-1962)
203
Horley Station
(1887-1902)
H37 Horley Station Road
H37 Kenley
(1882-1906)
550 Kenley
(1929-1962)
949
Kew
(1882-1902)
496 Kingston
(1844-1962)
422 Leatherhead
(1844-1962)
445 Limpsfield
(1892-1906)
J08
Lingfield
(1926-1962)
459 Merstham
(1882-1906)
513 Merton
(1882-1887)
809 Mitcham
(1874-1906)
D24
Mitcham
(1924-1962)
513 Morden
(1948-1962)
759C New Malden
(1882-1906)
019 New Malden
(1924-1962)
552
New Oxted
(1902-1924)
K63 New Thornton Heath
938 Norbiton, Kingston
422 Oxted
(1892-1906)
J07
Oxted
(1928-1962)
063 Petersham
(1882-1902)
B30 Purley
(1887-1906)
C79 Purley Oaks S.O., Croydon
(1924)
938A
Redhill
(1874-1924)
A21 Redhill
(1929-1962)
121 Redhill Station
A21 Reigate
(1844-1962)
637
Richmond
412 Richmond
(1874-1924)
D21 Richmond
(1929-1962)
021 Ripley
(1844-1902)
645
Ripley
(1892-1906)
J49 South Croydon
(1929-1949)
938A South Godstone
(1902-1906)
874 Surbiton
(1874-1902)
F36
Surbiton
(1929-1962)
422A Sutton
(1874-1924)
D23 Sutton
(1925-1962)
759 Tadworth
(1924-1962)
769
Thames Ditton
(1887-1906)
H99 Thornton Heath
938 Thornton Heath
(1924-1962)
938B Thornton Heath High Street
938
Virginia Water
(1892-1906)
J46 Virginia Water
(1924-1962)
827 Wallington
163 Wallington
(1892-1924)
J63
Wallington
(1927-<1929)
838 Wallington
(1929-1962)
759A Walton on Thames
(1874-1924)
G02 Walton on Thames
(1929-1962)
802
Warlingham
(1882-1887)
515 Warlingham
(1938-1962)
844 Weybridge
(1882-1924)
B87 Weybridge
(1928-1962)
087
Weybridge Station
(1874)
B87 Whyteleafe
(1899-1906)
515 Whyteleafe
(1929-1962)
898 Wimbledon
(1882-1887)
801
Wimbledon Camp
801 Woking
(1924)
C66 Woking
(1928-1962)
966 Woking Station
(1874-1906)
C66
Worcester Park
(1882-1906)
205 Worcester Park
(1938-1962)
914 Wotton
(1874-1902)
F13

