SHOW MENU

Scotland Series

These numbers were allocated to offices in Scotland.

Single horizontal numeral Solid circle duplex Dotted circle duplex
"Madeleine Smith" duplex Roller cancellation "Brunswick Star" duplex


No. Office No. Office No. Office No. Office
1

Aberdeen (Aberdeenshire)

2

Aberfeldy (Perthshire)

3

Aberdour (Fifeshire)

Achnacroish (Argyllshire)

4

Aboyne (Aberdeenshire)

5

Aberchirdir (Banffshire)

Abernethy, Strathspey (Inverness-shire)

Nethy Bridge (Inverness-shire)

6

Advie (Elginshire)

Alford (Aberdeenshire)

7

Alloa (Clackmannanshire)

8

Aberlour (Banffshire)

9

Alexandria (Dumbartonshire)

10

Alness (Ross-shire)

11

Annan (Dumfriesshire)

12

Ardgour (Argyllshire)

Auchenblae (Kincardineshire)

13

Arbroath (Forfarshire)

14

Ardersier (Inverness-shire)

Fort George Station (Inverness-shire)

Gollanfield (Inverness-shire)

15

Ardrosan (Ayrshire)

16

Abington (Lanarkshire)

17

Airdrie (Lanarkshire)

18

Ardersier (Inverness-shire)

Arisaig (Inverness-shire)

19

Aultbea (Ross-shire)

20

Arrochar (Dumbartonshire)

Avoch (Ross-shire)

21

Auchnacraig (Argyllshire)

22

Anstruther (Fifeshire)

23

Aros (Isle of Mull)

24

Appin (Argyllshire)

25

Auchterarder (Perthshire)

26

Auchtermuchty (Fifeshire)

27

Ayr (Ayrshire)

28

Ayton (Berwickshire)

29

Assynt (Sutherland)

Auchnasheen (Achnasheen) (Ross-shire)

30

Alyth (Perthshire)

31

Ballater (Aberdeenshire)

32

Bannockburn (Stirlingshire)

Crathie (Aberdeenshire)

33

Ballantrae (Ayrshire)

34

Ballindalloch (Inverness-shire)

35

Banchory (Kincardineshire)

36

Banff (Banffshire)

37

Birnam (Perthshire)

MacDuff (Banffshire)

38

Bathgate (Linlithgowshire)

39

Beauly (Inverness-shire)

40

Beith (Ayrshire)

41

Biggar (Lanarkshire)

42

Blackridge (Linlithgowshire)

Blackshiels (Haddingtonshire)

Bogroy (Inverness-shire)

43

Bervie (Kincardineshire)

44

Blair Atholl (Blair Athole) (Perthshire)

45

Bankfoot (Perthshire)

Dalnacardoch (Perthshire)

46

Blairgowrye (Perthshire)

47

Blair Adam (Inverness-shire)

48

Bonaw (Argyllshire)

Bunessan (Isle of Mull)

49

Ardgay (Ross-shire)

Bonar Bridge (Sutherland)

50

Ballachulish (Argyllshire)

Ballachulish Ferry (Argyllshire)

Ballachulish Quarries (Argyllshire)

Bogroy (Inverness-shire)

51

Blackburn (Linlithgowshire)

Buckhaven (Fifeshire)

Port Sonachan (Argyllshire)

52

Boness (Linlithgowshire)

Bunchrew (Inverness-shire)

53

Bowmore (Argyllshire)

Bridgend (Isle of Islay)

55

Blackhillock (Banffshire)

Braco (Perthshire)

Bucklyvie (Buchlyvie) (Stirlingshire)

56

Bothwell (Lanarkshire)

Braemar (Aberdeenshire)

57

Brechin (Forfarshire)

58

Brodick (Isle of Arran)

Edzell (Forfarshire)

59

Broadford (Isle of Skye)

60

Bridge of Earn (Perthshire)

61

Buckie (Banffshire)

62

Burntisland (Fifeshire)

63

Brucklaw (Aberdeenshire)

Burnbank (Lanarkshire)

64

Callander (Perthshire)

65

Campbeltown (Argyllshire)

66

Canonbie (Dumfriesshire)

67

Carluke (Lanarkshire)

68

Cairnryan (Wigtownshire)

Catrine (Ayrshire)

69

Carnwath (Lanarkshire)

70

Carsphairn (Kirkcudbright)

Carstairs Junction (Lanarkshire)

71

Castle Douglas (Kirkcudbright)

72

Cairndow (Argyllshire)

Castle Kennedy (Wigtownshire)

73

Coldingham (Berwickshire)

74

Coldstream (Berwickshire)

75

Carrbridge (Inverness-shire)

76

Carnoustie (Forfarshire)