Sussex

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Alma Terrace, Brighton
132 Angmering
(1887-1906)
G72 Angmering Station
(1887-1902)
G73 Arundel
(1844-1962)
27
Battle
(1844-1962)
54 Bedford St. Brighton
132 Bexhill
(1892-1924)
K26 Bexhill Station
(1892-1902)
K27
Bexhill on Sea
(1928-1962)
526 Billingshurst
(1882-1962)
590 Bognor
(1844-1962)
91 Brighton
(1844-1962)
132
Brighton Road, Worthing
923 Brighton, HPO
132 Brunswick Road, Worthing
923 Burgess Hill
(1874-1924)
C90
Burgess Hill
(1928-1962)
990 Burwash
(1874-1906)
E79 Chapel Road North, Worthing
923 Chichester
(1844-1962)
190
Chichester Station Office
190 Clifton Road, Worthing
923 Crawley
(1844-1962)
228 Crawley Down
(1882-1906)
740
Crowborough
829 Crowborough Cross
(1882-1962)
928 Cuckfield
F01 Cuckfield
(1844-1906)
232
Dyke Rd. Brighton
132 East Grinstead
(1844-1962)
272 Eastbourne
(1844-1962)
271 Etchingham
(1874-1906)
E81
Etchingham
(1963-)
314 Fittleworth
(1844-1857)
615 Fittleworth
(1882-1906)
596 Forest Row
(1874-1962)
56
Gensing Station Rd.
(1874)
F37 Hailsham
(1844-1962)
823 Hassocks
(1887-1924)
H23 Hassocks
(1928-1962)
426
Hastings
(1844-1962)
342 Hastings, Station Office
342 Haywards Heath
(1874-1924)
F01 Haywards Heath
(1927-1962)
406
Heathfield
(1887-1906)
H51 Heathfield
(1959-1962)
032 Heathfield Station
(1887-1902)
H54 Henfield
(1874-1906)
E52
Henfield
(1951-1959)
926 High St, Hastings
342 Horsham
(1844-1962)
381 Horsham Station Office
381
Hove
(1925-<1929)
132A Hove BO, Brighton
132 Hove, Alma Terrace
132 Hurst Green
(1844-1906)
428
Hurstpierpoint
(1849-1906)
956 Kemp Town BO, Brighton
132 Keymer
(1882-1906)
500 Kings Rd BO, St Leonards on Sea.
342
Kings Rd, St Leonards on Sea.
342 Lancing
(1951-1962)
551 Lewes
(1844-1962)
451 Lewes Rd. Brighton
132
Lewes Station Office
451 Littlehampton
(1850-1962)
978 Marina, St Leonards on Sea.
342 Mayfield
(1902-1906)
K44
Mayfield
(1924-1962)
500 Midhurst
(1844-1962)
527 Montague St. Worthing
923 Newhaven
(1844-1857)
452
Newhaven
(1874-1924)
C98 Newhaven
(1928-1962)
998 Northiam
(1844-1857)
430 Northiam
(1887-1906)
H58
Partridge Green
(1882-1906)
765 Peasmarsh
(1844-1857)
431 Petworth
(1844-1962)
614 Pevensey
(1887-1906)
H09
Polegate
(1951-1959)
460 Portslade, Brighton
(1951-1959)
916 Preston Rd. Brighton
132 Pulborough
(1844-1962)
616
Robertsbridge
(1844-1857)
647 Robertsbridge
(1963-)
333 Rotherfield
(1882-1906)
661 Rottingdean, Brighton
(1951-1962)
804
Rye
(1844-1962)
667 Seaford
(1844-1857)
453 Seaford
(1874-1906)
D03 Seaford
(1924-1962)
691
Shoreham
(1844-1962)
707 Southwick
(1882-1906)
D62 Southwick, Brighton
(1951-1962)
781 St.Georges Rd.Brighton
132
St.James's St. Brighton
132 St.Leonards
(1929-1962)
342A St.Leonards on Sea
(1844-1874)
682 St.Leonards on Sea, Station Office
342
Steyning
(1844-1906)
744 Steyning
(1951-1962)
799 Storrington
(1844-1857)
617 Storrington
(1959-)
984
The Marina BO, Hastings
342 Uckfield
(1844-1962)
822 Victoria Rd. Brighton
132 Wadhurst
(1924-1962)
828
Wadhurst Station
(1892-1902)
J82 Wadhurst Station Road
(1906)
J82 West Pier, Brighton
132 Western Rd. Brighton
132
White Rock, Hastings
342 Willingdon
(1892-1906)
J33 Winchelsea
(1882-1906)
968 Winchelsea
(1963-)
339
Worthing
193 Worthing
(1844-1965)
923 Worthing Station Office
923

Travelling Post Offices

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Brighton and Hastings SC
(1902-1906)
K98 Carnforth & Whitehaven TPO
(1892-1902)
J54 Dartmoor RST
(1874-1902)
G18 Dublin-Cork RPO
(1874-1902)
D67
Dublin-Cork RPO
(1874-1902)
D68 East Anglian T.P.O.
(1934-1954)
250 East Anglian TPO Kings Lynn section.
(1938-1954)
250A Grimsby to Peterborough ST.
(1906)
K97
Grimsby to Peterborough, Night Mail
(1902)
K74 Ipswich S.C.
(1924-1954)
L05 Lincoln & Tamworth SC.
(1906-1924)
L02 Lincoln & Tamworth SC.
(1928-1954)
012
London & Dover TPO
(1874-1906)
C68 London & Exeter TPO
(1874-1902)
G01 London & Holyhead TPO
(1902)
K48 London Dover Day S.C.
(1906)
C72
London and Queenborough S.T.
(1906)
L01 London to Holyhead TPO
A80 North West TPO
(1874-1902)
B34 Norwich S.C.
(1928-1954)
015
Peterborough and Ely SC
L06 Plymouth & Exeter NMT
(1882-1902)
C24 Plymouth and Bristol Sorting Carriage.
(1874-1902)
B16 Shrewsbury & Aberystwyth S.C.
(1935-1954)
941
Shrewsbury & Normanton TPO
(1902)
K70 Whitehaven S.C.
(1929-1954)
077

Warwickshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Acocks Green, Birmingham
(1924-1962)
9 Alcester
(1844-1962)
755 Aston Manor, Birmingham
(1925-1962)
75AM Atherstone
(1844-1962)
33
Bedworth
(1935-1949)
936 Birmingham
(1844-1962)
75 Birmingham, E.D.O.
(1929-1962)
75B Birmingham, W.D.O.
(1929-1962)
75F
Blackheath, Birmingham
(1924-1967)
76 Bournville, Birmingham
(1924-1938)
109 Camp Hill, Birmingham
(1924-1962)
75CH Coleshill
(1844-1857)
213
Coventry
(1844-1962)
223 Dunchurch
(1844-1857)
264 Edgbaston, Birmingham
(1925-1954)
75E Erdington Birmingham
(1924-1962)
264
Five Ways Birmingham
75 Great Barr, Birmingham
(1959-)
75P Great Hampton St. Birmingham
75 Great Hampton St. Birmingham
(1929-1954)
75D
Hall Green, Birmingham
(1936-1962)
9A Handsworth, Birmingham
(1924-1962)
75HA Harborne Birmingham
(1924-1959)
333 Henley in Arden
(1844-1857)
78
Henley in Arden
(1844-1857)
756 Hockley, Birmingham
(1924-1962)
75H Kenilworth
(1847-1962)
950 Kineton
(1844-1857)
417
Kings Norton, Birmingham
(1938-1962)
75K Kitts Green, Birmingham
(1959-)
75KG Knowle
(1844-1906)
79 Knowle
(1954-1962)
980
Leamington
(1844-1962)
444 Long Compton
(1892-1906)
J23 Moseley B.O.
(1924)
496 Moseley, Birmingham
(1924-1962)
75M
Northfield, Birmingham
(1938-1962)
75N Nuneaton
(1847-1962)
957 Perry Bar, Birmingham
(1938-1954)
75P Quinton, Birmingham
(1938-1962)
75Q
Rednal, Birmingham
(1959-)
981 Rugby
(1844-1962)
659 Rugby Station
659 Selly Oak, Birmingham
(1924-1962)
671
Shirley, Birmingham
(1938-1954)
777 Solihull
(1844-1857)
719 Solihull, Birmingham
(1924-1962)
753 Southam
(1844-1906)
722
Stirchley, Birmingham
(1934-1938)
748 Stratford on Avon
(1844-1962)
754 Studley
(1844-1906)
141 Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham
(1924-1962)
765
Warwick
(1844-1962)
848 Yardley, Birmingham
(1937-1962)
75Y

Westmoreland

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Ambleside
(1844-1962)
13 Appleby
(1844-1962)
25 Arnside
(1902-1906)
K54 Bowness
(1844-1857)
412
Bowness
(1882-1906)
586 Brough
(1844-1906)
142 Burton
(1844-1906)
153 Grasmere
(1882-1906)
589
Kendal
(1844-1962)
411 Kirkby Lonsdale
(1844-1857)
423 Kirkby Lonsdale
(1882-1906)
091 Kirkby Lonsdale
(1929-1962)
408
Kirkby Stephen
(1844-1906)
437 Kirkby Stephen
(1924-1962)
441 Kirkby Thore
(1882-1906)
041 Milnthorpe
(1844-1906)
530
Newbiggin
(1902-1906)
K73 Ravenstonedale
(1892-1906)
K23 Shap
(1874-1906)
B59 Tebay
(1874-1906)
F78
Temple Sowerby
(1844-1857)
143 Temple Sowerby
(1882-1906)
045 Warcop
(1874-1906)
F82 Windermere
(1850-1962)
976