77

Chance Inn (Fifeshire)

Crossmichael (Kirkcudbright)

78

Colinsburgh (Fifeshire)

79

Coll (Argyllshire)

Comrie (Perthshire)

80

Crail (Fifeshire)

81

Cromdale (Elginshire)

82

Craigellachie (Banffshire)

83

Creetown (Kirkcudbright)

84

Crieff (Perthshire)

85

Cromarty (Ross-shire)

86

Craigellachie Station (Banffshire)

87

Cullen (Banffshire)

88

Corstorphine (Midlothian)

Culross (Fifeshire)

89

Crosshill (Ayrshire)

90

Cumnock (Ayrshire)

91

Cupar Angus (Perthshire)

92

Cupar Fife (Fifeshire)

93

Cluny (Aberdeenshire)

Colintraive (Argyllshire)

94

Castletown (Caithness)

Colinton (Midlothian)

95

Crianlarich (Perthshire)

Crinan (Argyllshire)

96

Cowdenbeath (Fifeshire)

Cruden (Aberdeenshire)

97

Cockburnpath (Berwickshire)

98

Dalkeith (Midlothian)

99

Delny (Ross-shire)

100

Dalmally (Argyllshire)

101

Dalry (Ayrshire)

102

Denny (Stirlingshire)

103

Dingwall (Ross-shire)

104

Dornoch (Sutherland)

105

Dunbeath (Caithness)

106

Dalmellington (Ayrshire)

Douglas (Lanarkshire)

107

Doune (Perthshire)

108

Dumfries (Dumfriesshire)

109

Drimnin (Argyllshire)

110

Dumbarton (Dumbartonshire)

111

Dunbar (Haddingtonshire)

112

Dunblane (Perthshire)

113

Dunfermline (Fifeshire)

114

Dundee (Perthshire)

115

Broughty Ferry (Forfarshire)

116

Drummore (Wigtownshire)

Lochee (Forfarshire)

117

Kincaldrum (Forfarshire)

118

Dunkeld (Perthshire)

119

Dunphail (Elginshire)

120

Dunning (Perthshire)

121

Dunoon (Argyllshire)

122

Duns (Dunse) (Berwickshire)

123

Dunvegan (Isle of Skye)

124

Dunalastair (Perthshire)

Durness (Sutherland)

125

Dunnet (Caithness)

Dunragit (Wigtownshire)

126

Drumnadrochit (Inverness-shire)

127

Dysart (Fifeshire)

128

Eaglesham (Renfrewshire)

Ettrick (Selkirk-shire)

129

Earlston (Berwickshire)

Elvanfoot (Lanarkshire)

130

Ecclefechan (Dumfriesshire)

131

Edinburgh (Edinburgh)

Edin & Carlisle Sorting Tender (Travelling Post Offices)

Carstairs & Edin Sorting Tender (Travelling Post Offices)

132

Easdale (Argyllshire)

Eddlestone (Peebles-shire)

133

Elgin (Elginshire)

134

Elon (Aberdeenshire)

135

Elie (Fifeshire)

136

Errol (Perthshire)

137

Evanton (Ross-shire)

138

Eyemouth (Berwickshire)

Fairlie (Ayrshire)

139

Falkirk (Stirlingshire)

140

Falkland (Fifeshire)

Fasnacloich (Argyllshire)

141

Fenwick (Ayrshire)

Forgandenny (Perthshire)

142

Fettercairn (Kincardineshire)

143

Fochabers (Elginshire)

144

Forfar (Forfarshire)

145

Forres (Elginshire)

146

Fort Augustus (Inverness-shire)

147

Fortrose (Ross-shire)

148

Fort William (Inverness-shire)

149

Fort George Station (Inverness-shire)

150

Fraserburgh (Aberdeenshire)

151

Fossoway (Kinross-shire)

Fushiebridge (Midlothian)

152

Finhaven (Forfarshire)

Finstown (Orkneys)

153

Farr (Sutherland)

Greenlaw (Berwickshire)

154

Fyvie (Aberdeenshire)

155

Galashiels (Selkirk-shire)

156

Garlieston (Wigtownshire)

Garmouth (Elginshire)

157

Gatehouse (Kirkcudbright)

158

Girvan (Ayrshire)

159

Glasgow (Lanarkshire)

Glasgow & Carlisle Sorting Tender (Travelling Post Offices)

Hope street, Glasgow (Lanarkshire)

160

Glenluce (Wigtownshire)

161

Grangemouth (Stirlingshire)

162

Gairloch (Ross-shire)

Greenlaw (Berwickshire)

163

Greenock (Renfrewshire)

Iona Steamer (Renfrewshire)

Columba Steamer (Renfrewshire)

164

Garve (Ross-shire)