Wiltshire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Aldbourne
(1844-1906)
391 Amesbury
(1844-1906)
17 Baydon
(1882-1906)
D45 Bradford on Avon
(1844-1962)
106
Bulford Camp
(1924-1962)
142 Burbage
(1855-1857)
987 Calne
(1844-1962)
157 Chippenham
(1844-1962)
191
Cholderton
(1857)
993 Codford
(1924)
A02 Codford
(1928-1962)
002 Collingbourne Ducis
(1855-1857)
990
Collingbourne Ducis
(1902-1906)
K43 Corsham
(1855-1906)
005 Cricklade
(1844-1906)
767 Deptford Inn
(1844-1857)
362
Devizes
(1844-1962)
249 Downton
(1844-1906)
684 Great Bedwyn
(1844-1906)
517 Hawthorn
(1950-1962)
584
Heytesbury
(1844-1857)
361 Heytesbury
(1887-1906)
G77 Highworth
(1844-1906)
295 Hindon
(1844-1906)
366
Lacock
(1857)
044 Malmesbury
(1844-1962)
192 Marlborough
(1844-1962)
516 Marlborough Lines
(1924-1959)
517
Melksham
(1844-1962)
521 Mere
(1855-1906)
984 New Swindon
766 Pewsey
(1844-1924)
618
Pewsey
(1951-1959)
335 Purton
(1887-1906)
H68 Ramsbury
(1844-1906)
393 Salisbury
(1844-1962)
683
Shrewton
(1882-1906)
327 Stratton St.Margaret
B36 Stratton St.Margaret
(1887-1906)
H69 Sutton Benger
(1857)
045
Sutton Benger
(1874-1906)
F66 Swindon
196 Swindon
(1844-1902)
766 Swindon
(1906-1962)
881
Swindon Station
(1882-1902)
881 Tidworth
(1857)
992 Tidworth
(1924-1962)
792 Trowbridge
(1844-1962)
813
Warminster
(1844-1962)
846 Westbury
(1844-1962)
870 Wilton
(1844-1906)
685 Woodborough
(1892-1906)
K09
Wootton Bassett
(1844-1906)
768 Wroughton
(1844-1906)
769 Yatton Keynell
(1857)
043

Worcestershire

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Astwood Bank
(1962-)
024 Bewdley
(1844-1962)
68 Broadway
(1844-1962)
137 Bromsgrove
(1844-1962)
139
Coleshill, Birmingham
(1949-1962)
109 Cradley Heath
(1967-)
035D Droitwich
(1844-1962)
262 Dudley
293
Dudley
392 Dudley
(1844-1962)
263 Evesham
(1844-1962)
284 Great Malvern
(1844-1962)
497
Halesowen
(1844-1962)
77 Kidderminster
(1844-1962)
415 Malvern Link
(1874-1902)
B85 Malvern Wells
(1874-1902)
B72
Oldbury
034 Oldbury
(1855-1967)
035 Pershore
(1844-1906)
611 Pershore
(1928-1962)
917
Redditch
(1844-1962)
140 Rowley Regis
(1967-)
035C Shipston on Stour
(1844-1962)
706 Smethwick
(1967-)
035B
Stourbridge
(1844-1962)
750 Stourport
(1844-1962)
751 Tenbury
(1844-1962)
783 Upton on Severn
(1844-1906)
920
Warley
(1967-)
035A Worcester
(1844-1962)
918

Yorkshire (East Riding)

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Beverley
(1844-1962)
67 Bridlington
(1844-1906)
124 Bridlington
(1924-1962)
125 Bridlington Quay
(1844-1902)
125
Brough
(1855-1962)
007 Burton Agnes
(1845-1857)
941 Cottingham
(1887-1906)
G61 Cottingham
(1946-1959)
217
Driffield
(1844-1962)
261 Escrick
(1844-1857)
932 Everthorpe
(1887-1906)
C46 Filey
(1844-1962)
384
Fish Market, Hull
(1929-1954)
383A Hedon
(1844-1857)
385 Hessle
(1882-1906)
464 Hessle
(1962)
968
Hotham
(1887-1906)
H75 Howden
(1844-1962)
382 Hull
(1844-1962)
383 Hunmanby
(1844-1857)
126
King Edward Street, Hull
(1929-1954)
383B Market Weighton
(1844-1934)
514 Newport
(1882-1906)
A95 North Cave
(1882-1906)
A96
North Newbald
(1887-1902)
H76 Pocklington
(1844-1857)
622 Pocklington
(1887-1906)
H30 Pocklington
(1924-1962)
622
Queen Street, Hull
(1929-1954)
383C Sancton
(1887-1906)
H84 Sledmere
(1844-1857)
496 South Cave
(1844-1857)
515
South Cave
(1882-1906)
A97 Stamford Bridge
(1892-1906)
J28 Withernsea
(1949-1962)
912

Yorkshire (North Riding)