Glanlivet (Banffshire)

165

Garleston (Wigtownshire)

Glamis (Forfarshire)

166

Grantown (Elginshire)

Grantown on Spey (Morayshire)

167

Golspie (Sutherland)

168

Brora (Sutherland)

169

Gartly (Perthshire)

170

Glenmorriston (Inverness-shire)

171

Haddington (Haddingtonshire)

172

Halkirk (Caithness)

173

Hamilton (Lanarkshire)

174

Hawick (Roxburghshire)

175

Helmsdale (Sutherland)

176

Helensburgh (Dumbartonshire)

177

Harris (Isle of Lewis)

Holytown (Lanarkshire)

178

Huntly (Aberdeenshire)

179

Holytown (Lanarkshire)

Innellan (Argyllshire)

180

Huna (Caithness)

Innerleithen (Peebles-shire)

181

Inveraray (Argyllshire)

182

Inverkeithing (Fifeshire)

183

Inverness (Inverness-shire)

184

Inchture (Perthshire)

185

Invergordon (Ross-shire)

186

Irvine (Ayrshire)

187

Jedburgh (Roxburghshire)

188

Innerwich (Renfrewshire)

Johnstone (Renfrewshire)

189

Invergarry (Inverness-shire)

190

Inverkip (Renfrewshire)

Jura (Argyllshire)

191

Kinaldie (Aberdeenshire)

192

Keith (Banffshire)

193

Kelso (Roxburghshire)

194

Inverurie (Aberdeenshire)

Keith Hall (Aberdeenshire)

195

Kettle (Fifeshire)

Kildonan (Sutherland)

196

Kenmore (Perthshire)

Kirkliston (Linlithgowshire)

197

Kennoway (Fifeshire)

Kilmartin (Ayrshire)

198

Killin (Perthshire)

199

Kirknewton (Midlothian)

200

Kingussie (Inverness-shire)

201

Kintore (Aberdeenshire)

202

Kilsyth (Stirlingshire)

Kirn (Argyllshire)

203

Kilmarnock (Ayrshire)

204

Kilwinning (Ayrshire)

Kincardine (Fifeshire)

205

Kinghorn (Fifeshire)

206

Kinross (Kinross-shire)

207

Kirkwall (Orkneys)

208

Kippen (Stirlingshire)

209

Kirkcudbright (Kirkcudbright)

210

Kirkcaldy (Fifeshire)

211

Kirkintilloch (Dumbartonshire)

212

Kirriemuir (Forfarshire)

213

Kirkmichael (Perthshire)

Largs (Ayrshire)

214

Kincardine O'neil (Aberdeenshire)

Lamlash (Isle of Arran)

215

Lanark (Lanarkshire)

216

Langholm (Dumfriesshire)

217

Largs (Ayrshire)

Upper Largo (Fifeshire)

218

Lauder (Berwickshire)

Lochgelly (Fifeshire)

219

Laurencekirk (Kincardineshire)

220

Larkhall (Lanarkshire)

Leadhills (Lanarkshire)

221

Leith (Midlothian)

222

Leithlumsden (Midlothian)

Leuchars (Fifeshire)

Lumsden (Aberdeenshire)

223

Lerwick (Isle of Shetland)

224

Ledaig (Argyllshire)

Lynwilg (Inverness-shire)

225

Laggan (Inverness-shire)

Lentran (Inverness-shire)

226

Lochcarron (Ross-shire)

227

Lochearnhead (Perthshire)

228

Lesmahagow (Lanarkshire)

Lochgoilhead (Argyllshire)

229

Leven (Fifeshire)

230

Linlithgow (Linlithgowshire)

231

Lochalsh (Ross-shire)

Balmacara (Ross-shire)

232

Lochgilphead (Argyllshire)

233

Lockerbie (Lockerby) (Dumfriesshire)

234

Lochmaddy (Hebrides)

235

Lochmaben (Dumfriesshire)

Lossiemouth (Elginshire)

236

Lochinver (Sutherland)

Luib (Perthshire)

237

Lairg (Sutherland)

238

Longhope (Orkneys)

Longniddry (Haddingtonshire)

239

Luss (Dumbartonshire)

240

Lybster (Caithness)

241

Markinch (Fifeshire)

242

Mauchline (Ayrshire)

243

Maybole (Ayrshire)

244

Melrose (Roxburghshire)

245

Meigle (Perthshire)

246

Melvich (Sutherland)

247

Mey (Caithness)

Moy (Inverness-shire)

248

Mintlaw (Aberdeenshire)

249

MacDuff (Banffshire)

Methlick (Aberdeenshire)

250

Milnathort (Kincardineshire)

Monymusk (Aberdeenshire)

251

Montrose (Forfarshire)

252

Monktown (Ayrshire)

St Cyrus (Kincardineshire)

253

Millport (Isle of Bute)

Mossat (Aberdeenshire)

254

Methill (Fifeshire)

Mortlach (Banffshire)

255

Mid Calder (Midlothian)

256

Moffat (Dumfriesshire)

257

Moniaive (Dumfriesshire)

Mossend (Lanarkshire)

258

Morvern (Argyllshire)

259

Montgreenan (Ayrshire)

Moy (Inverness-shire)

260

Muirdrum (Forfarshire)

Munlochy (Ross-shire)

261

Minto (Roxburghshire)

Munlochy (Ross-shire)

262

Muirkirk (Ayrshire)

263

Musselburgh (Midlothian)

264

Nairn (Inverness-shire)

265

Newburgh (Fifeshire)

266

New Galloway (Kirkcudbright)

267

New Deer (Aberdeenshire)

Newington (Edinburgh)

Newington RO / Edin (Edinburgh)

268

New Pitsligo (Aberdeenshire)

Newmilns (Ayrshire)

269

New Cumnock (Ayrshire)

Newport (Fifeshire)

270

Newton Stewart (Wigtownshire)

271

Nigg Station (Ross-shire)

Noblehouse (Peebles-shire)

272

Mountain Cross (Peebles-shire)

Noblehouse (Peebles-shire)

North Queensferry (Fifeshire)

273

Oban (Argyllshire)

274

Old meldrum (Aberdeenshire)

275

Old Aberdeen (Aberdeenshire)

Old Rain (Aberdeenshire)

276

Orton (Elginshire)

Pencaitland (Haddingtonshire)

277

Paisley (Renfrewshire)

278

Kildary (Ross-shire)

Parkhill (Ross-shire)

279

Peebles (Peebles-shire)

280

Perth (Perthshire)

281

Peterhead (Aberdeenshire)

282

Pitcaple (Aberdeenshire)

283

Pittenweem (Fifeshire)

284

Pitlochry (Perthshire)

285

Poolewe (Ross-shire)

Port Appin (Argyllshire)

286

Paton (Kirkcudbright)

Portaskraig (Argyllshire)

287

Port Glasgow (Renfrewshire)

288

Port Monteith Station (Perthshire)

Port Patrick (Wigtownshire)

289

Portree (Isle of Skye)

290

Portsoy (Banffshire)

291

Port William (Wigtownshire)

292

Port Patrick (Wigtownshire)

Poyntsfield (Ross-shire)

293

Prestonkirk (Haddingtonshire)

294

Rachan Mill (Peebles-shire)

Rannoch (Perthshire)

295

Renfrew (Renfrewshire)

296

Rhynie (Aberdeenshire)

297

Rothes (Elginshire)

298

Rothesay (Isle of Bute)

299

Rogart (Sutherland)

Rothiemay (Banffshire)

300

St Andrew's (Fifeshire)

301

St Boswell's Green (Roxburghshire)

St Boswell's (Roxburghshire)

302

Saltcoats (Ayrshire)

303

Sanquhar (Dumfriesshire)

304

Scourie (Sutherland)

St Monance (Fifeshire)

305

Selkirk (Selkirkshire)

306

South Queensferry (Linlithgowshire)

307

Stewarton (Ayrshire)

308

Stirling (Stirlingshire)

309

Stonehaven (Kincardineshire)

310

Stornaway (Hebrides)

311

Stow (Midlothian)

312

Stranraer (Wigtownshire)

313

Strathaven (Lanarkshire)

314

Stanley (Perthshire)

Strathdon (Aberdeenshire)

315

Salen (Argyllshire)

Strichen (Aberdeenshire)

316

Stromness (Orkneys)

317

Stronthian (Argyllshire)

318

Skene (Aberdeenshire)

Strathmiglo (Fifeshire)

319

St Margaret's Hope (Orkneys)

Strathtay (Perthshire)

Tullypowrie (Perthshire)

320

Tain (Ross-shire)

321

Muir of Ord (Ross-shire)

Tarbert (Argyllshire)

322

Tarland (Aberdeenshire)

323

Thornhill (Dumfriesshire)

324

Thurso (Caithness)

325

Tobermoray (Banffshire)

326

Tayport (Fifeshire)

Tomintoul (Banffshire)

327

Tomnavoulin (Banffshire)

Torphins (Aberdeenshire)

328

Taynuilt (Argyllshire)

Tongue (Sutherland)

329

Tranent (Haddingtonshire)

330

Troon (Ayrshire)

331

Turriff (Aberdeenshire)

332

Tyndrum (Perthshire)

Tyree (Tiree) (Hebrides)

333

Uddington (Lanarkshire)

Udny (Aberdeenshire)