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Alne
(1845-1857)
940 Askrigg
(1874-1906)
F14 Bedale
(1844-1962)
60 Brotton
(1887-1906)
H16
Catterick
(1844-1906)
133 Catterick Camp
(1934-1962)
173 Danby
(1902-1906)
K81 Danby, Whitby
(1959-1962)
019
Easington
(1887-1906)
H18 Easingwold
(1844-1906)
931 Easingwold
(1850-1857)
975 Easingwold
(1929-1962)
270
East Cowton
(1892-1906)
J39 Eston
(1892-1906)
J98 Great Ayton
(1892-1906)
J40 Great Ayton
(1963-1967)
097
Great Smeaton
(1892-1906)
J41 Greta Bridge
(1844-1857)
327 Grosmont
(1882-1906)
G37 Guisborough
(1844-1962)
326
Hawes
(1844-1906)
346 Hawes
(1962-)
044 Helmsley
(1844-1857)
934 Helmsley
(1882-1906)
D65
Helperby
(1874-1906)
C80 Hinderwell
(1887-1906)
H26 Hovingham
(1874-1906)
E66 Ingleby Cross
(1844-1857)
740
Ingleby Greenhow
(1892-1906)
J94 Kirby Moorside
(1844-1857)
935 Kirby Moorside
(1882-1906)
D64 Leyburn
(1874-1906)
F57
Leyburn
(1929-1962)
456 Loftus
(1887-1906)
H20 Malton
(1844-1962)
495 Marske by the Sea
(1874-1906)
D59
Marton
(1892-1924)
J77 Masham
(1882-1906)
A92 Micklegate, York
930 Middleham
(1849-1962)
962
Middlesborough
(1845-1962)
946 Nawton
(1882-1906)
D63 Newby Wiske
(1892-1906)
J42 Normanby
(1892-1906)
J99
Northallerton
(1844-1962)
569 Norton, Malton
495 Nunthorpe
(1887-1906)
H80 Osmotherley
(1844-1857)
796
Pickering
819 Pickering
(1844-1962)
619 Redcar
(1855-1962)
004 Reeth
(1882-1906)
837
Richmond
A07 Richmond
(1844-1962)
641 Saltburn by the Sea
(1874-1924)
B94 Saltburn by the Sea
(1928-1959)
796
Scarborough
(1844-1962)
693 Sinnington
(1892-1906)
K11 Skelton
(1887-1906)
G70 Slingsby
(1874-1906)
E67
Smeaton
(1844-1857)
234 South Bank
(1882-1906)
A98 South Bank
(1924-1967)
725 South Cliffe, Scarborough
693
South Otterington
(1892-1906)
J43 South Stockton
(1882-1902)
732 Staithes
(1887-1924)
H19 Stokesley
098
Stokesley
(1844-1906)
739 Strensall Camp, York
930 Thirsk
(1844-1962)
795 Thornaby on Tees
732
Thornton le Moor
(1892-1906)
J44 Upleatham
(1887-1906)
G66 West Tanfield
(1892-1906)
J51 Whitby
(1844-1962)
875
Whitwell
(1844-1906)
936 Yarm
(1844-1929)
926 York
(1844-1962)
930

Yorkshire (West Riding)