334

Ullapool (Ross-shire)

335

Watten (Caithness)

336

West Kilbride (Ayrshire)

Windygates (Fifeshire)

337

West Kilbride (Ayrshire)

Whitburn (Linlithgowshire)

338

Whithorn (Wigtownshire)

339

Wick (Caithness)

340

Walkerburn (Wigtownshire)

Whitehorse (Peebles-shire)

341

Wigtown (Wigtownshire)

342

Wishaw (Lanarkshire)

343

Ford (Midlothian)

344

Lasswade (Midlothian)

345

Loanhead (Midlothian)

346

North Berwick (Haddingtonshire)

347

Penicuick (Pennycuick) (Midlothian)

348

Portobello (Midlothian)

349

Prestonpans (Haddingtonshire)

350

Slateford (Midlothian)

Tarbolton (Ayrshire)

351

The Mound (Sutherland)

Winchburgh (Linlithgowshire)

352

Altnabreac (Caithness)

Ferryport-on-Craig (Fifeshire)

353

Burghead (Elginshire)

Stachur (Argyllshire)

354

Bonnybridge (Stirlingshire)

355

Balnacardoch (Perthshire)

Boness (Linlithgowshire)

356

Inversnaid (Perthshire)

Trinafour (Perthshire)

357

Alexandria (Dumbartonshire)

Stonehouse (Lanarkshire)

358

Tillicoultry (Clackmannanshire)

359

Drem (Haddingtonshire)

360

Lauder (Berwickshire)

Slateford (Midlothian)

361

Motherwell (Lanarkshire)

362

Ratho (Midlothian)

363

Eyemouth (Berwickshire)

Liberton (Midlothian)

364

Bridge of Allan (Stirlingshire)

365

Ladybank (Fifeshire)

366

Insch (Aberdeenshire)

367

Barrhead (Renfrewshire)

368

Stobo (Peebles-shire)

369

Coatbridge (Lanarkshire)

370

Milngavie (Dumbartonshire)

Stevenston (Ayrshire)

371

Maryhill (Lanarkshire)

372

Baillieston (Lanarkshire)

St Ninians (Stirlingshire)

373

Whiting Bay (Isle of Arran)

374

Lennoxtown (Stirlingshire)

Upper Keith (Banffshire)

375

Partick (Lanarkshire)

376

Cumbernauld (Dumbartonshire)

Tarbet, Loch Lomond (Dumbartonshire)

377

Fordoun (Kincardineshire)

378

Dalbeattie (Kirkcudbright)

379

Aviemore (Inverness-shire)

380

Ballinluig (Perthshire)

381

Blackford (Perthshire)

Port William (Wigtownshire)

382

Fearn (Ross-shire)

383

Portmahomack (Ross-shire)

384

New Cumnock (Ayrshire)

385

Leslie (Fifeshire)

386

Kirkcowan (Wigtownshire)

387

Newtown St Boswell's (Roxburghshire)

388

Menstrie (Clackmannanshire)

389

Alva (Clackmannanshire)

390

Dollar (Clackmannanshire)

391

Highland Sorting Carriage (Travelling Post Offices)

392

Muthill (Perthshire)

393

Chirnside (Berwickshire)

394

Edrom (Edinburgh)

395

Grantshouse (Edinburgh)

396

Charlotte Place - Edin (Edinburgh)

Lynedoch Place - Edin (Edinburgh)

397

Govan (Lanarkshire)

398

Hillhead (Glasgow)

399

Greenburn (Linlithgowshire)

New Deer (Aberdeenshire)

400

Shotts (Lanarkshire)

401

Pollokshaw (Lanarkshire)

402

Perth & Aberdeen Sorting Carriage (Travelling Post Offices)

403

Causewayhead (Stirlingshire)

404

Strathyre (Perthshire)

405

Murthly (Perthshire)

Murthly Station (Perthshire)

406

Johnstone (Renfrewshire)

407

Strome Derry (Ross-shire)

408

Currie (Midlothian)

409

Larbert (Stirlingshire)

410

Dolphinton (Lanarkshire)

411

Murrayfield (Midlothian)

412

Cambus (Clackmannanshire)

413

Woodside N B (Aberdeenshire)

414

Cornhill (Banffshire)

415

Dufftown (Banffshire)

416

Polmont (Stirlingshire)

417

Dreghorn (Ayrshire)

418

Ringford (Kirkcudbright)

419

Twynholm (Kirkcudbright)

420

Kirkgunzeon (Kirkcudbright)

421

Dalry, Galloway (Kirkcudbright)

422

Prestwick (Ayrshire)

423

Braemar (Aberdeenshire)

424

Guthrie (Forfarshire)

425

Port Appin (Argyllshire)

426

George Street - Edin (Edinburgh)

427

Auchinleck (Ayrshire)

428

Reston (Berwickshire)

429

Earlston (Berwickshire)

430

Arrochar (Dumbartonshire)

431

Lochawe (Argyllshire)

432

Auldgirth (Dumfriesshire)

433

Ardrishaig (Argyllshire)

434

Abernethy (Perthshire)

435

Alford (Aberdeenshire)

436

Auchencarin (Kirkcudbright)

437

Lauder (Berwickshire)

438

Lamington (Lanarkshire)

439

Portaskraig (Argyllshire)

440

Tarbert, Loch Fyrne (Argyllshire)

441

Bowmore (Argyllshire)

442

Port Ellen (Isle of Islay)

443

Wemyss Bay (Renfrewshire)

444

Bonnyrig (Midlothian)

445

Lower Largo (Fifeshire)

446

Iona (Hebrides)

447

Whitburn (Linlithgowshire)

448

Strathpeffer (Ross-shire)

449

Roslin (Midlothian)

450

West Linton (Peebles-shire)

451

Culter Cullen (Aberdeenshire)

452

Davidson's Mains (Midlothian)

453

Corrie (Isle of Arran)

454

Broxburn (Midlothian)

455

Carron (Stirlingshire)

456

Redgorton (Perthshire)

457

Armadale Station (Linlithgowshire)

458

Fife Sorting Tender/Sorting Carriage (Travelling Post Offices)

459

Kincardine (Kincardineshire)

460

Carradale (Argyllshire)

461

Clachan (Argyllshire)

462

Tayinloan (Argyllshire)

463

Kinlochmoidart (Inverness-shire)

464

Gourock (Renfrewshire)

465

East Wemyss (Fifeshire)

466

Freuchie (Fifeshire)

467

Roussay (Orkneys)

468

Flakland (Fifeshire)

469

East Grange Station (Fifeshire)

470

Fortingal (Perthshire)

471

Armadale (Linlithgowshire)

472

Blain (Linlithgowshire)

473

Laudale (Argyllshire)

474

Ratho Station (Midlothian)

475

New Galloway Station (Kirkcudbright)

476

Longriggend (Lanarkshire)

477

Skinflats (Stirlingshire)

478

Guardbridge (Fifeshire)

479

Loanhead (Midlothian)

480

Dailly (Ayrshire)

481

Roxburgh (Roxburghshire)

482

Juniper Green (Midlothian)

483

Gorebridge (Midlothian)

484

Johnshaven (Kincardineshire)

485

Ormiston (Haddingtonshire)

486

Yethom (Roxburghshire)

487

Kingskettle (Fifeshire)

Kettle (Fifeshire)

488

Lesmahagow (Lanarkshire)

489

Polmont Station (Stirlingshire)

490

Balerno (Midlothian)

491

Glenbarr (Argyllshire)

492

Blairmore (Argyllshire)

493

Rowardennan (Stirlingshire)

494

West Wemyss (Fifeshire)

495

Tighnabruaich (Argyllshire)

496

Monfieth (Forfarshire)

497

Strichen (Aberdeenshire)

498

Brucklay (Aberdeenshire)

499

Douglas (Lanarkshire)

500

Kilchrenan (Kilchrennan) (Argyllshire)

502

Renton (Dumbartonshire)

503

Crianlarich (Perthshire)

504

Dalmeny (Linlithgowshire)

505

Beattock (Dumfriesshire)

506

Lochinver (Sutherland)

507

Isle of Whitehorn (Wigtownshire)

508

Lilliesleaf (Roxburghshire)

509

Auchmill (Aberdeenshire)

Bucksburn (Aberdeenshire)

510

Palnure (Kirkcudbright)

511

Oyne (Aberdeenshire)

512

Balblair, Nairns (Inverness-shire)

513

Kinlochbervie (Sutherland)

514

Cardross (Dumfriesshire)

515

Castlebay (Hebrides)

516

Lochboisdale Pier (Hebrides)

517

Philipstown (Philipstoun) (Hebrides)

518

Inverie (Inverness-shire)

Knoydart (Inverness-shire)

519

Kinlochewe (Ross-shire)

520

Friockheim (Forfarshire)

521

Collieston (Aberdeenshire)

522

Cove, Aberdeen (Kincardineshire)

523

Lumphanan (Aberdeenshire)

524

Broughton (Peebles-shire)

525

Old Deer (Aberdeenshire)

526

Thankerton (Lanarkshire)

527

Galston (Ayrshire)

528

Glenboig (Lanarkshire)

529

Tynehead (Midlothian)

530

Bishopton (Renfrewshire)

531

East Clader (Midlothian)

532

Lhanbryde (Elginshire)