Office No. Office No. Office No. Office No.
Addingham
(1844-1906)
600 Adlingfleet
(1887-1906)
H77 Armley
(1892-1902)
J11 Baildon
(1887-1906)
H92
Barnoldswick
(1924-1962)
98 Barnsley
(1844-1962)
49 Batley
(1927-1962)
115 Batley
(1874-1924)
F12
Bawtry
(1844-1906)
55 Ben Rhydding
(1910-1924)
128 Bingley
(1844-1962)
111 Birstall
(1892-1906)
J12
Booth Ferry Rd, Goole
319 Boroughbridge
(1844-1906)
93 Boston Spa
(1882-1906)
526 Bradford
(1844-1962)
107
Bramley
(1887-1906)
H70 Bridge St, Goole
319 Brighouse
(1874-1924)
C17 Brighouse
(1924-1962)
141
Brotherton
(1892-1906)
K16 Carlin How
(1887-1906)
H17 Carlton
(1892-1906)
K19 Castleford
(1874-1906)
C31
Castleford
(1924-1962)
168 Chapeltown Rd. Leeds
447 Cleckheaton
(1874-1924)
C27 Cleckheaton
(1928-1962)
027
Cross Gates, Leeds
(1950-1959)
003 Cross Hills
(1844-1906)
715 Dewsbury
(1844-1962)
253 Doncaster
(1844-1962)
255
Dore, Sheffield
(1950-1967)
007 Dore, Sheffield
(1967-)
700H Dronfield P.D.O.Sheffield
(1952-1962)
700J Elland
(1882-1906)
889
Elland
(1924-1962)
298 Featherstone
K17 Featherstone, Pontefract
(1948-1962)
244 Ferrybridge
(1844-1924)
300
Frizinghall, Shipley
184 Goldthorpe
(1959-)
982 Goole
(1844-1962)
319 Greasborough
(1882)
046
Green Hammerton
(1844-1857)
933 Greenfield
(1902-1906)
K75 Greetland
(1929-1962)
315 Halifax
(1844-1962)
330
Handsworth P.D.O.Sheffield
(1952-1967)
700H Harrogate
(1844-1962)
338 Haworth
(1902-1906)
K90 Hebden Bridge
(1902-1906)
K96
Hebden Bridge
(1924-1962)
356 Heckmondwike
(1874-1962)
053 Holmfirth
(1874-1906)
C19 Holmfirth
(1924-1962)
372
Holywell Green
(1963-)
250 Hook
(1887-1906)
H83 Horsforth
(1946-1962)
948 Hoyland
(1874-1882)
C46
Huddersfield
(1844-1962)
387 Hunslet, Leeds
447 Hyde Park Corner, Leeds
447 Hyde Park, Leeds
447
Ilkley
(1882-1962)
664 Ingleton
(1887-1906)
H55 Ingrow, Keighley
110 Keighley
(1844-1962)
110
Knaresborough
(1844-1962)
424 Knottingley
(1874-1906)
076 Leeds
(1844-1962)
447 Liversedge
(1892-1906)
K14
Liversedge
(1929-1959)
465 Luddenden
(1892-1906)
J90 Luddendenfoot
(1892-1906)
J91 Luddendenfoot
(1963-)
215
Market St. Leeds
447 Marsden
(1844-1857)
388 Mexborough
(1924-1962)
515 Milford Junction
(1855-1887)
015
Mirfield
(1874-1906)
C47 Mirfield
(1929-1962)
528 Morley
(1892-1906)
J13 Morley, Leeds
(1924-1962)
536
Mytholmroyd
(1892-1906)
J92 Mytholmroyd
(1938-1959)
555 Normanton
(1857-1962)
048 Normanton Station
048
Northowram
(1844-1857)
333 Old Goole, Goole
319 Ossett
(1892-1906)
J84 Ossett
(1924-1962)
598
Otley
(1844-1962)
599 Ousefleet
(1887-1906)
H79 Pateley Bridge
(1874-1906)
C15 Pontefract
(1844-1962)
623
Pudsey
(1892-1906)
J14 Pudsey
(1924-1962)
645 Purston
(1892-1906)
K17 Rawcliffe
(1892-1906)
K20
Rawcliffe Bridge
(1892-1906)
K21 Reedness
(1887-1906)
H81 Ripley
(1855-1906)
022 Ripon
(1844-1962)
646
Rotherham
(1844-1962)
655 Saltaire
(1887-1902)
H93 Sedbergh
(1844-1962)
438 Sedbergh
(1850-1857)
974
Selby
(1844-1962)
695 Settle
(1844-1962)
696 Sheffield
(1844-1962)
700 Sheffield E.P.D.O.
(1952-1962)
700E
Sheffield Intake P.D.O.
(1952-1967)
700G Sheffield N.E.D.O.
(1949-1962)
700B Sheffield N.P.D.O.
(1952-1962)
700C Sheffield S.E.D.O.
(1967-)
700G
Sheffield S.P.D.O.
(1952-1962)
700D Sheffield S.W.D.O.
(1928-1962)
700A Sheffield W.P.D.O.
(1952-1962)
700F Shipley
(1882-1962)
184
Silsden
(1902-1906)
K91 Skipton
(1844-1962)
714 Slaithwaite
(1844-1857)
389 Slaithwaite
(1962-)
042
Snaith
(1887-1906)
H62 South Milford
(1892-1906)
015 Sowerby Bridge
(1844-1857)
331 Sowerby Bridge
(1882-1962)
662
Tadcaster
(1844-1962)
772 Thorne
(1844-1857)
797 Tickhill
(1857-1906)
051 Todmorden
(1844-1962)
332
Wakefield
(1844-1962)
831 Wath upon Dearne
(1844-1857)
656 Wetherby
(1844-1906)
872 Wetherby
(1924-1962)
889
Whitgift
(1887-1906)
H82 Whitley Bridge
(1892-1906)
K22 Windhill, Shipley
184 Wombwell
(1924-1962)
911
Yeadon
(1892-1906)
J93 Yeadon
(1954-1962)
994