533

Addiewell (Midlothian)

534

Ardeonaig (Perthshire)

535

Ardtalnaig (Perthshire)

536

Fearnan (Perthshire)

537

Lawers (Perthshire)

538

Gullane (Haddingtonshire)

539

Cardenden (Fifeshire)

540

Archiestown (Elginshire)

541

Craignure (Isle of Mull)

542

Connell (Argyllshire)

543

Lochbuie (Isle of Mull)

544

King Edward (Aberdeenshire)

545

Onich (Inverness-shire)

546

Staffin (Isle of Skye)

547

Airth Road Station (Stirlingshire)

548

Skelmorlie (Ayrshire)

549

Newmains (Lanarkshire)

550

Stenhousemuir (Stirlingshire)

551

Kilbirnie (Ayrshire)

552

Balquhidder Station (Perthshire)

Lochearnhead Station (Perthshire)

554

Newmills (Fifeshire)

555

Sauchie (Clackmannanshire)

556

Bellshill (Lanarkshire)

557

Shiskine (Isle of Arran)

558

Lawers (Lanarkshire)

559

Caldercruix (Lanarkshire)

560

North Queensferry (Fifeshire)

561

Auchterless Station (Aberdeenshire)

562

Strone (Argyllshire)

563

Kames (Argyllshire)

564

Lonmay (Aberdeenshire)

565

Eskbank, Dalkeith (Midlothian)

566

Avonbridge (Stirlingshire)

567

Skeabost Bridge (Isle of Skye)

568

Denino (Fifeshire)

569

Tyndrum (Perthshire)

570

Cove, Helensburgh (Dumbartonshire)

571

Kilcreggan (Dumbartonshire)

572

Struan (Isle of Skye)

573

Hollandbush (Stirlingshire)

574

Collessie (Fifeshire)

575

Aberfoyle (Perthshire)

576

Uphall Station (Linlithgowshire)

577

Gateside (Fifeshire)

578

Gartmore Station (Perthshire)

579

Cladich (Argyllshire)

580

Lochwinnock (Renfrewshire)

581

Acharacle (Argyllshire)

582

Slamannan (Stirlingshire)

583

Methven (Perthshire)

584

Oxton (Berwickshire)

585

Glendaruel (Argyllshire)

586

Urray (Ross-shire)

587

Strathconon (Ross-shire)

588

Abernethy (Perthshire)

589

Aberdour (Fifeshire)

590

Throton (Fifeshire)

591

Tarbolton Station (Ayrshire)

592

Row (Dumbartonshire)

593

Garelochead (Dumbartonshire)

594

Glenfarg (Perthshire)

595

Shandon (Dumbartonshire)

596

Hollybush (Ayrshire)

597

Stravithie (Fifeshire)

598

Riccarton, Kilmarnock (Ayrshire)

599

Carsaig (Isle of Mull)

600

Croggan (Isle of Mull)

601

Rum (Hebrides)

602

Gailes Camp Irvine (Ayrshire)

603

Galloway Sorting Tender (Travelling Post Offices)

604

St Margaret's Hope (Orkneys)

605

Ruthwell (Dumfriesshire)

606

Muthil Station (Perthshire)

607

Newport (Fifeshire)

608

Cobbinshaw (Midlothian)

609

Coalburn (Lanarkshire)

610

Kilninver (Argyllshire)

611

Orton Station (Elginshire)

612

Lismore (Argyllshire)

613

Chapelton (Lanarkshire)

614

Blackshiels (Haddingtonshire)

615

Heriot (Midlothian)

616

Leadburn (Midlothian)

617

Lamancha (Peebles-shire)

618

Blackhall (Midlothian)

619

Cramond (Midlothian)

620

Cramond Bridge (Midlothian)

621

Fountainhall (Midlothian)

622

Crosslee (Midlothian)

623

Gordon (Berwickshire)

624

Winchburgh (Linlithgowshire)

625

Uphall Station (Linlithgowshire)

626

Liberton (Midlothian)

627

Polton (Midlothian)

628

Rosewell (Midlothian)

629

Rosslyn Castle (Midlothian)

630

Gilmerton (Perthshire)

631

Fauldhouse (Linlithgowshire)

632

West Calder (Midlothian)

633

MacMerry (Haddingtonshire)

634

Milton Bridge (Midlothian)

635

King's Cross (Isle of Arran)

636

Rumbling Bridge (Kinross-shire)

637

Fionport (Isle of Mull)

638

Kirkhill (Inverness-shire)

639

Tomintoul (Banffshire)

640

Drumoak (Aberdeenshire)

641

Craighouse (Isle of Jura)

642

Howwood (Renfrewshire)

643

Kilbarchan (Renfrewshire)

644

Machany (Perthshire)

645

Dunecht (Aberdeenshire)

646

Tarves (Aberdeenshire)

647

Balloch (Dumbartonshire)

648

Cono Bridge (Ross-shire)

649

Meikleour (Perthshire)

650

Newcastleton (Roxburghshire)

651

Ancrum (Roxburghshire)

652

Balir Adam Station (Kinross-shire)

653

Kippen Station (Stirlingshire)

654

Whitehosue (Peebles-shire)

655

Achluachrach (Inverness-shire)

Glenborrodale (Argyllshire)

656

Comrie (Perthshire)

657

Blacksboat (Elginshire)

659

Shiskine (Isle of Arran)

660

Deanston (Perthshire)

661

Westfield (Linlithgowshire)

662

St Fillans (Perthshire)

663

Springfield (Dumfriesshire)

664

Haywood (Lanarkshire)

665

Eddlestone (Peebles-shire)

666

Grenadier Steamer (Travelling Post Offices)

667

Lochmaben (Dumfriesshire)

668

Auchendinny (Midlothian)

669

Aros (Isle of Mull)

670

Port of Montieth Station (Perthshire)

671

Kilconquhar (Fifeshire)

672

Bridge of Weir (Renfrewshire)

673

Glengarnock (Ayrshire)

674

Kilmalcolm (Renfrewshire)

675

Crossgates (Fifeshire)

676

Ardlui (Dumbartonshire)

677

Dalbeallie (Elginshire)

Knocknando (Elginshire)

678

Rannoch Station (Perthshire)

679

Roy Bridge (Inverness-shire)

680

Spean Bridge (Inverness-shire)

681

Tulloch (Inverness-shire)

682

Bridge of Orchy (Argyllshire)

683

Amisfield (Dumfriesshire)

684

Kirkmuirhill (Lanarkshire)

685

Kinloch Rannoch (Perthshire)

686

Maud (Aberdeenshire)

687

Darvel (Ayrshire)

688

Strathcarron (Ross-shire)

689

Achanalt (Ross-shire)

690

Achnashellach (Ross-shire)

691

Lochbroom (Ross-shire)

692

Lochluichart (Ross-shire)

693

Forsinard (Sutherland)

694

Kinbrace (Sutherland)

695

Glenfinnan (Inverness-shire)

696

Blackmill Bay (Argyllshire)

697

Berriedale (Caithness)

Plockton (Ross-shire)

698

Bank (Ayrshire)

Latheron (Caithness)

699

Toberonochy (Argyllshire)

700

Cornaig (Isle of Tiree)

701

Hartwood (Lanarkshire)

702

Caroon (Morayshire)

703

Hurlford (Ayrshire)

704

Kilchoan (Argyllshire)

705

Kincardine (Fifeshire)

706

Longmorn (Elginshire)

707

Balvicar (Isle of Seil)

708

Blackburn, Bathgate (Linlithgowshire)

709

Marchmont (Berwickshire)

710

New Lannark (Lanarkshire)

711

Kyle (Ayrshire)

712

Port Errol (Aberdeenshire)

713

Kinlochiel (Argyllshire)

714

Crawford (Lanarkshire)

715

Hatton (Aberdeenshire)

716

Boddam (Aberdeenshire)

717

Rassay (Raasay) (Hebrides)

718

Eskbank, Dalkeith (Midlothian)

719

Loachailort (Inverness-shire)

720

Arisaig (Inverness-shire)

721

Kettleholm (Dumfriesshire)

722

Bonawe Quarries (Argyllshire)

723

Aberlady (Haddingtonshire)

724

Dirleton (Haddingtonshire)

725

Achnacarry (Inverness-shire)

726

Aberchirder (Banffshire)

727

Cambuslang (Lanarkshire)

728

Newton, Glasgow (Lanarkshire)

729

Shettleston (Lanarkshire)

730

Carstairs (Lanarkshire)

731

Kenmore (Perthshire)

732

Craigmillar (Midlothian)

733

Rosehearty (Aberdeenshire)

734

Strath (Ross-shire)

735

Findochty (Banffshire)

736

Portknockie (Banffshire)

737

Langbank (Renfrewshire)

738

Auchenheath (Lanarkshire)

739

Netherburn (Lanarkshire)

740

Quarter (Lanarkshire)

741

Roseneath (Dumbartonshire)

742

Clynder (Dumbartonshire)

743

Cleland (Lanarkshire)

744

Colonsay (Argyllshire)

745

Kilmun (Argyllshire)

746

Sandbank (Argyllshire)

747

Toward Point (Argyllshire)

748

Inchbare (Forfarshire)

749

Bieldside (Aberdeenshire)

755

Canna (Inverness-shire)

D10

Dumfries (Gretna)